Home
Downloadable Forms The Public Manager Search

Congratulations to our New CESOs





1. JAMES ARSENIC OVILLA PONCEDirector IV
Department of Agrarian Reform (DAR)
CESO III
2. EDGARD COLLADO DOMINGOSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
3. KAREN LASALA GALANIDASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
4. DOMINICO DELA CRUZ IDANANSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
5. CELIA CARPIO CARLOSDirector IV
Department of Health (DOH)
CESO III
6. ERNIE VALEZA VERADirector IV
Department of Health (DOH)
CESO III
7. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEODirector IV
Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
CESO III
8. VIOLETA SICAT CORPUSDirector IV
National Economic and Development Authority (NEDA)
CESO III




1. ROGER BODULLO MASAPOLActing Director IV
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO III
2. JEANELYN ALINO ALEMANAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
3. VIRGILIO PILARCA BATAN JR.Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
4. LORENZO MARCOTA DIZONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
5. NICASIO SILVINO FRIOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
6. GERLIE MANGUIAT ILAGANAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
7. NIMFA REGALADO LAGOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
8. JEANIE LLANO MATIVOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
9. DAISY ZAMORA MIRANDAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
10. MARIECON GUERRERO RAMIREZAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
11. EDGAR YU TENASASAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
12. ROY CULANCULAN TUBALLAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
13. NOVELYN MIRAFLOR VILCHEZAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
14. ARTURO NATULLA SALAZARDirector Ill
Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR)
CESO IV
15. ALFONSO ARAO MARALLI JR. Director Ill
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO IV
16. DEBIE TAYPIN TORRESLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO V
17. EUGENE GARDON CABRERADirector II
Department of National Defense (DND)
Office of Civil Defense
CESO V
18. ARMANDO QUINES GANALActing Director IV
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
CESO III
19. MA. SOFIA GUMIRAN NARAGProvincial Trade and Industry Officer
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
CESO V
20. MARIETTA BAUTISTA SALVIEJOProvincial Trade and Industry Officer
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
CESO V
21. NOREEN BERNADETTE S. SAN LUIS-LUTEYActing Director II
Department of Transportation (DOTr)
Land Transportation Office
CESO V
22. GAMALIEL BARING VICENTE, JR.Director IV
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA)
CESO III


1. EDGARDO VILLAFUERTE ABANILAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
2. MINA GRACIA LEGASPI ACOSTAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
3. MICHELL LORO ACOYONGAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
4. GAUDENCIO CASPE ALJIBE, JR.Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
5. FLORENCE ESPANTO ALMADENAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
6. IRENE SUMEDCA ANGWAYAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
7. WINNIE EVANGELISTA BATOONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
8. VILMA CAMACAM CABRERAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
9. RAYMUNDO MANANGAT CANTONJOSAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
10. DANNY BODAY CORDOVAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
11. MARCELITA SOLON DIGNOSAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
12. LILIBETH TORRENTO ESTOQUEAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
13. NESTOR CUENTA HERAÑAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
14. FELISA GESTA LARANJOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
15. JUDELLA RUIZ LUMPASAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
16. JAY SANIEL MONTEALTOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
17. VIVIAN LUZ SANIDAD PAGATPATANAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
18. SHERLITA ARIÑO PALMAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
19. ROWENA HALLASGO PARA-ONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
20. ERICSON SABLAY SABACANAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
21. GLADYS AMYLAINE DECHAVEZ SALESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
22. BENJAMIN DAYAO SAMSONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
23. MARILYN BABAGAY SIAOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
24. NORDY DEMIT SIASON, JR.Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
25. REYNANTE ALMODIEL SOLITARIOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
26. MARCIANO URSUA SORIANO, JR.Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
27. ESTELA BARRETE SUSVILLAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
28. JESNAR DEMS SARIO TORRESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
29. ELY SALAZAR UBALDOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
30. ALONA CAMILO UYAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
31. RALPH CASAUAY PABLO IActing Director IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR)
CESO II
32. ROSEMARIE GONDRANIOS DUQUEZDirector II
Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE)
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
CESO V
33. FELIX BLANDO TAMOLANGActing Director III
Department of Science and Technology
Forest Products Research and Development
CESO IV
34. SALVACION ZURETA BACCAYLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of Interior and Local Government
CESO V
35. VISITACION CUMARAT MARTINEZLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of Interior and Local Government
CESO V
36. MARY JANE SAN ESTEBAN NACARIOLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of Interior and Local Government
CESO V
37. HENRY ONZA CONEL, JR.Provincial Trade and Industry Officer
Department of Trade and Industry
CESO V
38. AL-ZAMIR ISAHAC LIPAEProvincial Trade and Industry Officer
Department of Trade and Industry
CESO V
39. ELEAZAR EDANG RICOTEDeputy Executive Director V
National Economic and Development Authority
Public-Private Partnership Center of the Philippines
CESO II
40. JOHANN CARLOS SULIT BARCENA IActing Director IV
Governance Commission for Government-Owned or Controlled Corporations (GCG)
CESO II
41. TARHATA SUMAYAN MAPANDIDirector IV
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA)
CESO II


1. ACHILLES GERARD CAÑIZARES BRAVOASSISTANT SECRETARY
Department of Budget and Management
CESO II
2. TINA ROSE MARIE LUCIO CANDAUNDERSECRETARY
Department of Budget and Management
CESO I
3. ROWENA CANDICE MACALI RUIZExecutive Director V
Department of Budget and Management
Government Procurement Policy Board
CESO I
4. EVELYN RIVAMONTE FETALVERODirector III
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO IV
5. NELSON CARDENTE LOPEZSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
6. CHERRY SALARZON RAMOSSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
7. CHERRYLOU DE JESUS REPIASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
8. MA. LIZA RECAMARA TABILONSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
9. CATHERINE PONCIANO TALAVERASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
10. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYOSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
11. MARIE CAROLYN BUDONG VERANOSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
12. LEONARDO DEL ROSARIO ZAPANTASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
13. NESTOR FERNANDO SANTIAGO, JR.Assistant Secretary
Department of Health (DOH)
CESO II
14. MARIA CALPIZA JAUCULAN SARDUADirector III
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO IV
15. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJASDirector II
Department of Justice (DOJ)
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO V
16. ERMELINDA PUDADERA POLLENTESDirector III
Department of Trade and Industry
CESO IV



1. ROMEO OGOY APROVECHARSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
2. GILDA GONO BERTESchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
3. OMAR ASUAN OBASSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
4. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO V
5. JACQUELINE ABING CAANCANDirector IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR)
CESO III
6. JUAN MIGUEL TRASMONTE CUNAUndersecretary
Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR)
CESO I
7. MA. CAROLINA VIDAL TAINOUndersecretary
Department of Health (DOH)
CESO I
8. DENIS FERNANDEZ VILLORENTEUndersecretary
Department of Information and Commun ications Technology (DICT)
CESO I
9. NERIE DOMINGO BUENODirector IV
CESO III
10. LEA NAPAGAO DELFINADODirector IV
Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
CESO III
11. RONNEL MONTANEZ TANDirector IV
Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
CESO III
12. ARNEL MIRALLES AGABEDirector IV
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO III
13. JOSEPHINE CABRIDO LEYSADirector IV
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO III
14. RODOLFO JAO MARIPOSQUEDirector III
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
CESO IV
15. JAIME CARLOS MONTOYAExecutive Director III
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
CESO II



1. DANILO PAGIGIAN DAGUIO Director III
Department of Agriculture (DA)
CESO IV
2. LILIAN CRUZ GARCIA Director II
Department of Agriculture (DA)
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
CESO V
3. RICKY LEE SANCHEZ Director IV
Department of Budget and Management (DBM)
CESO III
4. DIOSDADO IGLESIAS CAYABYAB Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
5. CHRISTOPHER DELA ROSA DIAZAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
6. AGUEDO CALAMIONG FERNANDEZAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
7. LORENZO ODIAZ MACASOCOLAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
8. DANTE GALANG PARUNGAOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
9. LOURDES DIOQUINO SERVITOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
10. JOEL TORNO TORRECAMPOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
11. LORENZO ESPIRITU MENDOZAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education (DepEd)
CESO VI
12. NORLITO APURA ENERANDirector IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR)
CESO III
13. MA. ZENAIDA EUSEBIA ANGARA CAMPITADirector IV
Department of Labor and Employment (DOLE)
CESO III
14. YOLANDA LATONIO TANGCOActing Director III
Department of Public Works and Highways (DPWH)
CESO IV
15. MARTIN PORRES BONDOC MORALLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO V
16. DENNIS SEGISMAR QUINONESLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government (DILG)
CESO V
17. JOEL REYES CRUZActing Director IV
Department of Trade and Industry (DTI)
CESO III
18. PAUL YANG CHUADeputy Administrator
Department of Transportation (DOTr)
Light Rail Transit Authority
CESO III



1. HELEN AGUIRRE RAMOSActing Assistant SchooIs Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Region lV-A
CESO VI
2. RACHEL RAMIREZ LLANAAssistant SchooIs Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Region ll
CESO VI
3. JULIETA PARAISO RAÑESESDirector II
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
National Poiice Commission
CESO V
4. BERNARDO RAFAELITO ROLDAN ALEJANDRO IVDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE
Office of Civil Defense
CESO IV
5. ARSENIO RIANZARES ANDOLONGDirector lV
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE
Central Office
CESO III
6. POL MARAJAS DELOS SANTOSDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Region XIII
CESO IV
7. NANCY ABNASAN BANTOGDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Cordillera Administrative Region
CESO III




1. Ma. Celerina Gallardo AfableActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO III
2. Ramon V. Estanislao IIIActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO IV
3. Lucia Atienza CampomanesActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO IV
4. Shandy Marfilla HubillaActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO IV
5. Rudylia Corro ParrelActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV




1. Lilia Catris GuillermoUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO I




1. John Arnold Sasi SienaActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
2. Donato Dulce Balderas, Jr.Acting Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. Josephine Lucero FadulSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. Manuela Santiago TolentinoSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
5. Dexter Ygoña AguilarActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. Ma. Theresa Velasco AvanzadoActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. Lelanie Teves CabreraActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
8. Cecille Gonzales CarandangActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
9. Susan Soreta CollanoActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
10. Merlina Pasion CruzActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
11. Silverlina Acop De JesusActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
12. Nelson Sambajon Morales, Jr.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
13. Cherry Salarzon RamosActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
14. Romulo Biri RocenaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
15. Ernesto Francisco Servillon, Jr.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI




1. Alberto Tenebro EscobarteDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
2. Marilyn Sumalinog AndalesSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. Cristito Acero EcoSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. Gorgonio De Guia Diaz, Jr.Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
5. Norma Pascua EstebanSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
6. Socorro Vargas Dela RosaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
7. Ma. Luz Medroso De los ReyesSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
8. Salustiano Torrenueva JimenezSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
9. Joel Bagain LopezSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
10. Reynaldo Bautista MelloridaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
11. Allan Batocael YapSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V




1. Patrick Tuazon AquinoActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
CESO III
2. Tirso Payot ParianActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV




1. Sofio Basco QuintanaDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO III




1. Efren Perez CarandangDeputy Administrator
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
CESO II




1. Sharon Pornillosa-AlmanzaDeputy Treasurer of the Philippines
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of the Treasury
CESO II
2. Larry Mabalay BarceloActing Director II (Head Revenue Executive Assistant)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of the Internal Revenue
CESO V
3. Cesar Canonizado CassionActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
4. Annabelle Pansoy YumangActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
5. Nathaniel Vergara LacambraDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO III
6. Exequiel Ronie Aquino GuzmanActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO IV




1. Maria Criselda Rebuldela SyExecutive Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
National Wages and Productivity Commission
CESO II
2. Sisinio Baura CanoDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO III




1. Eric Armada AyapanaActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV




1. Dimas Sales SoguilonUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO I
2. Medmier Gangcuangco MaligActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III




1. Reynaldo Valencia EboraActing Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic, and Natural Resources and Development
CESO III
2. Dominga Dalagan MallongaActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III
3. Julius Caesar Villacorta SicatActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III




1. Rowen Robero GelongaDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO II




1. Camilo Glova GudmalinUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO I
2. Rodolfo Musngi SantosAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO II
3. Vincent Andrew Talplacido LeysonDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO III




1. Anna Liza Fidel BonaguaActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
2. Rolyn Quillope ZambalesActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
3. Valente Pura BajetActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
4. Pablio Loreniana Benitez, Jr.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
5. Ray Barbosa CaceresActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
6. Belina Terrora HermanActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
7. Lailyn Alair OrtizActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
8. Mary Anne Barrera PlanasActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
9. Sudi Garcia ValenciaActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V




1. Julie Julian DaquioagDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
2. Reynaldo Mayor BungubungDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
3. Ariel Odoño IglesiaDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
4. Juan Jovian Evangelista IngenieroDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
5. Araceli Arruejo San JoseDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
6. Victoria Hilario RamosDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
7. Karl Caesar Recaido RimandoDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
8. Dennis Domingo VillaseñorDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV




1. Phlorita Agcarao RidaoActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO IV
2. Priscilla Respecia SonidoDirector III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO IV
3. Editha Ramos OrcillaAssistant National Statistician
PHILIPPINE STATISTICS AUTHORITY
CESO III
4. Maqtahar Lipae ManulonDirector II (Regional Director)
PHILIPPINE STATISTICS AUTHORITY
CESO V
5. Cynthia Lumberio PerdizActing Director II
PHILIPPINE STATISTICS AUTHORITY
CESO V
6. Emmanuel Yason ArtizaGeneral Accountant
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
CESO IV
7. Gerardo Fernando Del RosarioDirector
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
CESO IV




1. Concepcion Ferrer BalawagSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
2. Maria-Magnolia Fajardo BriosoAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. Reynante Zipagan CaliguiranAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. Eduardo Constantino Escorpiso, Jr.Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. Cecile Cañaveral FerroAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. Susan De Leon OribianaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. Meliton Porte ZurbanoAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI




1. Agustines Enad CepeSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
2. Leilani Samson CunananSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. Jonathan Suminlay Dela PeñaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. Romelito Guanzon FloresSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
5. Maria Luisa Pedrigala SamaniegoSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V




1. Myrna Santiago ChuaAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO I




1. Paquito Domingo Melicor, Jr.Acting Deputy Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
2. Lourdes Calara WaganActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
3. Gerard Lim ChanChief Privatization Officer (Executive Director V)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Privatization and Management Office
CESO I
4. Adriano Petagara Suba-anDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV




1. Ronald Rivera De VeyraDeputy Director General
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
Food and Drug Administration
CESO II




1. Cayamombao Dimaampao DiaDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV




1. Roberto Reyes BernardoUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO I




1. Edwin Crisostomo VillarActing Deputy Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic, and Natural Resources and Development
CESO IV




1. Brenda L. Nazareth-ManzanoUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO I
2. Jonathan Paul Molintas Leusen, Jr.Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
3. Odilon Luis PasarabaDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III




1. Ceferino Juaminal RubioProvincial Trade and Industry Officer
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V




1. Eric Lenard Elequin TabaldoDirector II (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Land Transportation Office
CESO IV




1. Thelma Castillo ManuelDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO III
2. Ma. Monica Posadas PagunsanDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO III
3. Hiro Villaluna MasudaDirector III
CAREER EXECUTIVE SERVICE BOARD
CESO IV



1. Ruth Manigos TawantawanRegional Director
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO II




1. Eugene Purganan FollanteActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO III
2. Lilibeth Gulapa LeeDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO IV
3. Resty Cosipag OsiasActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO IV
4. Gideon Antiojo Umadhay Jr.Acting Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO V
5. Ronald Malongayon GarezaActing Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO VI
6. Jocelyn Olaño RamonesProvincial Agrarian Reform Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO VI
7. Rizzel Balatero VillanuevaProvincial Agrarian Reform Officer I
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO VI




1. Rene Evangelista ColocarDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO III
2. Stephen Marfil LeonidasDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO III
3. Agnes Yañez MaataDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO IV
4. James Arsenio Ovilla PonceProvincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
CESO V




1. Arnel Villegas De MesaActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO IV
2. Visa Tan DimerinDirector II, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO V




1. Dario Bonifacio Bales CanillasDirector II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO V
2. Arturo Silva De Jesus Jr.Director II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO V
3. Josefina Mendoza RicoDirector II, National Meat Inspection Service
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO V
4. Bernadette Ferreras San JuanDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO II
5. Emil Kiram SadainUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO I




1. Tina Rose Marie Lucio CandaActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO II
2. Nenita Ayson FailonActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
3. Tessie Candelario GregorioActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
4. Ryan SY LitaActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
5. Maria Fe Dingding JagnaActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO IV




1. Janet Braganza AbuelUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO I
2. Luz Malbog CantorUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO I
3. Myrna Santiago ChuaAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO II
4. Amanella Dantes ArevaloDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
5. Maria Angelita Conda CellsDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
6. Liza Bandonill FangsilatDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
7. Akmad Juanday UsmanDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III
8. Mary Anne Zabala Dela VegaDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET
CESO III




1. Arnel Prado RodriguezActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
2. Sophie Ty ManuelActing Director II (EMB)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO V
3. Jesus Nathaniel Martin Bermejo GonzalesActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
CESO III
4. William Arriola Beluso Jr.Acting Director III (Bureau of the Treasury)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
CESO IV




1. Helena Barañgan HabulanExecutive Director (Municipal Development Fund Office)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
CESO III
2. Alberto Solamillo OlasimanDirector II (BIR)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
CESO V




1. Bettina Daytec AquinoActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO IV
2. Susana Marasigan BautistaActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. Senen Pilapil PaulinActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. Felix Romy Abne TriambuloAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. Anselmo Raceles AludinoActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. Romeo Ogoy AprovecharActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. Mario Mendoza BermudezActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
8. Gilda Gono BerteActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
9. Roger Famini CapaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
10. Lani Horfilla CervantesActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
11. Maria Carmen Perez CuencoActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
12. Cherrylou De Jesus De MesaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
13. Ruth Laroscain EstacioActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
14. Alejandro Gabayno IbañezActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
15. Allan Branzuela Matin-awActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
16. Crestito Malagueño MorcillaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
17. Norma Benipayo SamantelaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
18. Bernadette Araneta SusvillaActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
19. Ma. Liza Recamara TabilonActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
20. Catherine Ponciano TalaveraActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
21. Rosemarie Dime TorresActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
22. Jean Gallenero VelosoActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI




1. Alma Ruby Caronongan TorioDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
2. Juliet Abiol JerutaDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO IV
3. Wilfreda Duroy BongalosSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. Nimfa Diano BongoSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
5. Francis Cesar Bersamin BringasSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
6. Gregorio Cyrus Ricafort ElejordeSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
7. Eufemia Tubat GamutinSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
8. Helen Grace Velasco GoSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
9. Federico Paldo MartinSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
10. Nene Rosal MeriolesSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
11. Vilma Duquez EdaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
12. Jessie Liban AminSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
13. Maria Ines Casona AsuncionSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
14. Ronald Batalao CastilloSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
15. Teresa Daluz MababaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
16. Kahar Hadjiesmael MacasayonSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
17. Dee Diel SilvaSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
18. Gemma Quitoriano TacuycuySchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
19. Evangeline Patricio LadinesSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
20. Rita Espina RiddleSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
21. Danilo Calado SisonSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V




1. Maria Lourdes Caballero SantiagoActing Deputy Director- General for Field Regulatory Operations (FDA)
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO II
2. Minerva Peregrino MolonActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
3. Ruben Santos SiapnoDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
4. Napoleon Lotino ArevaloActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
5. Mario Silvero BaquilodActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
6. Ruby Cabello ConstantinoActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
7. Francisco Viloria MateoActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
8. Paula Paz Matriano SydiongcoActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
9. Ernie Valeza VeraActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV




1. Irma Labro AsuncionDirector IV (Epidemiology Bureau)
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
2. Ma. Theresa De Guzman VeraDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
3. Angelina Angeles Del MundoDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
4. Ma. Carolina Vidal TaiñoDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III




1. Homer Mariano Celiz CabaralActing Director III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
2. Benjamin De Ausen FlorentinoActing Director III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
3. Ma. Teresa Tuburan PacudanDirector III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
4. Maximo Torres Lasaca IActing Director II (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
5. Evangeline Resurreccion AlmiranteActing Director II (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
6. Abito Dalagan BernasorActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
7. Edward Gargar BhagwaniActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
8. Emmanuel Dionicio BorromeoActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
9. Artemio Bantiles CanejaLocal Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
10. Reggie Rufin ColisaoActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
11. Agnes Ancheta De LeonActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
12. Elpidio Aquino DurwinActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
13. Charissa Dela Torre GuertaActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
14. Rolynne Avila JavierActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
15. Paulino Garcia Lalata Jr.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
16. Patrick John Dayrit MegiaActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
17. Juanito Dijan Olave Jr.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
18. Melody Estrellado RelucioActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
19. Teodora Portillo SumagaysayActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
20. Yvette Tolentino SungaActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
21. Ofelio Asis Tactac Jr.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
22. Perla Malayao UpanoActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
23. German Forca YapActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V




1. Maria Lourdes Lacaba AgustinDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
2. James Ferranco FadrilanDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
3. Marlo Lingan IringanDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
4. Josephmar Bueno GilDirector III (NAPOLCOM)
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV




1. Cheryl Camenforte OrtegaActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
CESO V
2. Nestor Saus BongatoActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
CESO V
3. Maria Teresa Magadia CambaActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
CESO VI
4. Adonis Porto SulitActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CESO II
5. Perlita Sararaña SilvederioActing Director II (Regional Director – PPA
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CESO V




1. Angelito Aviguetero IlanoDirector II (PPA)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CESO V




1. Renato Cortez LimjucoActing Director II (POEA)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO V
2. Jose Maria Soriano BatinoActing Deputy Executive Director III (OSHC)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO IV
3. Geraldine Matic PanlilioDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO IV




1. Ciriaco Abarquez Lagunzad IIIUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO I
2. Exequiel Rellon SarcaugaDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO III
3. Amuerfina Reyes ReyesDeputy Executive Director V (POEA)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO II




1. Gliricidia Cabildo Tumaliuan-AliActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III
2. Virgilio Calagos EduarteDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
3. Aristarco Mutuc DoroyActing Director III (Bureau of Construction)
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV




1. Maria Catalina Estamo CabralUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO I
2. Ardeliza Rafael MedenillaUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO I
3. Bienadel Elizabeth Eviota YapAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO II
4. Melanio Catolico BriososDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III




1. Maria Teresa Bien De GuzmanActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 
CESO III
2. Sancho Alvarado MabborangActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 
CESO III
3. Janet Pigganto ArmasActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO IV
4. Riduan Paslangan HadjimuddinActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO IV
5. Annie Endozo MendozaDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO IV
6. Ernestina Zabala SollosoActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO IV
7. Ma. Corazon Halili DichosaExecutive Director IV (Board of Investments)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO II
8. Laudemer Gelito SolidumActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO III
9. Lucky Siegfred Magtira BallequeActing Provincial Trade and Industry Officer
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
10. Valentin Anghel BaguidudolActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
11. Meilou Cinco MacabareActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
12. Gay Achacoso TidalgoActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
13. Romeo Lacamento CastañagaActing Provincial Trade and Industry Officer
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V




1. Sitti Amina Ammad Maluddin-JainDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO III
2. Maria Belenda Inolino Queza-AmbiDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO III
3. Ferdinand Lopez ManfosteDirector III (Fair Trade Enforcement Bureau)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO IV




1. Maria Rico Calvo BuenoActing Director IV – Office of Tourism Standards and Regulations
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO III
2. Nerrisa Tungol EsguerraActing Director IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO III
3. Agnes Manila EspinasDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO III
4. Raul Suelo AnlocotanActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO IV
5. Jedidia Laconsay AquinoActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO IV
6. Mae Ester Tapuyao GuiamadelActing Director III
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO IV




1. Mylah Faye Aurora Balandra CariñoDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO III
2. Efren Bait-it CarreonDirector IV
NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 
CESO III




1. Cherrie Melanie Ancheta-DiegoActing Director IV
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
CESO III




1. Luisa Sabadlan ValenciaDirector IV
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
CESO III




1. Toni June Aguirre TamayoActing Director IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO III




1. Rosanna Aparentado UrdanetaDeputy Director – General for Policies and Planning
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO II
2. Francisco Baradi Jucar Jr.Director IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO III
3. Cenon Martinez QuerubinDirector IV
TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CESO III




1. WILLIAM ENAJE GANDOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. FLORDELIZA CASTILLO GECOBEActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. ORLANDO ESLAVA MANUELActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. CATALINA PEREZ PAEZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. NELSON MORENO ASPEActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
CESO III
6. LOUELLA HIPE ESTEMBERActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
7. ANA LYN REYES BALTAZARActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII 
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
8. PHILIP ANCHETA VARILLAActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Information and Communications Technology Office
CESO III
9. MARIJOY DAWANG SEGUIActing Deputy Executive Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Council for the Welfare of Children
CESO III
10. GERONCIO ROMOROSA AGUIOActing Regional Director 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples
CESO III




1. ANGEL CABALLES ENRIQUEZDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO III
2. GILBERT NARAG TONGSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. ARLEIGH JUMALON ADORABLEDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO III
4. JOEL BATAC VALERADirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO III
5. TAHIR SINSUAT LIDASAN, Jr.Executive Director
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO II
6. CARLOS BERNARDO OMARREMENTERIA ABAD SANTOSDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO III




1. KAREN LASALA GALANIDAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. NATIVIDAD GLORIA OCONActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. PAQUITO TUMAPANG MORENO JR.Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO III
4. JOFFREY MATULAC SUYAOActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
CESO III
5. AGNES PERPETUA ROJAS LEGASPIActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO IV




1. GILBERT CALAYCAY GONZALESDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
CESO III
2. VIDA TULAY CHIONGDeputy Commissioner
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Insurance Commission
CESO II
3. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELADirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
CESO III




1. ARLENE GOMEZ BERMEJOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. CARMELINO PACULAN BERNADASActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. MARIANO BELBES DE GUZMANActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. NELSON CARDENTE LOPEZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. EDWIN RELOVA MARIBOJOCActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. FLORANTE ESPINOSA VERGARAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. ANGELINA VALDEZ MANGAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
CESO IV
8. JACQUELINE ABING CAANCANActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO V
9. MARIA ROSARIO CLARISSA SINGH VERGEIREActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
10. MARVIN AMANONCE BASQUEZActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
11. CLYNE BONIFACIO DEOCAMPOActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
12. MARIA CHARINA BUENA-DY POActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CESO III
13. MARY GRACE LUMABAN RIGUERActing Deputy Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Institute for Labor Studies
CESO IV
14. JEANETTE TANA DAMOActing Deputy Executive Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
National Wages and Productivity Commission
CESO III
15. MEDMIER GANGCUANGCO MALIGActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
16. ALEXANDER RASGO MADRIGALActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III




1. REMELYN RETORICO RECOTERDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO III
2. JONAS ROQUE LEONESUndersecretary 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO I
3. LORNA ANCHETA YUMULDirector IV (Deputy Administrator)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO III
4. MARYANNE ESCOBAR-REYES DARAUAYDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CESO III




1. JOEL BAGAIN LOPEZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. MA. ROSELYN JAVIER PALCATActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI




1. ROMMEL CLARETE BAUTISTASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. RUTH MANIGOS TAWANTAWANDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO III
3. MARIA LOURDES LACABA AGUSTINDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV




1. BERNARDO ACAYEN ADINAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. SOCORRO QUEIPO AYDINANDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
3. MARIA TERESA MARIÑAS ANTIMANOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO IV




1. BERNADETTE FERRERAS SAN JUANDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO III
2. DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATEDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
CESO IV
3. GARY RODRIGUEZ MARTELDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO III
4. DISODADO MAYORES SAN ANTONIODirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
5. BENITO CUNANAN BENGZON JR.Undersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO I




1. BEATRIZ GONZALES TORNOActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO IV
2. RENATO TAGAYSAY BALLESTEROSActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
3. FELISA BELUSO BERIONGActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
4. CRISTITO ACERO ECOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
5. MERTHEL MERANA EVARDOMEActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
6. SEVILLO DOMINGO DAVID, Jr.Acting Executive Director 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
National Water Resources Board 
CESO III
7. MA. VILMA VILLARAN DIEZActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
8. JANE JAVIER DOCALLOSActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
9. MARITA IBE YOROActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE 
CESO III




1. EMMALINDA ELAGO DUHAYLUNGSODSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. JOSE RUBILLOS LLACUNA, Jr.Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
3. MARLYN WONG CONVOCARDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO III
4. JAMES FERRANCO FADRILANDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO IV




1. MIGUEL PACETE FILLALAN, Jr.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
2. GIL ARENAJO AROMINActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV




1. FELICIANO CANDOLESAS BUENAFE, Jr.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
2. ZENIA GAZO MOSTOLESActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. SALVADOR ONATING OCHAVO, Jr.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
4. MARIA LUISA DOTE SERVANDOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
5. CORAZON IGNACIO FLORESActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
6. ERNESTO SANTOS GREGORIO, Jr.Acting Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS 
CESO III
7. WILMA DACQUEL NAVIAMOSActing Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
CESO III




1. ESTELA LEON CARIÑO  Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO IV
2. JESSIE DANCEL FERRERSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. EVELYN RIVAMONTE FETALVEROSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. MARIZA SABINO MAGANSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
5. GENIS SANCHEZ MURALLOSSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
6. FRANCISCO RELEVO CRUZDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO III



1. SIMEON SOTOCUA AMURAO, JR.Acting Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Animal Industry
CESO IV
2. FEDERICO PALDO MARTINAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. GERMELINA HUVALLA PASCUALActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. BERNADETTE FOJAS TAMAYOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. AMELITA MACLIING PANGILINANActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 
CESO IV
6. TARCISIA ARCAMO TAMPOSActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO V
7. ELIZABETH PRE PILORINActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III
8. BENEFREDO OLANO BULATAODirector III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
CESO IV
9. EMMANUEL ESPIRITU DAEZDirector III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
CESO IV



1. MANUEL PUROG ALBAÑOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
2. ROY ANGELO ERAN GAZOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. LOIDA NAPILI NIDEASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. ANALIZA REBUELTA TEHUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
CESO I
5. NELLY NITA NUEZCA DILLERADirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO III
6. ROLANDO GUMIA TUNGPALANDeputy Director - General
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO I



1. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOSActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
CESO II



1. ROSA HERRERA LACANGLACANGRegional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration, PPA – DOJ Region X 
CESO IV
2. ARACELI FILOTEO SOLAMILLORegional Director (Director IV)
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Region X 
CESO II



1. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR.Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology
CESO II



1. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITODirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CESO IV
2. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
3. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
4. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARROActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
5. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Bureau of Secondary Education
CESO IV
7. ARNULFO MANALO BALANESchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
8. NIMFA DIANO BONGOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
9. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATANActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
10. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
11. ROSELLER NONONG GELIGActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
12. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
13. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
14. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOLActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
15. DANILO CALADO SISONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
16. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
17. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
18. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGANActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
CESO III
19. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUSActing Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
CESO V
20. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
21. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINOActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
22. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEONActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
23. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJASActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO VI
24. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
25. ALEXANDER DONA NOLAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
26. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTEActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III
27. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TANActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNAActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III
29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANOActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATONActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Office
CESO V
31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR.Acting Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Office
CESO VI
32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOSActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
CESO III
33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADOActing Director IV 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education
CESO III



1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONGSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
5. RHODA TADEJA RAZONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLASSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACIONDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESESDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
National Police Commission
CESO IV



1. MARILOU BOTERO DEDUMOActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
2. JOANN AGBAYANI CORPUZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. ROMELITO GUANZON FLORESActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. DOMINICO DELA CRUZ IDANANAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. REYNALDO BAUTISTA MELLORIDAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. CELIA CAPUCHINO KINGActing Director IV (Deputy Commissioner)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
CESO III
7. MARICHU ARRIOLA PALAFOXActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS 
CESO III
8. NESTOR POLICARPIO PALABYABActing Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Philippine Trade Training Center
CESO III



1. VICTORIA VISTO GAZOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSAActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. RONALDO ATALIA POZONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. EDGAR RYAN SUAREZ FAUSTINODirector IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
CESO III



1. MANUEL GOLLOSO COAdministrator
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO I



1. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITODirector III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
CESO IV
2. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
3. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
4. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARROActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
CESO IV
5. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Bureau of Secondary Education
CESO IV
7. ARNULFO MANALO BALANESchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
8. NIMFA DIANO BONGOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
9. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATANActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
10. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
11. ROSELLER NONONG GELIGActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
12. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
13. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
14. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOLActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
15. DANILO CALADO SISONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
16. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
17. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
18. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGANActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
CESO III
19. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUSActing Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
CESO V
20. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
21. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINOActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
22. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEONActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
23. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJASActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO VI
24. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
25. ALEXANDER DONA NOLAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
26. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTEActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO III
27. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TANActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNAActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III
29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANOActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V
30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATONActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Office
CESO V
31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR.Acting Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Office
CESO VI
32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOSActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
CESO III
33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADOActing Director IV 
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education
CESO III



1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONGSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
5. RHODA TADEJA RAZONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLASSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACIONDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO III
8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESESDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
National Police Commission
CESO IV



1. REYNALDO MAYOR BUNGUBUNGActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV



1. WILFREDA DUROY BONGALOSActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
2. MA. LUZ MEDROSO DE LOS REYESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. REYNALDO GAYAGOMES GICOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. LEAH PAQUIBOT NOVERASActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. SHEILA MARIE DELOS ANGELES PRIMICIASAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. DEE DIEL SILVAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. EVA SANTOS OCFEMIAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES 
Environmental Management Bureau
CESO IV
8. LUCIA LIPIO VILLAMAYORActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
CESO V
9. PEDRITO PASION ALACABAActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
10. NOEL RUFFY BARTOLABACActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
11. MARGIE AGPAD BILIGANActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO IV
12. DARRELL ISON DIZONActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
13. JHOADEN GUELOS LUCEROActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
CESO V
14. SAMSON LAGUNA HEBRAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
15. LORETA MADARANG MALALUANActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO IV
16. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELADirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
CESO IV



1. MAURA FALLAR PAITSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
2. RAUL BENITEZ AGUILOSUndersecretary
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
CESO I
3. CHONA MORALDA MANTILLADirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO III
4. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR.Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology
CESO III



1. NESTOR DENUS DOMENDENRegional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
CESO IV
2. GRACE FALGUI BALUYANProvincial Trade and Industry Officer (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO IV
3. DULFIE TOBIAS SHALIMDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
CESO II



1. EVANGEL MEDEL LUMINARIASActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Tagbilaran City Schools Division, Region VII – Central Visayas
CESO V
2. JESSIE LIBAN AMINActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Cauayan City, Region II
CESO VI
3. MARIA INES C. ASUNCIONActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Panabo City, Region XI
CESO VI
4. NATIVIDAD PALLAYOC BAYUBAYActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Zamboanga del Norte, Region IX
CESO VI
5. KAHAR HADJIESMAEL MACASAYONAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Kidapawan City, Region XII
CESO VI
6. MARIE CAROLYN BUDONG VERANOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Kalinga, Cordillera Administrative Region
CESO VI
7. LEONARDO DEL ROSARIO ZAPANTAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Pampanga, Region III – Central Luzon
CESO VI
8. SAMUEL DUMLAO BORJA, JR.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Oriental Mindoro, Region IV-B
CESO V
9. JUDY FAMOSO SESEActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Bureau of Research and Standards 
CESO III
10. JUANITO RICACHO DEMETRIOActing Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, Region IX
CESO III



1. REBECCA VILLANUEVA DELAPUZDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CARAGA Administrative Region
CESO IV
2. PRISCILA CANELA DE SAGUNSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Muntinlupa City, National Capital Region
CESO V
3. MANUEL MARQUEZ LLANEZADirector III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
DOE Mindanao Field Office
CESO IV
4. ESMERALDA MENDOZA TABULEDirector II (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue, Region V
CESO V
5. MA. VIVIAN RAMOS PUNODirector V (Assistant Secretary)
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Presidential Management Staff
CESO II



1. BIENADEL ELIZABETH EVIOTA YAPDirector III 
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Central Office
CESO III
2. EVELYN TUPAS BARROSODirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Region X
CESO II



1. LEALYN ABELLANOSA RAMOSActing Regional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
DA - Region X
CESO III
2. ROXANA HERNAEZ HOJASActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
DA - Region X
CESO IV
3. FATMA MACARAEG IDRISActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, BFAR –Region XI
CESO V
4. LILIBETH LAPUZ SIGNEYActing Regional Director (Director II)
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, BFAR – Cordillera Administrative Region
CESO V
5. LORNA GARCIA BUGAYONGActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of La Union, Region I
CESO VI
6. NORMA PASCUA ESTEBANActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Nueva Ecija, Region II
CESO VI
7. VICTORIA HILARIO RAMOSActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Ilocos Sur, Region I
CESO V
8. ROMEO ARELLANO SOLISActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Province of Agusan del Norte, CARAGA Administrative Region
CESO V
9. ROMULO VILLEGAS BERNARDESActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board, LTFRB - Region VI
CESO V
10. RODOLFO LOS BAÑOS JAUCIANActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board, LTFRB - Region II
CESO V
11. VIOLETA SICAT CORPUSActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
Central Office
CESO IV
12. MARICAR RAMOS CASQUEJOActing Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, CHED - CARAGA Administrative Region
CESO III
13. FRANCIS JUDE SALVO LAUENGCOActing Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Security Council
CESO IV
14. RICHELIEU CESPON REMANDABANActing Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
National Security Council
CESO IV



1. TEODULO REGALLANA ROMO JR.Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
Central Office
CESO II



1. ALBERTO TENEBRO ESCOBARTEDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CARAGA Administrative Region
CESO IV
2. EXEQUIEL RELLON SARCAUGAActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Region VIII
CESO IV
3. CARMELO ENRIQUE BACAS LIBOTActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
Province of Lanao del Norte, Region X
CESO V



1. VICTOR GRASPARIL DE GRACIA, JR.Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Guimaras, Region VI
CESO V



1. LEILANI SAMSON CUNANANActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Pampanga, Region III – Central Luzon
CESO VI
2. NERISSA LANSANGAN LOSARIAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of City Schools – Mandaluyong City, National Capital Region
CESO VI
3. MARIA MAGDALENA MERANO LIMActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Marinduque, Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
CESO V
4. SERVILLANO ABIS ARZAGASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Palawan, Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
CESO V
5. CAMILO SANTOS CORREAActing General Counsel 
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission
CESO III
6. LEA NAPAGAO DELFINADOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
Region VI – Western Visayas
CESO IV
7. MAURA CONSOLACION DELA CRUZ CRISTOBALActing Director IV
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Commission on Higher Education, Region VIII
CESO III
8. CHERRY PIE FELISSE MARASIGAN MARAYAActing Director III
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Presidential Management Staff
CESO IV



1. GLORIA RUSIANA-TORRESchools Division Superintendentt
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Dagupan City Schools Division, Region I
CESO V
2. JOSEFINO ISAAC TORRESDeputy Administrator
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Overseas Workers Welfare Administration, OWWA - Central Office
CESO II



1. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICOActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Division of Dumaguete City, Region VII
CESO IV



1. ARSENIO TOROTORO CORNITES JR.Acting Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Agusan del Norte, CARAGA Administrative Region
CESO V
2. GREGORIO CYRUS RICAFORT ELEJORDEActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Interim Division of Carcar City, Region VII
CESO VI
3. ALBERTO ARZADON MACOBAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of La Union, Region I
CESO VI



1. AKMAD JUANDAY USMANActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
Region XII
CESO IV
2. ELIZABETH ELIGADO QUESADASchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Marikina City, National Capital Region
CESO V



1. AURORA ABELLA FRANCO Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of City Schools - Pasig City, National Capital Region
CESO VI
2. SALUSTIANO TORRENUEVA JIMENEZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Negros Oriental, Region VII – Central Visayas
CESO VI
3. FERDINAND SILVERIO SYActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Iloilo, Region VI
CESO VI



1. JANET BRAGANZA ABUELAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
Central Office
CESO II
2. MYRNA TARONGOY CASTAÑOSSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of Gingoog City, Region X
CESO V
3. LORETA BUENSUCESO TORRECAMPOSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Division of City Schools - Navotas City, National Capital Region
CESO V



1. ARNEL BUISON GARCIADirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Region V
CESO II
2. EDGARDO MASCARIÑAS ESPERANCILLADirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Region VIII
CESO II
3. URDUJA H ALVARADO TEJADADirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Region II
CESO II



1. RONALD BATALAO CASTILLO Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Apayao, Cordillera Administrative Region
CESO VI
2. EUFEMIA TUBAT GAMUTINActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Island Garden City of Samal (IGACOS) , Region XI
CESO VI
3. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICOActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Division of Dumaguete City, Region VII
CESO V
4. REY BALBIN CADENAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
National Anti-Poverty Commission
CESO IV



1. JOSEPHINE CABRIDO LEYSA Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Region XII
CESO V
2. PETER PAUL REUBEN GALANG GALVEZActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE 
Central Office
CESO III
3. EDWIN ORCULLO BANQUERIGOActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Region XI
CESO V
4. JANET MENDIOLA LOPOZActing Executive Director 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Mindanao Development Authority
CESO I


1. VICTORIA REYDADO PAMIENTA Acting Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. GILBERT TAN SADSADSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
3. ESTELITA GUNDRAN PINEDASchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. HELEN GRACE VELASCO GOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
5. EUFROSINA PLATON SABANDOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
6. SERAFIN PETRONIO BARRETTO JRJail Chief Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology 
CESO IV
7. LOLIBETH RAMIT MEDRANOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
Intellectual Property Office 
CESO IV
8. MARILYN DIG DIMAANO Acting Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO III
9. RAMON FIEL GUINTO ABCEDEActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO IV
10. REYNALDO MAGHANOY GUILLENAActing Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
11. AGUSTINES ENAD CEPEActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
12. RIC GANAPIN ENRIQUEZActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
13. RAFAEL ZARZOSO RAGOSActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
National Bureau of Investigation 
CESO IV
14. FLORENCIO FIBRA SUNICO, JR.Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT 
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority 
CESO III
15. DORECITA TABLANTE DELIMAActing Director III 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
CESO IV
16. LEONILA TARUC BALUYUTActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
CESO V
17. ROBERTO LANGAM ALMONTEActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples 
CESO III


1. MARIZON SUELLO LORETODirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
CESO III
2. MYRNA PALATTAO PABLODirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY 
CESO III


1. RUBY SANDOVAL ABUNDABARSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
2. JENILYN ROSE BASA CORPUZActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
3. EDGARD COLLADO DOMINGOAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
4. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSAAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
5. ANTHONY HILAGOS LIOBETActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
6. RITA ESPINA RIDDLEAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
7. CLARISSA GEROCHE ZAMORAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO VI
8. RENATO MALBAROSA DE VERAActing Director IV 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
CESO III
9. DANIEL ABULENCIA ARIASO SR.Acting Assistant Secretary 
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY 
CESO II
10. ALBERTO SOLAMILLO OLASIMANActing Director I
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Bureau of Internal Revenue 
CESO VI
11. JUSTINA FERNANDEZ CALLANGANActing Director
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission 
CESO IV
12. FERDINAND BRIAN SALESActing Director
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE 
Securities and Exchange Commission 
CESO IV
13. ANGELITO AVIGUETERO ILANOActing Director I 
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 
Parole and Probation Administration 
CESO VI
14. ROBERT DOSONO PEIGActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board 
CESO V
15. NESTOR ANTONIO PAGUNTALAN MONROYActing Director II 
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS 
National Telecommunications Commission 
CESO V


1. ANDREW BUZA VILLACORTADirector IV (Regional Director) 
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 
CESO III
2. AMELITA DY CASTILLOAssistant Secretary 
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
CESO II
3. ROWENA CASUGA BANZONSchools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
CESO V
4. PARISYA HASHIM TARADJIUndersecretary 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT 
CESO I
5. SINFOROSA ADOLFO GUIÑARESDirector IV (Regional Director)
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 
Regional Office No. IV- B (MIMAROPA) 
CESO III


1. MARIA ANGELITA CONDA CELLSActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT 
CESO IV
2. RADNE BAYLOSIS JOMUADActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
3. FELICIANO ALERIA TAMONDONG, JR.Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
4. LORMELYN ESTRADA CLAUDIOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
CESO IV
5. JUAN CATRAL RAÑAActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
CESO IV
6. PETER PAUL DIVINA BALUYANActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Local Government Finance
CESO V
7. TITA NATIVIDAD CALLUENGActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
8. FERDINAND SANGALANG SALCEDOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
CESO IV
9. ANTHONY CINCO SALESActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
CESO III
10. VINCENT ANDREW TALPLACIDO LEYSONDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO IV
11. DARIA RILLORAZA MINGARACALActing Director II (Provincial Director)
DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
CESO V


1. DANILO DELA CRUZ CARDENASDeputy Executive Director III
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Forestry and Natural Resources Research and Development
CESO IV


1. DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATEActing Regional Director
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources 
CESO V
2. ARTURO BERNARDO BAYOCOTActing Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. HELEN DOMAG PAGUICANSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
4. FRANCIS CESAR BERSAMIN BRINGASActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
5. EVANGELINE PATRICIO LADINESAssistant Schools Division Superintendent 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
6. GEMMA QUITORIANO TACUYCUYAssistant Schools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO VI
7. FIDELA MALABAR ROSASSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
8. CARMENCITA ABELLA BARISOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
CESO IV
9. DANILO ACOSTA JAVIERActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
10. NONITO MANILA TAMAYOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
11. ARTHUR CAPUYON SALAZARActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
CESO IV
12. MARILYN DASMARIÑAS SABOYActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
13. MARIA CALPIZA JAUCULAN SARDUAActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
14. CORAZON DALUDADO TORIBIOActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT 
CESO V
15. LORNA ANCHETA YUMULActing Director II
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO V
16. DOMINIQUE RUBIA TUTAYActing Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO III
17. RAUL CELIS ALVAREZ JR.Acting Director IV
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
CESO III
18. CARMINA BARBOSA ALONZOActing Director III
DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
CESO IV


1. ISABELITA MOLETA BORRESDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO III
2. ANIANO MORALINA OGAYONSchools Division Superintendent
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
CESO V
3. ANTONIO AZURIAS ABAWAGDirector III
DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES
CESO IV
4. MARGARET MARY CEDRO LAURONDirector III (Assistant Commissioner)
DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
Bureau of Internal Revenue
CESO IV
5. ARTURO ORTEGA GABRIELESDeputy Administrator
DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Parole and Probation Administration
CESO III
6. ARDELIZA RAFAEL MEDENILLAActing Assistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
CESO II
7. VILMA BATUHAN CABRERAAssistant Secretary
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
CESO II
8. LINA VALENCIA CASTRODeputy Executive Director V
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
National Statistical Coordination Board
CESO II
9. MAXIMO CASPE ALJIBEDirector IV
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
CESO III
10. CLEMENCIA AMASCUAL CABUGAYANDirector IV 
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
Presidential Management Staff
CESO III

1. RAUL CONDE ASISUndersecretary
Department of Public Works and Highways
Central Office
CESO I
2. JULITA A. RAGANDANGRegional Director
Department of Agrarian Reform
Region IX
CESO III
3. NERI ANNE MONTES ALIBUYOGSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
4. REYNALDA RAMOS BANGUNANSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
5. RUTH LEGASPI FUENTESActing Director II
Department of Education
National Educators Academy of the Philippines
CESO V
6. PORTIA MISSION MALLORCAActing Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
7. CESAR HICARTE MEDINASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
8. EVANGELINE PEÑAFLOR PALENCIASchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
9. BENJAMIN DIAZ PARAGASSchools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO V
10. MARSETTE DAYOT SABBALUCAActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO VI
11. MARIA LUISA PEDRIGALA SAMANIEGOActing Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
CESO VI
12. JOSE CALLANTA CABANAYAN JR.Deputy Administrator
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
CESO III
13. DONNA MAYOR GORDOVEActing Director III
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Protected Areas, Wildlife and Coastal Zone Marine Sector
CESO IV
14. LEO VAN VERGARA JUGUANActing Regional Director
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
CESO V
15. LIONEL LACANIENTA DALOPEActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
CESO V
16. RUFINA TALUSIG FEGCANActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
CESO V
17. REY SILEMEN MARANANActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
CESO V
18. RUPERTO BANATAO MARIBBAY, JR.Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
CESO V
19. DENNIS DOMINGO VILLASEÑORActing Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
CESO V
20. VICTOR BATUNGBAKAL MARIANOActing Director IV
Department of Science and Technology
CESO III
21. CESARIO RAÑESES PAGDILAOActing Director III 
Department of Science and Technology
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural Resources Research and Development
CESO IV
22. EDILBERTO DUYA TAYAOActing Director IV 
Department of Public Works and Highways
CESO III
23. VINA LIZA RUTH CAYABAN CARBRERAActing Director IV
Department of Trade and Industry
Intellectual Property Office
CESO III

Press Release

Announcements


open in new tab ×
×


open in new tab ×