Home
Downloadable Forms The Public Manager Search

Congratulations to our New CESOs




1. Ruth Manigos Tawantawan, CESO IIRegional Director
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES




1. Eugene Purganan Follante, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
2. Lilibeth Gulapa Lee, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
3. Resty Cosipag Osias, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
4. Gideon Antiojo Umadhay Jr., CESO VActing Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
5. Ronald Malongayon Gareza, CESO VIActing Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
6. Jocelyn Olaño Ramones, CESO VIProvincial Agrarian Reform Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
7. Rizzel Balatero Villanueva, CESO VIProvincial Agrarian Reform Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM




1. Rene Evangelista Colocar, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
2. Stephen Marfil Leonidas, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
3. Agnes Yañez Maata, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
4. James Arsenio Ovilla Ponce, CESO VProvincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM




1. Arnel Villegas De Mesa, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. Visa Tan Dimerin, CESO VDirector II, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE




1. Dario Bonifacio Bales Canillas, CESO VDirector II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. Arturo Silva De Jesus Jr., CESO VDirector II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
3. Josefina Mendoza Rico, CESO VDirector II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
4. Bernadette Ferreras San Juan, CESO IIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
5. Emil Kiram Sadain, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE




1. Tina Rose Marie Lucio Canda, CESO IIActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
2. Nenita Ayson Failon, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
3. Tessie Candelario Gregorio, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
4. Ryan SY Lita, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
5. Maria Fe Dingding Jagna, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET




1. Janet Braganza Abuel, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
2. Luz Malbog Cantor, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
3. Myrna Santiago Chua, CESO IIAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
4. Amanella Dantes Arevalo, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
5. Maria Angelita Conda Cells, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
6. Liza Bandonill Fangsilat, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
7. Akmad Juanday Usman, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
8. Mary Anne Zabala Dela Vega, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET




1. Arnel Prado Rodriguez, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
2. Sophie Ty Manuel, CESO VActing Director II (EMB)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
3. Jesus Nathaniel Martin Bermejo Gonzales, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
4. William Arriola Beluso Jr., CESO IVActing Director III (Bureau of the Treasury)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE




1. Helena Barañgan Habulan, CESO IIIExecutive Director (Municipal Development Fund Office)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
2. Alberto Solamillo Olasiman, CESO VDirector II (BIR)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE




1. Bettina Daytec Aquino, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. Susana Marasigan Bautista, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. Senen Pilapil Paulin, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. Felix Romy Abne Triambulo, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. Anselmo Raceles Aludino, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. Romeo Ogoy Aprovechar, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
7. Mario Mendoza Bermudez, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
8. Gilda Gono Berte, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
9. Roger Famini Capa, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
10. Lani Horfilla Cervantes, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
11. Maria Carmen Perez Cuenco, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
12. Cherrylou De Jesus De Mesa, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
13. Ruth Laroscain Estacio, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
14. Alejandro Gabayno Ibañez, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
15. Allan Branzuela Matin-aw, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
16. Crestito Malagueño Morcilla, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
17. Norma Benipayo Samantela, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
18. Bernadette Araneta Susvilla, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
19. Ma. Liza Recamara Tabilon, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
20. Catherine Ponciano Talavera, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
21. Rosemarie Dime Torres, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
22. Jean Gallenero Veloso, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION




1. Alma Ruby Caronongan Torio, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. Juliet Abiol Jeruta, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. Wilfreda Duroy Bongalos, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. Nimfa Diano Bongo, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. Francis Cesar Bersamin Bringas, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. Gregorio Cyrus Ricafort Elejorde, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
7. Eufemia Tubat Gamutin, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
8. Helen Grace Velasco Go, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
9. Federico Paldo Martin, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
10. Nene Rosal Merioles, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
11. Vilma Duquez Eda, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
12. Jessie Liban Amin, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
13. Maria Ines Casona Asuncion, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
14. Ronald Batalao Castillo, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
15. Teresa Daluz Mababa, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
16. Kahar Hadjiesmael Macasayon, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
17. Dee Diel Silva, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
18. Gemma Quitoriano Tacuycuy, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
19. Evangeline Patricio Ladines, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
20. Rita Espina Riddle, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
21. Danilo Calado Sison, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION




1. Maria Lourdes Caballero Santiago, CESO IIActing Deputy Director- General for Field Regulatory Operations (FDA)
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
2. Minerva Peregrino Molon, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
3. Ruben Santos Siapno, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
4. Napoleon Lotino Arevalo, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
5. Mario Silvero Baquilod, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
6. Ruby Cabello Constantino, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
7. Francisco Viloria Mateo, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
8. Paula Paz Matriano Sydiongco, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
9. Ernie Valeza Vera, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 




1. Irma Labro Asuncion, CESO IIIDirector IV (Epidemiology Bureau)
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
2. Ma. Theresa De Guzman Vera, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
3. Angelina Angeles Del Mundo, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
4. Ma. Carolina Vidal Taiño, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 




1. Homer Mariano Celiz Cabaral, CESO IVActing Director III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2. Benjamin De Ausen Florentino, CESO IVActing Director III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
3. Ma. Teresa Tuburan Pacudan, CESO IVDirector III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4. Maximo Torres Lasaca I, CESO VActing Director II (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5. Evangeline Resurreccion Almirante, CESO VActing Director II (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
6. Abito Dalagan Bernasor, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
7. Edward Gargar Bhagwani, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
8. Emmanuel Dionicio Borromeo,Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
9. Artemio Bantiles Caneja, CESO VLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
10. Reggie Rufin Colisao, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
11. Agnes Ancheta De Leon, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
12. Elpidio Aquino Durwin, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
13. Charissa Dela Torre Guerta, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
14. Rolynne Avila Javier, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
15. Paulino Garcia Lalata Jr., CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
16. Patrick John Dayrit Megia, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
17. Juanito Dijan Olave Jr., CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
18. Melody Estrellado Relucio, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
19. Teodora Portillo Sumagaysay, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
20. Yvette Tolentino Sunga, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
21. Ofelio Asis Tactac Jr., CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
22. Perla Malayao Upano, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
23. German Forca Yap, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT




1. Maria Lourdes Lacaba Agustin, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2. James Ferranco Fadrilan, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
3. Marlo Lingan Iringan, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4. Josephmar Bueno Gil, CESO IVDirector III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT




1. Cheryl Camenforte Ortega, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
2. Nestor Saus Bongato, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
3. Maria Teresa Magadia Camba, CESO VIActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
4. Adonis Porto Sulit, CESO IIActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
5. Perlita Sararaña Silvederio, CESO VActing Director II (Regional Director – PPA
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE




1. Angelito Aviguetero Ilano, CESO VDirector II (PPA)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE




1. Renato Cortez Limjuco, CESO VActing Director II (POEA)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
2. Jose Maria Soriano Batino, CESO IVActing Deputy Executive Director III (OSHC)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
3. Geraldine Matic Panlilio, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT




1. Ciriaco Abarquez Lagunzad III, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
2. Exequiel Rellon Sarcauga, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
3. Amuerfina Reyes Reyes, CESO IIDeputy Executive Director V (POEA)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT




1. Gliricidia Cabildo Tumaliuan-Ali, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
2. Virgilio Calagos Eduarte, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
3. Aristarco Mutuc Doroy, CESO IVActing Director III (Bureau of Construction)
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS




1. Maria Catalina Estamo Cabral, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
2. Ardeliza Rafael Medenilla, CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
3. Bienadel Elizabeth Eviota Yap, CESO IIAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
4. Melanio Catolico Briosos, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS




1. Maria Teresa Bien De Guzman, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 
2. Sancho Alvarado Mabborang, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 
3. Janet Pigganto Armas, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
4. Riduan Paslangan Hadjimuddin, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
5. Annie Endozo Mendoza, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
6. Ernestina Zabala Solloso, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
7. Ma. Corazon Halili Dichosa, CESO IIExecutive Director IV (Board of Investments)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
8. Laudemer Gelito Solidum, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
9. Lucky Siegfred Magtira Balleque, CESO VActing Provincial Trade and Industry Officer
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
10. Valentin Anghel Baguidudol, CESO VActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
11. Meilou Cinco Macabare, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
12. Gay Achacoso Tidalgo, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
13. Romeo Lacamento Castañaga, CESO VActing Provincial Trade and Industry Officer
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY




1. Sitti Amina Ammad Maluddin-Jain, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
2. Maria Belenda Inolino Queza-Ambi, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
3. Ferdinand Lopez Manfoste, CESO IVDirector III (Fair Trade Enforcement Bureau)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY




1. Maria Rico Calvo Bueno, CESO IIIActing Director IV – Office of Tourism Standards and Regulations
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
2. Nerrisa Tungol Esguerra, CESO IIIActing Director IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
3. Agnes Manila Espinas, CESO IIIDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
4. Raul Suelo Anlocotan, CESO IVActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
5. Jedidia Laconsay Aquino, CESO IVActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
6. Mae Ester Tapuyao Guiamadel, CESO IVActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 




1. Mylah Faye Aurora Balandra Cariño, CESO IIIDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
2. Efren Bait-it Carreon, CESO IIIDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 




1. Cherrie Melanie Ancheta-Diego, CESO IIIActing Director IV
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION




1. Luisa Sabadlan Valencia, CESO IIIDirector IV
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION




1. Toni June Aguirre Tamayo, CESO IIIActing Director IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY




1. Rosanna Aparentado Urdaneta, CESO IIDeputy Director – General for Policies and Planning
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
2. Francisco Baradi Jucar Jr., CESO IIIDirector IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
3. Cenon Martinez Querubin, CESO IIIDirector IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY




1. WILLIAM ENAJE GANDO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. FLORDELIZA CASTILLO GECOBE, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. ORLANDO ESLAVA MANUEL, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. CATALINA PEREZ PAEZ, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. NELSON MORENO ASPE, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
6. LOUELLA HIPE ESTEMBER, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
7. ANA LYN REYES BALTAZAR, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII 
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
8. PHILIP ANCHETA VARILLA, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Information and Communications Technology Office
9. MARIJOY DAWANG SEGUI, CESO IIIActing Deputy Executive Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Council for the Welfare of Children
10. GERONCIO ROMOROSA AGUIO, CESO IIIActing Regional Director 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples




1. ANGEL CABALLES ENRIQUEZ, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. GILBERT NARAG TONG, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. ARLEIGH JUMALON ADORABLE, CESO IIIDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
4. JOEL BATAC VALERA, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
5. TAHIR SINSUAT LIDASAN, JR., CESO IIExecutive Director
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
6. CARLOS BERNARDO OMARREMENTERIA ABAD SANTOS, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY




1. KAREN LASALA GALANIDA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. NATIVIDAD GLORIA OCON, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. PAQUITO TUMAPANG MORENO JR., CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
4. JOFFREY MATULAC SUYAO, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
5. AGNES PERPETUA ROJAS LEGASPI, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY




1. GILBERT CALAYCAY GONZALES, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
2. VIDA TULAY CHIONG, CESO IIDeputy Commissioner
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Insurance Commission
3. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELA, CESO IIIDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 




1. ARLENE GOMEZ BERMEJO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. CARMELINO PACULAN BERNADAS, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. MARIANO BELBES DE GUZMAN, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. NELSON CARDENTE LOPEZ, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. EDWIN RELOVA MARIBOJOC, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. FLORANTE ESPINOSA VERGARA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
7. ANGELINA VALDEZ MANGA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
8. JACQUELINE ABING CAANCAN, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
9. MARIA ROSARIO CLARISSA SINGH VERGEIRE, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
10. MARVIN AMANONCE BASQUEZ, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
11. CLYNE BONIFACIO DEOCAMPO, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
12. MARIA CHARINA BUENA-DY PO, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
13. MARY GRACE LUMABAN RIGUER, CESO IVActing Deputy Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Institute for Labor Studies
14. JEANETTE TANA DAMO, CESO IIIActing Deputy Executive Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
National Wages and Productivity Commission
15. MEDMIER GANGCUANGCO MALIG, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
16. ALEXANDER RASGO MADRIGAL, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY




1. REMELYN RETORICO RECOTER, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. JONAS ROQUE LEONES, CESO IUndersecretary 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
3. LORNA ANCHETA YUMUL, CESO IIIDirector IV (Deputy Administrator)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
4. MARYANNE ESCOBAR-REYES DARAUAY, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE




1. JOEL BAGAIN LOPEZ, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. MA. ROSELYN JAVIER PALCAT, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION




1. ROMMEL CLARETE BAUTISTA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. RUTH MANIGOS TAWANTAWAN, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
3. MARIA LOURDES LACABA AGUSTIN, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT




1. BERNARDO ACAYEN ADINA, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. SOCORRO QUEIPO AYDINAN, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. MARIA TERESA MARIÑAS ANTIMANO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION




1. BERNADETTE FERRERAS SAN JUAN, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATE, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
3. GARY RODRIGUEZ MARTEL, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
4. DISODADO MAYORES SAN ANTONIO, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. BENITO CUNANAN BENGZON JR., CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM




1. BEATRIZ GONZALES TORNO, CESO IV Acting Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. RENATO TAGAYSAY BALLESTEROS, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
3. FELISA BELUSO BERIONG, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. CRISTITO ACERO ECO, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
5. MERTHEL MERANA EVARDOME, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
6. SEVILLO DOMINGO DAVID, JR., CESO IIIActing Executive Director 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
National Water Resources Board 
7. MA. VILMA VILLARAN DIEZ, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
8. JANE JAVIER DOCALLOS, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
9. MARITA IBE YORO, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE 




1. EMMALINDA ELAGO DUHAYLUNGSOD, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. JOSE RUBILLOS LLACUNA, JR., CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
3. MARLYN WONG CONVOCAR, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
4. JAMES FERRANCO FADRILAN, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 




1. MIGUEL PACETE FILLALAN, JR., CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. GIL ARENAJO AROMIN, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES




1. FELICIANO CANDOLESAS BUENAFE, JR., CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. ZENIA GAZO MOSTOLES, CESO V Acting Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
3. SALVADOR ONATING OCHAVO, JR., CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. MARIA LUISA DOTE SERVANDO, CESO VI Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
5. CORAZON IGNACIO FLORES, CESO IV Acting Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
6. ERNESTO SANTOS GREGORIO, JR., CESO III Acting Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS 
7. WILMA DACQUEL NAVIAMOS, CESO III Acting Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 




1. ESTELA LEON CARIÑO  Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V to CESO IV
2. JESSIE DANCEL FERRERSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
3. EVELYN RIVAMONTE FETALVEROSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
4. MARIZA SABINO MAGANSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
5. GENIS SANCHEZ MURALLOSSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI CESO V
6. FRANCISCO RELEVO CRUZDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO IV to CESO III



1. SIMEON SOTOCUA AMURAO, JR., CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Animal Industry
2. FEDERICO PALDO MARTIN, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. GERMELINA HUVALLA PASCUAL, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. BERNADETTE FOJAS TAMAYO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. AMELITA MACLIING PANGILINAN, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
6. TARCISIA ARCAMO TAMPOS, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
7. ELIZABETH PRE PILORIN, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
8. BENEFREDO OLANO BULATAO, CESO IVDirector III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
9. EMMANUEL ESPIRITU DAEZ, CESO IVDirector III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT



1. MANUEL PUROG ALBAÑOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI to CESO V
2. ROY ANGELO ERAN GAZOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI to CESO V
3. LOIDA NAPILI NIDEASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI to CESO V
4. ANALIZA REBUELTA TEHUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
CESO II to CESO I
5. NELLY NITA NUEZCA DILLERADirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO V CESO III
6. ROLANDO GUMIA TUNGPALANDeputy Director - General
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO II to CESO I



1. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOSActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO III to CESO II



1. ROSA HERRERA LACANGLACANG, CESO IV Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration, PPA – DOJ Region X 
2. ARACELI FILOTEO SOLAMILLO, CESO II Regional Director (Director IV)
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Region X 



1. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR., CESO IIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology



1. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITO, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
2. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
3. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
4. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARRO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
5. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALES, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Bureau of Secondary Education
7. ARNULFO MANALO BALANE, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
8. NIMFA DIANO BONGO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
9. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATAN, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
10. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
11. ROSELLER NONONG GELIG, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
12. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
13. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
14. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOL, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
15. DANILO CALADO SISON, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
16. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
17. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
18. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGAN, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
19. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUS, CESO V Acting Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
20. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR., CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
21. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINO, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
22. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEON, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
23. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJAS, CESO VI Acting Director I
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration
24. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEO, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
25. ALEXANDER DONA NOLA, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
26. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTE, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
27. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TAN, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNA, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANO, CESO V Acting Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATON, CESO V Acting Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Office
31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR., CESO VI Acting Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Office
32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOS, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADO, CESO III Acting Director IV 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education



1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONGSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
5. RHODA TADEJA RAZONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLASSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACIONDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV to CESO III
8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESESDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
National Police Commission
CESO V to CESO IV



1. MARILOU BOTERO DEDUMO, CESO V Acting Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. JOANN AGBAYANI CORPUZ, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. ROMELITO GUANZON FLORES, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. DOMINICO DELA CRUZ IDANAN, CESO VI Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. REYNALDO BAUTISTA MELLORIDA, CESO VI Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. CELIA CAPUCHINO KING, CESO IIIActing Director IV (Deputy Commissioner)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
7. MARICHU ARRIOLA PALAFOX, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS 
8. NESTOR POLICARPIO PALABYAB, CESO III Acting Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Philippine Trade Training Center



1. VICTORIA VISTO GAZO, CESO VI to CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSA, CESO VI to CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
3. RONALDO ATALIA POZON, CESO VI to CESO V Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. EDGAR RYAN SUAREZ FAUSTINO, CESO IV to CESO IIIDirector IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT



1. MANUEL GOLLOSO CO, CESO II to CESO IAdministrator
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration



1. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITO, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
2. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
3. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
4. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARRO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
5. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALES, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Bureau of Secondary Education
7. ARNULFO MANALO BALANE, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
8. NIMFA DIANO BONGO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
9. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATAN, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
10. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
11. ROSELLER NONONG GELIG, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
12. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
13. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
14. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOL, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
15. DANILO CALADO SISON, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
16. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
17. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
18. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGAN, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
19. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUS, CESO V Acting Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
20. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR., CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
21. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINO, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
22. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEON, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
23. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJAS, CESO VI Acting Director I
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
24. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEO, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
25. ALEXANDER DONA NOLA, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
26. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTE, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
27. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TAN, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNA, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANO, CESO V Acting Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATON, CESO V Acting Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Office
31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR., CESO VI Acting Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Office
32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOS, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADO, CESO III Acting Director IV 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education



1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONGSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
5. RHODA TADEJA RAZONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLASSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI to CESO V
7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACIONDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV to CESO III
8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESESDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
National Police Commission
CESO V to CESO IV



1. REYNALDO MAYOR BUNGUBUNG, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT



1. WILFREDA DUROY BONGALOS, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. MA. LUZ MEDROSO DE LOS REYES, CESO VI Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. REYNALDO GAYAGOMES GICO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. LEAH PAQUIBOT NOVERAS, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. SHEILA MARIE DELOS ANGELES PRIMICIAS, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. DEE DIEL SILVA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
7. EVA SANTOS OCFEMIA, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
Environmental Management Bureau
8. LUCIA LIPIO VILLAMAYOR, CESO V Acting Director II
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
9. PEDRITO PASION ALACABA, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
10. NOEL RUFFY BARTOLABAC, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
11. MARGIE AGPAD BILIGAN, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
12. DARRELL ISON DIZON, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
13. JHOADEN GUELOS LUCERO, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
14. SAMSON LAGUNA HEBRA, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
15. LORETA MADARANG MALALUAN, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
16. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELA, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 



1. MAURA FALLAR PAIT CESO VI to CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. RAUL BENITEZ AGUILOS CESO III to CESO IUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
3. CHONA MORALDA MANTILLA CESO VI to CESO IIIDirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
4. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR. CESO VI to CESO IIIDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology



1. NESTOR DENUS DOMENDEN CESO V to CESO IVRegional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
2. GRACE FALGUI BALUYAN CESO V to CESO IVProvincial Trade and Industry Officer (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
3. DULFIE TOBIAS SHALIM CESO III to CESO IIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 



1. EVANGEL MEDEL LUMINARIAS, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Tagbilaran City Schools Division, Region VII – Central Visayas
2. JESSIE LIBAN AMIN, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Cauayan City, Region II
3. MARIA INES C. ASUNCION, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Panabo City, Region XI
4. NATIVIDAD PALLAYOC BAYUBAY, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Zamboanga del Norte, Region IX
5. KAHAR HADJIESMAEL MACASAYON, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Kidapawan City, Region XII
6. MARIE CAROLYN BUDONG VERANO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Kalinga, Cordillera Administrative Region
7. LEONARDO DEL ROSARIO ZAPANTA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Pampanga, Region III – Central Luzon
8. SAMUEL DUMLAO BORJA, JR., CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Oriental Mindoro, Region IV-B
9. JUDY FAMOSO SESE, CESO III Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Bureau of Research and Standards 
10. JUANITO RICACHO DEMETRIO, CESO III Acting Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, Region IX



1. REBECCA VILLANUEVA DELAPUZ CESO V to CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CARAGA Administrative Region
2. PRISCILA CANELA DE SAGUN CESO VI to CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Muntinlupa City, National Capital Region
3. MANUEL MARQUEZ LLANEZA CESO V to CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
DOE Mindanao Field Office
4. ESMERALDA MENDOZA TABULE CESO VI to CESO VDirector II (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue, Region V
5. MA. VIVIAN RAMOS PUNO CESO III to CESO IIDirector V (Assistant Secretary)
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Presidential Management Staff



1. BIENADEL ELIZABETH EVIOTA YAP CESO IV to CESO IIIDirector III 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Central Office
2. EVELYN TUPAS BARROSO CESO III to CESO IIDirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Region X



1. LEALYN ABELLANOSA RAMOS, CESO IIIActing Regional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
DA - Region X
2. ROXANA HERNAEZ HOJAS, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
DA - Region X
3. FATMA MACARAEG IDRIS, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, BFAR –Region XI
4. LILIBETH LAPUZ SIGNEY, CESO VActing Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, BFAR – Cordillera Administrative Region
5. LORNA GARCIA BUGAYONG, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of La Union, Region I
6. NORMA PASCUA ESTEBAN, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Nueva Ecija, Region II
7. VICTORIA HILARIO RAMOS, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Ilocos Sur, Region I
8. ROMEO ARELLANO SOLIS, CESO V Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Agusan del Norte, CARAGA Administrative Region
9. ROMULO VILLEGAS BERNARDES, CESO V Acting Director II
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board, LTFRB - Region VI
10. RODOLFO LOS BAÑOS JAUCIAN, CESO V Acting Director II
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board, LTFRB - Region II
11. VIOLETA SICAT CORPUS, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Central Office
12. MARICAR RAMOS CASQUEJO, CESO III Acting Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, CHED - CARAGA Administrative Region
13. FRANCIS JUDE SALVO LAUENGCO, CESO IV Acting Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Security Council
14. RICHELIEU CESPON REMANDABAN, CESO IV Acting Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Security Council



1. TEODULO REGALLANA ROMO JR.Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
Central Office
FROM CESO III TO CESO II



1. ALBERTO TENEBRO ESCOBARTE, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CARAGA Administrative Region
2. EXEQUIEL RELLON SARCAUGA, CESO IVActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Region VIII
3. CARMELO ENRIQUE BACAS LIBOT, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
Province of Lanao del Norte, Region X



1. VICTOR GRASPARIL DE GRACIA, JR.Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Guimaras, Region VI
from CESO VI CESO V



1. LEILANI SAMSON CUNANAN, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Pampanga, Region III – Central Luzon
2. NERISSA LANSANGAN LOSARIA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of City Schools – Mandaluyong City, National Capital Region
3. MARIA MAGDALENA MERANO LIM, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Marinduque, Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
4. SERVILLANO ABIS ARZAGA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Palawan, Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
5. CAMILO SANTOS CORREA, CESO III Acting General Counsel 
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission
6. LEA NAPAGAO DELFINADO, CESO IV Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Region VI – Western Visayas
7. MAURA CONSOLACION DELA CRUZ CRISTOBAL, CESO III Acting Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, Region VIII
8. CHERRY PIE FELISSE MARASIGAN MARAYA, CESO IV Acting Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Presidential Management Staff



1. GLORIA RUSIANA-TORRESchools Division Superintendentt
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Dagupan City Schools Division, Region I
from CESO VI to CESO V
2. JOSEFINO ISAAC TORRESDeputy Administrator
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Overseas Workers Welfare Administration, OWWA - Central Office
from CESO III to CESO II



1. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICOActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Division of Dumaguete City, Region VII
from CESO V to CESO IV



1. ARSENIO TOROTORO CORNITES JR., CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Agusan del Norte, CARAGA Administrative Region
2. GREGORIO CYRUS RICAFORT ELEJORDE, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Interim Division of Carcar City, Region VII
3. ALBERTO ARZADON MACOB, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of La Union, Region I



1. AKMAD JUANDAY USMAN, CESO IVActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
Region XII



1. ELIZABETH ELIGADO QUESADASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Marikina City, National Capital Region
from CESO VI to CESO V



1. AURORA ABELLA FRANCO , CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of City Schools - Pasig City, National Capital Region
2. SALUSTIANO TORRENUEVA JIMENEZ, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Negros Oriental, Region VII – Central Visayas
3. FERDINAND SILVERIO SY, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Iloilo, Region VI



1. JANET BRAGANZA ABUELAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
Central Office
from CESO III to CESO II
2. MYRNA TARONGOY CASTAÑOSSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Gingoog City, Region X
from CESO VI to CESO V
3. LORETA BUENSUCESO TORRECAMPOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of City Schools - Navotas City, National Capital Region
from CESO VI to CESO V



1. ARNEL BUISON GARCIADirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Region V
from CESO III to CESO II
2. EDGARDO MASCARIÑAS ESPERANCILLADirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Region VIII
from CESO III to CESO II
3. URDUJA H ALVARADO TEJADADirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Region II
from CESO III to CESO II



1. RONALD BATALAO CASTILLO , CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Apayao, Cordillera Administrative Region
2. EUFEMIA TUBAT GAMUTIN, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Island Garden City of Samal (IGACOS) , Region XI
3. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICO, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Dumaguete City, Region VII
4. REY BALBIN CADENA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
National Anti-Poverty Commission



1. JOSEPHINE CABRIDO LEYSA , CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Region XII
2. PETER PAUL REUBEN GALANG GALVEZ, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE 
Central Office
3. EDWIN ORCULLO BANQUERIGO, CESO VActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Region XI
4. JANET MENDIOLA LOPOZ, CESO IActing Executive Director 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Mindanao Development Authority


1. VICTORIA REYDADO PAMIENTA , CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. GILBERT TAN SADSAD, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
3. ESTELITA GUNDRAN PINEDA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. HELEN GRACE VELASCO GO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
5. EUFROSINA PLATON SABANDO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
6. SERAFIN PETRONIO BARRETTO JR,, CESO IVJail Chief Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology 
7. LOLIBETH RAMIT MEDRANO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Intellectual Property Office 
8. MARILYN DIG DIMAANO , CESO IIIActing Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
9. RAMON FIEL GUINTO ABCEDE, CESO IVActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
10. REYNALDO MAGHANOY GUILLENA, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
11. AGUSTINES ENAD CEPE, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
12. RIC GANAPIN ENRIQUEZ, CESO IVActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
13. RAFAEL ZARZOSO RAGOS, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
National Bureau of Investigation 
14. FLORENCIO FIBRA SUNICO, JR., CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority 
15. DORECITA TABLANTE DELIMA, CESO IVActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
16. LEONILA TARUC BALUYUT, CESO VActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
17. ROBERTO LANGAM ALMONTE, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples 


1. MARIZON SUELLO LORETO, CESO IIIDirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
2. MYRNA PALATTAO PABLO, CESO IIIDirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 


1. RUBY SANDOVAL ABUNDABAR, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
2. JENILYN ROSE BASA CORPUZ, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
3. EDGARD COLLADO DOMINGO, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSA, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
5. ANTHONY HILAGOS LIOBET, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
6. RITA ESPINA RIDDLE, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
7. CLARISSA GEROCHE ZAMORA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
8. RENATO MALBAROSA DE VERA, CESO IIIActing Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
9. DANIEL ABULENCIA ARIASO SR., CESO IIActing Assistant Secretary 
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
10. ALBERTO SOLAMILLO OLASIMAN, CESO VIActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Bureau of Internal Revenue 
11. JUSTINA FERNANDEZ CALLANGAN, CESO IVActing Director
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission 
12. FERDINAND BRIAN SALES, CESO IVActing Director
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission 
13. ANGELITO AVIGUETERO ILANO, CESO VIActing Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration 
14. ROBERT DOSONO PEIG, CESO VActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board 
15. NESTOR ANTONIO PAGUNTALAN MONROY, CESO VActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
National Telecommunications Commission 


1. ANDREW BUZA VILLACORTA, CESO IIIDirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
2. AMELITA DY CASTILLO, CESO IIAssistant Secretary 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
3. ROWENA CASUGA BANZON, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
4. PARISYA HASHIM TARADJI, CESO IUndersecretary 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
5. SINFOROSA ADOLFO GUIÑARES, CESO IIIDirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Regional Office No. IV- B (MIMAROPA) 


1. MARIA ANGELITA CONDA CELLS, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
2. RADNE BAYLOSIS JOMUAD, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. FELICIANO ALERIA TAMONDONG, JR., CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. LORMELYN ESTRADA CLAUDIO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
5. JUAN CATRAL RAÑA, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
6. PETER PAUL DIVINA BALUYAN, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Local Government Finance
7. TITA NATIVIDAD CALLUENG, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
8. FERDINAND SANGALANG SALCEDO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
9. ANTHONY CINCO SALES, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
10. VINCENT ANDREW TALPLACIDO LEYSON, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
11. DARIA RILLORAZA MINGARACAL, CESO VActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY


1. DANILO DELA CRUZ CARDENAS, CESO IVDeputy Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Forestry and Natural Resources Research and Development


1. DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATE, CESO VActing Regional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources 
2. ARTURO BERNARDO BAYOCOT, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. HELEN DOMAG PAGUICAN, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
4. FRANCIS CESAR BERSAMIN BRINGAS, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
5. EVANGELINE PATRICIO LADINES, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
6. GEMMA QUITORIANO TACUYCUY, CESO VIAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
7. FIDELA MALABAR ROSAS, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
8. CARMENCITA ABELLA BARISO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
9. DANILO ACOSTA JAVIER, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
10. NONITO MANILA TAMAYO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
11. ARTHUR CAPUYON SALAZAR, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
12. MARILYN DASMARIÑAS SABOY, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
13. MARIA CALPIZA JAUCULAN SARDUA, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
14. CORAZON DALUDADO TORIBIO, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
15. LORNA ANCHETA YUMUL, CESO VActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
16. DOMINIQUE RUBIA TUTAY, CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
17. RAUL CELIS ALVAREZ JR., CESO IIIActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
18. CARMINA BARBOSA ALONZO, CESO IVActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT


1. ISABELITA MOLETA BORRES, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
2. ANIANO MORALINA OGAYON, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3. ANTONIO AZURIAS ABAWAG, CESO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
4. MARGARET MARY CEDRO LAURON, CESO IVDirector III (Assistant Commissioner)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
5. ARTURO ORTEGA GABRIELES, CESO IIIDeputy Administrator
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
6. ARDELIZA RAFAEL MEDENILLA, CESO IIActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
7. VILMA BATUHAN CABRERA, CESO IIAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
8. LINA VALENCIA CASTRO, CESO IIDeputy Executive Director V
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
National Statistical Coordination Board
9. MAXIMO CASPE ALJIBE, CESO IIIDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
10. CLEMENCIA AMASCUAL CABUGAYAN, CESO IIIDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Presidential Management Staff

1. RAUL CONDE ASIS, CESO IUndersecretary
Department of Public Works and Highways
Central Office
2. JULITA A. RAGANDANG, CESO IIIRegional Director
Department of Agrarian Reform
Region IX
3. NERI ANNE MONTES ALIBUYOG, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
4. REYNALDA RAMOS BANGUNAN, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
5. RUTH LEGASPI FUENTES, CESO VActing Director II
Department of Education
National Educators Academy of the Philippines
6. PORTIA MISSION MALLORCA, CESO VActing Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
7. CESAR HICARTE MEDINA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
8. EVANGELINE PEÑAFLOR PALENCIA, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
9. BENJAMIN DIAZ PARAGAS, CESO VSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
10. MARSETTE DAYOT SABBALUCA, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
11. MARIA LUISA PEDRIGALA SAMANIEGO, CESO VIActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
12. JOSE CALLANTA CABANAYAN JR., CESO IIIDeputy Administrator
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
13. DONNA MAYOR GORDOVE, CESO IVActing Director III
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Protected Areas, Wildlife and Coastal Zone Marine Sector
14. LEO VAN VERGARA JUGUAN, CESO VActing Regional Director
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
15. LIONEL LACANIENTA DALOPE, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
16. RUFINA TALUSIG FEGCAN, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
17. REY SILEMEN MARANAN, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
18. RUPERTO BANATAO MARIBBAY, JR., CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
19. DENNIS DOMINGO VILLASEÑOR, CESO VActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
20. VICTOR BATUNGBAKAL MARIANO, CESO IIIActing Director IV
Department of Science and Technology
21. CESARIO RAÑESES PAGDILAO, CESO IVActing Director III 
Department of Science and Technology
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural Resources Research and Development
22. EDILBERTO DUYA TAYAO, CESO IIIActing Director IV 
Department of Public Works and Highways
23. VINA LIZA RUTH CAYABAN CARBRERA, CESO IIIActing Director IV
Department of Trade and Industry
Intellectual Property Office

Press Release

Announcements


open in new tab ×
×


open in new tab ×