Career Executive Service Board

CES Welcomes New Eligibles

Conferment: 20 October 2017
Posted: 3 November 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1371


1. ALIPIO, BENITO JR., S.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education - Division of Tuguegarao City

2. ARCEO, ARIEL S.
General Manager
Guiguinto Printing Press

3. BALISI, ANTHONY JOHN R.
Director I
National Book Development Board

4. BUMAGAT, WILMA C.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education - Division of Cagayan

5. CANCIO, REYNALDO R.
Acting Director IV
National Economic and Development Authority

6. CAOLBOY, JOEL E.
Public Schools District Supervisor
Department of Education - Division of Masbate City

7. DAYAGBIL, FILOMENA T.
President
Cebu Normal University

8. DUMAOANG, ARTEM IO L.
Municipal Agrarian Reform Officer
Department of Agrarian Reform - CAR

9. FRONDA, ARIEL D.
Chief Science Research Specialist
Department of Energy (DOE)

10. FRONDA, JONATHAN A.
Public Schools District Supervisor
Department of Education, Division of Nueva Vizcaya

11. JARAMILLA, MANUEL A.
Vocational School Administrator Ill
Passi Trade School
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority

12. LEONIN, GERMAINE TRITTLE P.
Chief Administrative Officer
Department of Social Welfare and Development

13. LOMOCSO, NELIA S.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Agusan Del Sur

14. LUMPAS, JUDELLA R.
Education Supervisor II I Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Northern Samar

15. MANAGBANAG, HENRIETTA T.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education, Ormoc City Division

16. MASIAS, LORELEI A.
School Principal I
Department of Education - Ormoc City Division

17. PABLO, RALPH C.
Acting Director IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)

Conferment: 31 August 2017
Posted: 5 September 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1364


1. RODRIGUEZ, CRISANTA MARLENE P.
Acting Director III / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Regional Director
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – RO V

Conferment: 31 August 2017
Posted: 5 September 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1363


1. ALDAY, RHODORA G.
Planning Officer V / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Director IV
Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD)

2. ARMEÑA, FELIX M.
Information Technology Officer III
Department of Social Welfare and Development (DSWD)

3. CAMBRONERO, ENER P.
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government – Tarlac City

4. CRISOLOGO, GERONIMO ALFREDO GERALD S.
Vice President
Development Bank of the Philippines

5. DEFEO, JOEL R.
Officer III
Government Service Insurance System (GSIS)
Pampanga Branch Office

6. DUQUEZ, ROSEMARIE G.
Acting Director II
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration (POEA)

7. HORTELANO, FRANCIS RANDY J.
Corporate Executive Office I
Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation (PDIC)

8. MERIOLES, CHARLES A.
Division Manager
Duty Free Philippines Corporation

9. OTCHENGCO, FERNANDINA P.
Education Program Supervisor I / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the School Governance and Operations Division
Department of Education – Division of City of San Fernando

10. QUINTOS, VIOLETA CARMEL F.
Corporate Service Officer IV
Government Service Insurance System

11. RASTRULLO, PATRICIA T.
Chief Administrative Officer
Department of Agrarian Reform – Regional Office V

12. REYES, KISSINGER V.
Assistant Secretary
Presidential Communications Operations Office (PCOO)

13. ROCENA, ROMULO B.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Navotas City

14. SALUNGA, TRACY T.
Division Manager A
Angeles City Water District

15. SORIANO, MARCIANO JR., U.
School Principal IV / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of La Union

16. TENASAS, EDGAR Y.
School Principal IV / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Catbalogan City

17. VALENCIA, EMMA A.
Assistant Director
Securities and Exchange Commission

Conferment: 13 July 2017
Posted: 17 July 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1358


1. PANZO, MA. SALOME V.
Compliance Officer / Vice President
Philippine Postal Savings Bank, Inc.

Conferment: 13 July 2017
Posted: 17 July 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1356


1. BRIONES, ANNABELLE V.
Director III
Industrial Technology Development Institute
Department of Science and Technologyn

2. FERNANDEZ, JULIETO H.
Secondary Principal III / Officer-in-ChargeI
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent (ASDS)
Department of Education – Division of Zamboanga Sibugay

3. MADJOS, SEGUNDINO JR., A.
Secondary Principal I
Department of Education – Surigao City Division

4. MANUEL, MAYLENE M.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Zambales

5. MELICOR, PAQUITO JR., D..
Acting Director III
Assistant Regional Director for Management Services
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – Region X

Conferment: 22 June 2017
Posted: 27 June 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1349


1. ACOSTA, MINA GRACIA L.
School Principal III / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Bulacan

2. ADEGUE, CESAR IV A.
Education Supervisor II
Commission on Higher Education – Regional Office XI

3. BARCELO, LARRY M.
Director II
Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) – Legal Service

4. BRITON, BONARD D.
Police Superintendent
Philippine National Police

5. BUEN, FATIMA D.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Albays

6. DIAZ, CHRISTOPHER DR.
Chief Education Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Rizal

7. ESPIRITU, ROSE ANN S.
Assistant Director
Securities and Exchange Commission

8. GAYOLA, SHERYLL T.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Malabon City

9. SIAO, MARILYN B.
Chief Education Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge,
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Baybay City Division

10. SICAT, JULIUS CAESAR V.
Director IV (Regional Director)
Department of Science and Technology - Regional Office III

Conferment: 1 June 2017
Posted: 27 June 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1343


1. ABAYA, RAY CLAUDIO R.
Lieutenant Colonel / Executive Officer
Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Personnel, Philippine Army

2. BONAGUA, ANNA LIZA F.
Acting Director IV
Department of the Interior and Local Government

3. BUNYI, DANNY E.
Vice President
Development Bank of the Philippines

4. CASSION, CESAR C..
Director III
Department of Health – Regional Office XIII

5. DE DUMO, JILLIANE JOYCE R.
Court Attorney VI
Supreme Court of the Philippines

6. HERNANDEZ, OLIVER R.
City Administrator
Local Government Unit – Caloocan City

7. MAGDARAOG, MARIA CLARISSA C.
Officer IV
Government Service Insurance System

8. MILLA, FRANCISCO JR. E.
Acting Director IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

9. OPINA, ANGELITA G.
District Engineer
Department of Public Works and Highways

10. QUILANG, EDUARDO JIMMY P.
Chief Science Research Specialist
Deputy Executive Director for Research
Philippine Rice Research Institute

11. RAMIREZ, MARIECON G.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Laoag City

12. RIVERA, ANTHONY B.
Acting Director III
Department of Trade and Industry

13. SANCHEZ, MELISSA S.
Education Program Supervisor I / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of City of Malolos

14. SOLIVEN, SAMUEL R.
Education Program Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Nueva Vizcaya

Conferment: 20 April 2017
Posted: 27 June 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1336


1. BARCENA, JOHANN CARLOS S.
Acting Director IV
Governance Commission for GOCCs (GCG)

2. CAPISTRANO, FRANCIS Y.
Individual Consultant (Knowledge Management)
United Nations Development Program

3. CRUZ, ROMELA M.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – National Capital Region

4. DELA VEGA, ANA FE S.
Secretary to the Sangguniang Bayan
Local Government of Trento, Agusan del Surt

5. FLORES, ELVIRA R.
City Human Resource Development Officer II
City Government of San Juan

6. RAMOS, HELEN A.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Sta. Rosa City

7. UBALDO, ELY S.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education – Division of Pangasinan II

8. VILLASEÑOR, VENICIUS V.
Department Manager, Internal Audit Department
Philippine Ports Authority

Conferment: 23 March 2017
Posted: 27 March 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1331


1. AYLES, CYNTHIA L.
Principal IV
Department of Education – Division of Caloocan City

2. CLARITO, JOSELITO L.
Police Superintendent
Philippine National Police Anti-Illegal Drugs Group (PNP AIDG)

3. ESPAÑOL, LYDIO JR. M.
Commission on Population – Regional Office IV
Department of Health

4. GONZALES, JOEL M.
Director III
Department of Labor and Employment
Regional Office VII

5. MAGNAYE, RODEL S.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Oriental Mindoro

6. MONTILLA, HENRY O.
Chief Labor and Employment Officer
Department of Labor and Employment – Region XI

7. ORIBIANA, SUSAN DL.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Officer-in-Charge, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of San Pablo City

8. ORTIZ, AMELITA DJ.
Development Management Officer IV
Assistant Regional Director for Management Services
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – NCR

9. PALATTAO, RODOLFO JOHN PAUL III C.
Partner
Rodolfo Palattao and Associates Law Office

10. PALUGA, MA. SOCORRO ESTER R.
General Manager C
Valencia City Water District

11. QUINTANA, ROSELYN B.
Local Government Operations Officer VII
Department of the Interior and Local Government – Region VI

12. REFAMONTE, PHOEBE GAY L.
Accountant III
Department of Education – Division of Compostela Valley

13. WAGAN, LOURDES C.
Acting Director III
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – NCR

Conferment: 9 February 2017
Posted: 9 Feruary 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1326


1. ANGELES, ARIEL C.
Acting Director IV, Public-Private Partnership Service
Department of Public Works and Highways

2. APAO, LEAH B.
Education Supervisor II / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Danao City

3. BALLEQUE, LUCKY SIEGFRED M.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Officer-in-Charge, Office of the Provincial Director
Department of Trade and Industry – Compostela Valley

4. BOCATERA, MARCELO A.
School Principal I
Department of Education – Division of Cotabato City

5. BONGCAWIL, ANELITO A.
Public Schools District Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Guihulngan City

6. CASTALONI, SHIELA N.
Director IV, Revenue Office
Department of Finance

7. CORBE, ARTURO P.
Chief Labor and Employment Officer
Department of Labor and Employment – RO V

8. DEVELOS, DENNIS G.
Secondary School Principal III
Department of Education – Division of Bacolod City

9. EREÑETA, ROSEMARIE G.
Division Manager A
Manila International Airport Authority

10. GAWE, DONALD JAMES D.
Chief Economic Development Specialist
National Economic and Development Authority, Region IV-A

11. GREGORIO, TESSIE C.
Acting Director IV
Department of Budget and Management

12. MAGTALAS, ANDREA CELENE M.
Acting Director IV
Department of Budget and Management

13. MALLONGA, DOMINGA D.
Acting Director IV
Department of Science and Technology – Caraga

14. SOLDA, XAVIER A.
Senior Inspector / Deputy Chief
Community Relation Service Office
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology
Department of the Interior and Local Government

15. TAGALOG, ADELAIDA L.
Attorney VI
Office of the Deputy Executive Secretary for Legal Affairs
Legal Affairs Office, Office of the President

16. TUMALIUAN-ALI, GLIRICIDIA C.
Acting Director IV
Department of Public Works and Highways

17. URBANO, JESTONI L.
Bank Executive Officer III
Development Bank of the Philippines

18. VERA, ERNIE V.
Acting Director III
Department of Health – Regional Office V

19. ZARA, GIRLIE M.
Local Government Operations Officer VII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

Conferment: 9 January 2017
Posted: 13 January 2017
CESB Resolution No. 1323


1. BALALA, LEONARDO M.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Koronadal City

2. BALAWAG, CONCEPCION F.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Cotabato City

3. CALO, EMELINA L.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist (TIDS)
Department of Trade and Industry

4. SARMIENTO, ESMERALDO S.
District Engineer
Department of Public Works and Highways – Marinduque

5. VERGARA, KAREN G.
Bank Executive Officer III
Development Bank of the Philippines – Head Office

Conferment: 14 December 2016
Posted: 19 December 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1313


1. BUDENG, FERDINAND LAZARO D.
Colonel / Chief, Governance and Strategy Management Office
Philippine Army, Armed Forces of the Philippines

2. JALLORINA, RODNEY L.
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior and Local Government

3. NARAG, MA. SOFIA G.
Chief Administrative Officer/Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Provincial Director
Department of Trade and Industry – Quirino Province

4. OLIVA, REGAL M.
City Treasurer
Local Government Unit – Mandaue City

5. PINEDA, RYAN DARYL G.
HR Business Partner and Labor Relations Manager
Bayer Philippines, Inc.

Conferment: 24 November 2016
Posted: 1 December 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1309


1. ACHAY, HELBERT ANTOINE A.
Department Manager II
Development Bank of the Philippines – Catbalogan Branch

2. ALMANZA, MA. SHARON P.
Deputy Treasurer of the Philippines
Department of Finance

3. ARO, ARNEIL D.
School Principal III
Department of Education – Division of City Schools, Valenzuela

4. BALAIS, JASON P.
Mediator- Arbiter / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Regional Director
Department of Labor and Employment – Regional Office XI

5. BASCOS, JOSE ELMER C.
Community Environment and Natural Resources Officer
OIC – Provincial Environment and Natural Resources Officer
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – CALABARZON

6. CARIAGA, SOL L.
Education Supervisor II / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Tarlac City

7. DE CHAVEZ, DANTE B.
Acting Director III, Budget Technical Bureau
Department of Budget and Management

8. DE LA CRUZ, SEPTON A.
Attorney V
Commission on Higher Education

9. GABUNA, GOMEL C.
Chief Administrative Officer
Food and Drug Administration - Department of Health

10. JAVELOSA, RANULFO JR. B.
Medical Specialist IV
Philippine Heart Center

11. JUVAHIB, VERMONT KHAN L.
Information Officer IV
Acting City Social Welfare and Development Officer
City Government of Escalante

12. MALLARI, RONNIE S.
Chief Education Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of City of San Fernando

13. ODTOJAN, MARITES A.
State Auditor IV
Commission on Audit – Region XIII

14. RIVERA, MYLENE A.
Project Manager IV
Housing and Urban Development Coordinating Council

15. TAGAO-GUMIRAN, SHIRLEY M.
Attorney IV
Government Service Insurance System

16. TORRES, JESNAR DEMS S.
Public Schools District Supervisor / Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Bukidnon

17. YAM, ALDWIN CHRISTIAN B.
Assistant Department Manager II
Development Bank of the Philippines

CES Welcomes New Eligibles

Conferment: 18 October 2016
Posted: 21 October 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1302


1. ANGWAY, IRENE S.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Mountain Province

2. BALANOBA, DORIE LYNN O.
Project Director
Zuellig Family Foundation

3. BRILLANTES, JOSHUA G.
Medical Officer V
Department of Health – Region IX

4. CARIÑO, MARIO S.
Chief Education Supervisor/Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – San Carlos City Division

5. DOMINGUEZ, OSCAR C.
Acting Director IV
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – MIMAROPA

6. DURANA, GISELLE G.
Chief Personnel Specialist/Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Director III
Career Executive Service Board

7. GONZALEZ, ANGELINE PAULINE C.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry

8. JONSON, IRENE A.
Chief Treasury Operations Officer II
Bureau of the Treasury

9. LASQUITE, NELSON L.
Deputy Commander
Naval Installation Command
Naval Base Heracleo Alano, Sangley Point
Philippine Navy

10. OLAVARIO, LOIDA P.
Education Program Supervisor/Officer-in-Charge
Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Palawan

11. ONGSOTTO, ORLANDO C.
Acting Director II
National Meat Inspection Service

12. ORBISTA, CARMELO F.
Local Government Operations Officer VI/ OIC - Division Chief
Local Government Monitoring and Evaluation Division
Department of the Interior and Local Government

13. PAGATPATAN, VIVIAN LUZ S.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education – Region I

14. SALIGAN, MILDRED A.
Acting Director II
National Meat Inspection Service
Regional Technical Operations Center IV-A

15. SANCHEZ, MARIA ROSANNA A.
Officer IV (Corporate Communication Officer IV)
Creative Strategies Department – Corporate Communications Office
Government Service Insurance System

16. SEDILLA, CARLEEN S.
Program Education Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Caloocan City

17. TACDA, CHERRYL P.
Local Government Operation Officer (LGOO) VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government

18. TAMAYO, ZONA RUSSET M.
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board
Department of Transportation and Communications

19. TAN, JENNIFER J.
Acting Director III
Department of Finance

20. VICENTE, GAMALIEL JR., B.
Assistant City Engineer
Local Government Unit of Talisay City, Cebu

Conferment: 20 September 2016
Posted: 22 September 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1297


1. ALEJANDRO, BERNARDO RAFAELITO IV R.
Civil Defense Officer V/Acting Regional Director
Office of Civil Defense – Regional Office V

2. ALLAM-MIRANDA, CATHERINE G.
Local Government Operations Officer (LGOO) VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government

3. AREVALO, NAPOLEON L.
Director III / Officer-in-Charge, Director IV
Department of Health
Regional Office V - Legazpi City

4. ATENDIDO, EDITHA M.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent (ASDS)
Department of Education – Division of Cavite

5. AVANZADO, ELLEN V.
Provincial Chief Inspector
Philippine National Police – Bukidnon Crime Laboratory

6. BANTILING, LLOYD A.
Branch Manager
New Simulator Center of the Philippines

7. BARROZO, HEIDDI VENECIA R.
Acting Director IV
Office for Competition
Department of Justice

8. BATAN, VIRGINIA A.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Mountain Province

9. BUYA-AO, GLORIA BALITANG
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent (ASDS)/
OIC – Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Mountain Province

10. CABRAS, LEILANIE BERNADETTE C.
Assistant Ombudsman
Office of the Ombudsman

11. CABRERA, VILMA C.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC – Chief, School Governance and Operations Division
Department of Education – Division Isabela

12. CAL-ORTIZ, JULIUS RODEL L.
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government

13. CARIASO, GEORGANN G.
Chief Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Batanes

14. CASTAÑEDA, SOLEDAD S.
Chief Science Research Specialist / OIC – Deputy Director
Philippine Nuclear Research Institute

15. CORVERA, BRENDA B.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry – Caraga Region

16. DE LEON, LEAH MELISSA D.
Officer II, Membership Department
Government Service Insurance System

17. EBORA, REYNALDO V.
Acting Executive Director
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural
Resources, Research and Development (PCAARRD)
Department of Science and Technology

18. HIPE, MARIA DORICA N.
Regional Director (Acting Director II)
Environmental and Management Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

19. MAGNO, FRIDEN F.
System Development Manager
Emerson Network Power

20. MINA, RUTH EUNICE L.
Legal Officer V
Department of Social Welfare and Development

21. MIRANDA, DAISY Z.
Chief Education Program Supervisor/
OIC- Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Sta. Rosa City

22. ORTUOSTE, JENNIFER REBECCA L.
Executive Assistant VI
Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office

23. OTCHENGCO, ALBERTO, JR. M.
Wholesaler/Sales Executive
Coca-Cola FEMSA Philippines

24. PARAS, JULIETA M.
Supervising Education Program Specialist (SEPS)/
Officer-in-Charge, Chief Education Program Specialist
Commission on Higher Education

25. PARA-ON, ROWENA H.
Education Program Supervisor (EPS) I
Department of Education – El Salvador City Division

26. RAMOS, ROSALYN G.
Officer IV, Office of Trustee
Government Service Insurance System

27. RIEZA-CULANGEN, DANIELLE MARIE S.
Assistant Secretary
Department of Finance

28. SAÑOS, ERIBERTO B.
Community Environment and Natural Resources Officer (CENRO)
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

29. SANTIAGO, MARIA LOURDES C.
Acting Deputy Director General/OIC – Director General
Field Regulatory Operations Office
Food and Drug Administration – Department of Health

30. SHAHANI, LILA R.
Assistant Secretary
Human Development and Poverty Reduction Cabinet Cluster
Department of Social Welfare and Development

31. TAN, ANNETTE B.
Development Management Officer V
Department of Health – Regional Office 9

32. TORRES, ROSEMARIE D.
OIC – Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Cavite City

33. YANQUILING, RHOMIR S.
Board Secretary V
Pangasinan State University

Conferment: 12 August 2016
Posted: 12 August 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1296


1. ARMAS, JANET P.
Social Welfare Officer V/Officer-in-Charge, Regional Director
Department of Social Welfare and Development
Cordillera Administrative Region

2. DACANAY, JABETH SENA JEPATH A.
Deputy Executive Director
Standards of Training, Certification and Watchkeeping Office
Maritime Industry Authority

3. DANAQUE, LAILA F.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
Division of Surigao City

4. FRINAL, NELYN B.
Attorney IV
Department of Education
Regional Office XII

5. KIMPO, ALBERTO H.
Director IV
Government Performance Monitoring Office
Office of the President

6. LARANJO, FELISA G.
Education Supervisor II/ Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Agusan del Norte

7. MORAL, MARTIN PORRES B.
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
City of San Fernando, Pampanga

8. PADILLA, MARC VOLTAIRE A.
City Government Assistant Office Head III/ Academic Director I for
Korea-Philippines Information Technology Training Center
Quezon City Polytechnic University

9. PANLILIO, GERALDINE M.
Acting Director III (Assistant Regional Director)
Department of Labor and Employment
Regional Office No. III

10. SAMANTELA, NORMA B
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Legazpi City

11. SIADOR, CESAR JR. S.
Acting Director II (Regional Director)
Environmental Management Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources – Region II

Conferment: 10 August 2016
Posted: 11 August 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1289


1. ANDOLONG, ARSENIO R.
Acting Director IV
Public Affairs Service
Department of National Defense
Central Office

2. DOCTOLERO, ARNEL C.
Principal IV
Santa Maria East Central School
Department of Education
Division of Ilocos Sur

3. GEROSO, MA. TERESA P.
Chief Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
Division of Kabankalan City
Negros Occidental

4. ILAO, TORIBIO NOEL L.
Acting Director IV
Bureau of Equipment
Department of Public Works and Highways
Central Office

5. MIRANDA, ERMI V.
Elementary School Principal II
Tinongan Elementary School
Department of Education
Division of Negros Occidental

6. PALMA, SHERLITA A.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
Ormoc City Division
Region VIII

7. SONIDO, PRISCILLA R.
Chief Economic Development Specialist/
Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Regional Director
National Economic and Development Authority
Region XI

Conferment: 13 July 2016
Posted: 13 July 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1284


1. GONZALES, JESUS NATHANIEL MARTIN B.
Director IV
Revenue Operations and Legal Affairs Group
Department of Finance

Conferment: 13 July 2016
Posted: 13 July 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1283


1. ANDUYAN, DEMETRIO P. JR.
Associate Professor V/
Director, Academic and Related Affairs
Isabela State University
Region II

2. BAQUILOD, MARIO S.
Director III/ Officer-in-Charge, Director IV
Disease Prevention and Control Bureau
Department of Health
Central Office

3. DELOS REYES, MILO D.
Development Management Officer V/
Officer-in-Charge, Regional Technical Director
Department of Agriculture
Regional Field Office IVA

4. ELICANO, CHERYLL P.
Supervising Trade and Industry Development (SIDS)/
Officer-in-Charge, Finance and Administrative Management Division
Department of Trade and Industry - CARAGA

5. LIBUNAO, RONALDO R.
Senior Aquaculturist/ Officer-in-Charge, Finance and
Administrative Division
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Region II

6. SACOTE, LORIJANE D.
Chief Administrative Officer
Consumer Welfare Division
Department of Trade and Industry
CARAGA

7. SAMSON, BENJAMIN D.
Education Program Supervisor (EPS)/
Officer-in-Charge, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Taguig/Pateros City

8. SERVITO, LOURDES D.
Principal IV/ Officer-in-Charge, Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Dagupan City Division

Conferment: 15 June 2016
Posted: 16 June 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1282


1. BATAN, VIRGILIO JR. P.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Zamboanga Sibugay

2. BIRUAR, BAI ASHRAFIA AYMEE A.
Attorney VI
Regional Human Rights Commission
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

3. CASSION, MARIA KRISTINA E.
Division Manager A
Corporate Planning & Research Division
Light Rail Transit Authority

4. MITMUG, RASOL JR. Y.
Regional Chief of Staff
Office of the Regional Governor
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

5. MUTIN, SITTIE JEHANNE U.
Regional Chairperson
Regional Commission on Bangsamoro Women
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

6. ROSTATA, EDGARDO M.
OIC, Community Environment and Natural Resources Officer
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Province of Negros Occidental

7. SAN LUIS-LUTEY, NOREEN BERNADETTE S.
Regional Director
Land Transportation Office
Regional Office V

8. UBUNGEN, IRENEA B.
Chief Economic Development Specialist
National Economic and Development Authority
City of San Fernando, La Union

Conferment: 18 May 2016
Posted: 26 May 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1280


1. ACOYONG, MICHELL L.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Bacolod City

2. BERNARDO, ARIEL B.
Regional Director
National Intelligence and Coordinating Agency
Regional Office XII

3. CONSTANTINO, RUBY C.
Director III
Department of Health
Regional Office IX

4. DELA ROSA, RUEL R.
Assistant Vice President (AVP) and
Director for Student Affairs
Manila Tytana College

5. FRONDA, ROLAND M.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Bataan

6. HADJIMUDDIN, RIDUAN P. Chief Administrative Officer/
OIC, Assistant Regional Director
Department of Social Welfare and Development
Regional Office IX

7. LUMONGSOD, PIO G.
District Engineer
Sarangani District Engineering Office
Department of Public Works and Highways

8. MLOK, ZAINAL JR. N.
District Engineer
Maguindanao 2nd Engineering District
Department of Public Works and Highways

9. MOJICA, JUDITH M.
Department Manager
Controller’s Department
National Power Corporation

10. ORNOPIA, CONCEPCION R.
Civil Defense Officer IV/
OIC, Internal Audit Service
Office of Civil Defense
Department of National Defense

11. PANES, WINIFRED S.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Passi City

12. SARMIENTO, CAMILA C.
Provincial Government Assistant Department Head
Environment and Natural Resources Office
Provincial Government of Northern Samar

13. SOLIVEN, CRISPIN JR. A.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/
OIC - Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - South Cotabato Division

14. TANGGOL, KHADAFFY D.
District Engineer
Zamboanga del Norte 3rd Engineering District
Department of Public Works & Highways

15. URO, JESUS SALVADOR A.
Director
Securities and Exchange Commission
Zamboanga Extension Office

16. YUMANG, ANNABELLE P.
Director III
Department of Health
Regional Office XI

Conferment: 15 April 2016
Posted: 18 April 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1275


1. BARRAMEDA, SILVESTRE Z. JR.
Local Government Operations Officer V
Local Government Academy
Department of the Interior and Local Government

2. BONITO, FELMA A.
Public Schools District Supervisor
Department of Education
Albay Division

3. BORRES, AUDIE S.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Cagayan de Oro City Division

4. CAMPONG, ABDELNUR P.
Executive Assistant VI/ OIC, Chief
Office of the Regional Governor
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

5. DE MESA, ARNEL V.
Acting Director III/Deputy Project Director
Philippine Rural Development Program
Department of Agriculture

6. MANINGO, GARY V.
Assistant Manager
Department of Loans and Credit
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas – Cebu Regional Office

7. MAPANDI, TARHATA S.
Supervising TESD Specialist/OIC, Provincial Director
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

Conferment: 9 March 2016
Posted: 9 March 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1271


1. ALAMIA, LAISA M.
Regional Executive Secretary
Office of the Regional Governor
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

2. CASTAÑAGA, ROMEO L.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry
Davao del Norte Field Office

3. CHUA, RONALD O.
Deputy Secretary
External Affairs & Relations
Commission on Appointments

4. COLLANO, SUSAN S.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Camarines Sur

5. DOROY, ARISTARCO M.
Acting Director III
Bureau of Construction
Department of Public Works and Highways

6. FERNANDEZ, AGUEDO C.
School Principal IV, Agno National High School
Department of Education
Division of Pangasinan I

7. GAVIOLA, JOSE ERNESTO B.
Assistant Secretary
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Operations
Department of Transportation and Communications

8. LEWIS, ANTHONY A.
Technical Assistant
Office of the Deputy Executive Secretary for Legal Affairs
Office of the President

9. LOONG, DON MUSTAPHA A.
Director II for Operations
Department of Public Works and Highways
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

10. MAMBUAY-CAMPONG, NORKHALILA MAE B.
Regional Cabinet Secretary
Office of the Regional Governor
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

11. MANUEL, RODRIGO H.
Officer I/OIC – Officer IV
Membership Department - NCR
Government Service Insurance System

12. MOLON, MINERVA P.
Acting Director IV
Department of Health
Regional Office XIII (CARAGA)

13. ONG, MARIA LUISA B.
Prosecutor II/Assistant Regional Prosecutor
National Prosecution Service - Region VII
Department of Justice

14. PACILAN, ROMERO P.
Corporate Attorney A, Legal Service Division
National Power Corporation
Mindanao Generation

15. PALMA, MENELEO B.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Ilocos Sur

16. REMETIO, RACHEL S.
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry
Regional Office XI

17. SUMAGAYSAY, TEODORA P.
Local Government Operations Officer VII/
OIC, Provincial Director - Iloilo Province
Department of the Interior and Local Government

18. VICENTE, ROSELINE P.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Palawan

Conferment: 17 February 2016
Posted: 18 February 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1265


1. BAGRO, HERMINIO III C.
Undersecretary
Office of the Secretary
Presidential Management Staff

2. CHING, REYNALDO L.
Director IV
Legal Affairs Service
Department of Tourism

3. DIGNOS, MARCELITA S.
Education Program Supervisor (EPS) II/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Lapu-Lapu City Division

4. ESCUDERO, KRUNIMAR ANTONIO III D.
Attorney VI
Office for Legal Affairs
Civil Service Commission

5. LAGO, NIMFA R.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Misamis Occidental

6. MACALLING, MADELYN L.
Chief Education Supervisor/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Isabela

7. MARTINEZ, VISITACION C.
Local Government Operations Office VI/ OIC, City Director
Department of the Interior and Local Government
San Juan City Field Office

8. MORADA, VALTER L.
Supervising Economic Development Specialist
National Economic and Development Authority
Regional Office IV – A

9. QUILOP, RAYMUND JOSE G.
Assistant Secretary
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Strategic Assessment
Department of National Defense

10. TOLENTINO, MANUELA S.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent /
OIC - Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Dasmariñas City

11. TORRECAMPO, JOEL T.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC – Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of San Juan City

Conferment: 13 January 2016
Posted: 14 January 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1261


1. ALMADEN, FLORENCE E.
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education - Division of Siargao
Surigao Del Norte

2. ANDRES, GENARO R.
School Administrator
North Valley College Foundation Inc.
Kidapawan City

3. EDUARTE, VIRGILIO C.
District Engineer
Department of Public Works and Highways
Samar First District Engineering Office

4. ESTACIO, MELANIE P.
Education Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Davao City

5. HERAÑA, NESTOR C.
School Principal II
Santiago South Central School
Department of Education - Division of Ilocos Sur

6. MANGKABUNG, MYRA B.
Regional Secretary
Department of Science and Technology
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

7. PACUDAN, MA. TERESA T.
Administrative Officer IV/ Acting Chief
Admininistrative Division
National Police Commission – Regional Office XI

8. TRUS, MARY JULIE A.
Elementary School Principal II, Cabulay Elementary School/
Division Private Schools Coordinator
Department of Education – Santiago City Division

9. VILLAFRANCA, MICHAEL S.
Chief Administrative Officer
Department of Public Works and Highways
National Capital Region

Conferment: 22 December 2015
Posted: 11 January 2016
CESB Resolution No. 1256


1. ANGAY, MARIO C.
Officer IV
Financial Products Research
Government Service Insurance System

2. FRUTO, JOSE AL V.
Engineer V/Chief, Planning and Design Division
Department of Public Works and Highways
Region VI – Western Visayas

3. MAMACOTAO, ABDULLAH G.
Director IV
Philippine Information Agency
Presidential Communications Operations Office

4. MANGELEN, ARLAN M.
Consultant, Office of Hon. Bai Sandra A. Sema
Congresswoman, 1st District, Maguindanao Province
House of Representatives

5. MENDOZA, LORENZO E.
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Panabo City

6. ZANTUA, JASMIN C.
Chief Economic Development Specialist
National Economic Development Authority
Legazpi City

Conferment: 25 November 2015
Posted: 14 December 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1253


1. ALOGOC, IRENE D.T.
Acting Director IV
Internal Audit Service
Department of Agriculture

2. AUSTRIA, ISABELITA V.
Supervising Forest Management Specialist/ OIC – Chief
Community Based Forest Management Division
Forest Management Bureau

3. BERTE, GILDA G.
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Siargao

4. CAMPOREDONDO, EMMA A.
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
Division of Island Garden of Samal

5. CONCEPCION, AMADO JR. A.
Jail Warden
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology
Valenzuela City Jail

6. CORDOVA, DANNY B.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education
Regional Office IX

7. DE GUZMAN, MARIA TERESA B.
Acting Deputy Director
Science Education Institute
Department of Science and Technology

8. GATCHALIAN, MYLAH S.
Social Welfare Officer V/
OIC, Assistant Regional Director for Administration
Department of Social Welfare and Development

9. ILAGAN, GERLIE M.
Education Supervisor I/ OIC, Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Quezon

10. JANDAYAN, ROMMEL R.
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education
Division of Island Garden of Samal

11. LAGRAN, BARON JOSE L.
Acting Director IV
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)

12. LIMJUCO, RENATO C.
Acting Director II
Administrative Branch
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration

13. MILLANO, LAURO B.
Secondary School Principal I
Rapu-Rapu National High School
Department of Education – Division of Legazpi City

14. PADUA, HAIDE M.
School Principal II
Jose J. Dela Cruz Sr. Memorial Elementary School
Department of Education - Division of Oriental Mindoro

15. PARES, EDMAN B.
Attorney V/Acting Provincial Officer
National Police Commission
Camarines Norte Provincial Office

16. SIAPNO, RUBEN S.
Medical Officer V/OIC, Director III
Department of Health
National Capital Region

16 November 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1246


1. MARIA BELEN SUNGA ACOSTA
Sangguniang Panglungsod Member II/City Councilor
First District
City Government of Davao - Sangguniang Panglungsod

2. RAUL SUELO ANLOCOTAN
Acting Director III
National Economic Development Authority
Regional Office VI

3. NATIVIDAD YABUT BERNARDINO
Director III
Basic Sector Coordinating and Advocacy Services
National Anti-Poverty Commission

4. EDMARK IAN LADO CABIO
Teacher I/Acting Education Program Specialist II
Department of Education
DepEd Bais City Division

5. REYNANTE ZIPAGAN CALIGUIRAN
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Santiago City

6. KHALID SUBUNGAN DUMAGAY
Local Government Operations Officer VII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao

7. NERRISA TUNGOL ESGUERRA
Director IV
Development Information Staff
National Economic and Development Authority

8. AGNES MANILA ESPINAS
Assistant Regional Director/ OIC, Regional Director
National Economic Development Authority
Regional Office V

9. LILIBETH TORRENTO ESTOQUE
Chief Education Supervisor /
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Iloilo Province

10. JINKY BASAN FIRMAN
School Principal II
Doña Asuncion Hizon Elementary School
Department of Education – Davao City Division

11. DENNIS ANTONIO BAÑEZ FUNA
Acting Deputy Insurance Commissioner
Legal Services Group
Insurance Commission

12. DANILO GUDES GUDELOSAO
Education Supervisor I (Secondary School)/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Cebu City

13. MARIVIC RIVERA LEAÑO
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Pasig City

14. DAISY BAJADE PABUAYA
SEC Assistant Director
Corporate Registration Department
Securities and Exchange Commission

15. DANTE GALANG PARUNGAO
Education Supervisor/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Nueva Ecija

16. DEXTER CRISTOBAL PEDREZA
Project Manager I
Assessment and Operations Coordinating Group
Bureau of Customs - Department of Finance

17. JULIETA PARAISO RAÑESES
Division Chief, Research and Evaluation Division
Planning and Research Service
National Police Commission

18. RITA SERRANO REYES
School Principal IV
Tabon M. Estrella National High School
Department of Education - Division of Bislig City

19. ERNESTINA ZABALA SOLLOSO
Director III/ Deputy Program Manager
National Project Management Office
Department of Social Welfare and Development

20. LAURA SILVA TIMONERA
Acting Director II
Planning Branch
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration

21. CORAZON CINCO TINGSON
Public Schools District Supervisor/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Antique

22 September 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1239


1. AMBERONG, GRACE MARTHA TULIAO
Division Head, Information and Communications Technology
Information Systems Development and Management Division
Securities and Exchange Commission

2. BENAVENTE-VILLENA, ADELINA BUEZA
Director II
Palawan Council for Sustainable Development
Puerto Princesa City, Palawan

3. CUENCO, MARIA CARMEN PEREZ
Head Teacher I/ OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of San Jose Del Monte City

4. DIMATATAC, EDWIN LAYGO
Medical Specialist V (Chief of Hospital)
Ospital ng Muntinlupa
Muntinlupa City

5. DIZON, LORENZO MARCOTA
Principal I/ OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Naga City

6. HUBILLA, SHANDY MARFILLA
Director III/Luzon B Project Support Office Director
Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority (PhilFIDA)
Department of Agriculture

7. HUSAIN-ASUM, MARY JEAN NONOL
Sales and Customer Management Supervisor
Smart Communications Inc.
Koronadal City, South Cotabato

8. MADARCOS, ROGELIO DAGSALIO
Municipal Agrarian Reform Officer/ OIC, Chief ARO for Operations
Provincial Agrarian Reform Office - Palawan
Department of Agrarian Reform

9. MAGLAYA, PRECIOSA ALMENDRA
Chief, Trade and Industry Development Specialist/ OIC, Caretaker
Nueva Viscaya Provincial Office
Department of Trade and Industry - Region II

10. MANTUBIG, BAYANI VARGAS
Land Management Officer IV/ OIC Chief, Land Management Division
Department of Environmental and Natural Resources
Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)

11. MONTAÑER, ROMEO GRAR
Medical Officer V (Chief of Hospital)
Dr. Serapio B. Montañer Jr., Al-Haj Memorial Hospital
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)

12. MONTERO, ROBERTO JAMILI
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Kidapawan City Division

13. NACARIO, MARY JANE SAN ESTEBAN
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and local Government
National Capital Region

14. ORCILLA, EDITHA RAMOS
Registration Officer V, Document Management Division
Civil Registration Services
Philippine Statistics Authority

15. RUBIO, CEFERINO JUAMINAL
Chief, Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry
Zamboanga City Field Office

16. SUAREZ, ALEXANDER DERECHO
Colonel/Commanding Officer
Air Force General Hospital - Philippine Air Force
Colonel Jesus Villamor Airbase

18 August 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1235


1. TEMOTEO FERDINAND B. BLASCO
Colonel/Assistant Chief of Staff for Civil Military Operations, MC7
Philippine Marine Corps
Marine Barracks, Rudiardo Brown (Marine Base Manila)

2. MARY ABIGAIL V. CRUZ-FRANCISCO
Officer IV, Strategic Planning and Control Department
Government Service Insurance System
Financial Center, Pasay City

3. ROMELL ANTONIO O. CUENCA
Technical Assistant
Office of the Executive Secretary
Office of the President

4. HENRY A. ROBINSON JR.
Division Inspector General
Headquarters 10th Infantry Division
Armed Forces of the Philippines - Compostela Valley

5. JOAQUIN ROMEO S. SANTIAGO
Acting Director III
Presidential Management Staff
San Miguel, Manila

08 July 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1230


1. CAJULIS, NORMA BERNAL
Economic Zone Administrator
Cavite Economic Zone
Rosario, Cavite

2. DIA, CAYAMOMBAO DIMAAMPAO
Engineer V, Planning and Design Division
Department of Public Works and Highways
Regional Office No. 9

3. EGSAEN, SAMUEL JR. TANAN
Elementary School Principal III
Elpidio Quirino Elementary School
Department of Education – Division of Baguio City

4. ESTALILLA, DORIS DE JOSEPH
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Antipolo City

5. GUMABOL, FREDERICK CAPIATO
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Province of Oriental Mindoro

6. LITA, RYAN SY
Attorney V
Legal Service
Department of Budget and Management

7. MACARAEG, EMMANUEL CALVENTO
Board Secretary V/ Concurrent Director of Operations, Planning and Development
Bataan Peninsula State University

8. MORALES, MILAGROS CABINGABANG
Chief Aquatic Resources Development Specialist (CARDS)/
OIC – Assistant Regional Director
BFAR Regional Fisheries Training Center
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources – Region 2

9. MUSA, MABEL FABELLON
School Principal II/ Division Coordinator in Filipino
Department of Education
Division of Oriental Mindoro

10. OBIEN, WILFREDO JARMIN
Staff Director/Acting Director III, Office of the Undersecretary for Administrative and Information Systems
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

11. PETEZA, JOSE MARIA ESTURAS
Department Manager III with a rank of Assistant Vice President
Development Bank of the Philippines
Lipa City Branch

12. QUIÑONES, DENNIS SEGISMAR
Local Government Operations Officer VI/
OIC, Provincial Director - Dumaguete City
Department of the Interior and Local Government

13. QUINTO, CZAR KATIGBAK
Municipal Health Officer I
Municipality of Balete Rural Health Unit
Balete, Batangas

14. SISON, VIRGILIO PIDLAOAN
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
San Carlos City, Pangasinan

15. TOBIAS, JOSE BUCALA
Engineer V
Department of Public Works and Highways
Tuguegarao City

16. VELOSO, JEAN GALLENERO
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Misamis Oriental


27 May 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1220


1. CRUZADO, ANTHONY KING
Chief of Hospital I (Retired)
Roxas District Hospital
Brgy. Odiong, Roxas, Oriental Mindoro

2. DIEZ, MA. VILMA VILLARAN
Acting Director III
Department of Health
National Capital Region

3. GUMARU, ALFREDO JR. BINAG
Education Program Supervisor I/ OIC, Assistant
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Isabela

4. MARIBOJOC, EDWIN RELOVA
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Lanao del Norte

5. OBINQUE, WESTRIMUNDO DOMANTAY
Chief, Regional Comptrollership Division
Philippine National Police – Police Regional Office III
City of San Fernando, Pampanga

6. ROBLES, AMBROSIO LUIS III BALTAZAR
Senior Country Manager
Symantec Philippines
Makati City

7. USMAN, SANDRAH ARNICA MACALANGCOM
Chief Personnel Specialist
Civil Service Commission - ARMM
Cotabato City

8. ZAMUDIO, GERARDO JR. MALLARI
Commandant, PAF Officers Candidate School
Philippine Air Force
Fernando Air Base, Lipa City

10 June 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1226


1. ALMERIA, JENNY LYN RUIZ
Chief Administrative Officer
Department of Agriculture
Regional Field Office 8

2. DATOR, JOSE DANTE PASCUAL
Executive Director
National Kidney and Transplant Institute

3. RUBICA, RODNEY KING
Partner Valencia Law Office
Bacolod City

4. SALAMANCA, MARINA SARABIA
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Bohol

5. TALABIS, EMELYNE VILLANUEVA
OIC - Assistant Director
Land Management Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

6. TAN, WILBURN JR. LLANETA
Director III
Presidential Management Staff

7. ZURBANO, MELITON PORTE
Secondary School Principal IV
Lawang Bato National High School
Department of Education – Valenzuela City Division

16 April 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1210


1. ANG, MANUEL PASINOBLE
Vice President, Financial Information Systems Maintenance and
Other Accounting Services Office - Controller Group
Government Service Insurance System

2. BELLO, MAR WYNN DELA CRUZ
Medical Officer V (Division Chief), Project Management Division
Bureau of International Health Cooperation
Department of Health

3. BERMUDEZ, MARIO MENDOZA
Education Program Supervisor (EPS)/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of General Santos City

4. BHAGWANI, EDWARD GARGAR
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG Region X – Misamis Oriental

5. CABATIC, LARRY LEONES
Executive Director
Philippine Science High School System
Department of Science and Technology

6. CARANDANG, CECILLE GONZALES
Education Program Supervisor (EPS) I/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Tanauan City Division

7. FLORES, REYNALDO LAHOM
Director III, Finance and Administrative Services
Office of the Political Adviser
Office of the President

8. GUMTANG-REMALANTE, RACHEL ESTHER JAUCIAN
SEC Chief Counsel, Collective Investment Products Division
Corporate Finance Department
Securities and Exchange Commission

9. HERNANDEZ, EUGENIO VINLUAN
Deputy Brigade Commander (Marine Brigade)/
The Naval Provost Marshall
Office of the Naval Provost Marshall

10. HUTALLA, ARNEL EVANGELISTA
Management and Audit Analyst III
Department of Trade and Industry
Regional Office IV-B

11. ILAGAN, JEROME EVANGELIO
Director IV
Office of the Deputy Executive Secretary for Finance and Administration
Office of the President

12. JACINTO, MAJARANI MACARAEG
Education Program Supervisor (EPS) I /
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Dipolog Division

13. MACASOCOL, LORENZO ODIAZ
Public Schools District Supervisor (PSDS)/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Surigao del Sur

14. NAVARRO, BENJAMIN ARSENIO YANDOC
Statistical Coordination Officer V/
Head, National Statistical Coordination Unit
Philippine Statistics Authority – Cordillera Administrative Region

15. SUDIACAL, ALELI ANNIE GRACE PAGULAYAN
Medical Officer V
Bureau of International Health Cooperation
Department of Health

16. UY, ALONA CAMILO
Education Program Supervisor (EPS)/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Davao Oriental

17. VILLERO, JUDE ALLAN SISON
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Leyte Provincial Office

11 March 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1207


1. APROVECHAR, ROMEO O.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent (ASDS)/
OIC – Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Bislig City

2. CARINGAL, JAIME FORTUNATO A.
Assistant Secretary for Legal Affairs
Department of Transportation and Communications
Central Office

3. DIEGO, CHERRIE MELANIE A.
Chief Education Program Specialist
Commission on Higher Education - Regional Office I
San Fernando, La Union

4. EDILLON, ROSEMARIE G.
Acting Assistant Director - General
National Development Office – Planning and Policy
National Economic and Development Authority

5. LALATA, PAULINO JR. G.
Local Government Operations Officer VI/ Cluster Leader
Department of the Interior and Local Government
La Union Provincial Office

6. MOTI, ACMAD RIZALDY P.
Deputy Chief Executive Officer for Home Lending
Operations Cluster
Home Development Mutual Fund

7. PARIAN, TIRSO JR. P.
Special Investigator IV/ OIC, Regional Technical Director
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
San Fernando, Pampanga

8. PILIT, ARVIN MARIO A.
Medical Specialist II (Part Time)
Baguio General Hospital and Medical Center
Baguio City

9. TABILON, MA. LIZA R.
Education Supervisor I
Department of Education
Division of Dapitan City

10. TACARDON, LOLITO R.
Director I
Commission on Population
National Capital Region

11 February 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1200


ARCEGA, RAYMUNDO PANGANIBAN
Executive Vice President
University of Makati

LACAMBRA, NATHANIEL VERGARA
Director IV (Regional Director)
Department of Labor and Employment
DOLE Regional Office V

22 January 2015
CESB Resolution No. 1196


LEO LIBERATO JASARENO
Director IV
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

JOCELYN OLAÑO RAMONES
Provincial Agrarian Reform Officer I
Department of Agrarian Reform
DAR Provincial Office Nueva Ecija

JUAN ROMERO ARAOJO JR.
Chief Education Program Specialist/ OIC – Assistant Director
Health and Nutrition Center
Department of Education

18 December 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1193


SIMEON S. AMURAO JR.
Agricultural Center Chief III / OIC – Assistant Director
Bureau of Animal Industry
Department of Agriculture, Region IV A

DONATO D. BALDERAS JR.
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent (ASDS)/
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – San Carlos City Division

LUZ U. BANSON
Public Schools District Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Antique

ADELYNE M. COSTELO-ABREA
Executive Director
Philippine Normal University
PNU - Mindanao Campus

MELODY P. CRUZ
Public Schools District Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Malabon City

NOEL V. DUNGCA
Chief Science Research Specialist
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
DENR – Region XII

JOSEPHINE L. FADUL
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd– Davao Del Norte Division

CHARISSA T. GUERTA
Local Government Operations Officer VII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Region XIII

ALFONSO A. MARALLI JR.
Local Government Operations Officer VII/
Division Chief, Local Governance Training and Development Division
Local Government Academy - DILG

CARLITO M. MATIBAG
Secondary School Principal IV/
OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Oriental Mindoro

PATRICK JOHN D. MEGIA
Local Government Operations Officer VI/ Assistant Division Chief
Local Governance Training and Development Division
Local Government Academy – DILG

EMELYN C. ORTEGA
Legal Officer, Field Legal Services Department – Area Legal Unit II
Land Bank of the Philippines
City of San Fernando, Pampanga

FERDINAND JOSE G. RIVERA
Colonel/Acting Head, Headquarters Academic Group
Philippine Military Academy
Fort General Gregorio H. Del Pilar, Baguio City

MARIETTA B. SALVIEJO
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry
Batanes Provincial Office

MANUEL V. SEQUITIN
Chief/General Manager, Educational Benefit System Office (EBSO)
Armed Forces of the Philippines/ Philippine Army
Camp General Aguinaldo, Quezon City

ELMA M. URBINA
Local Government Operations Officer (LGOO) VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Region 2

MA. CELINA L. VEGA
Secondary School Principal IV/ Values Education Coordinator
Francisco G. Nepomuceno Memorial High School
Department of Education – Division of Angeles City

ARCHIMEDES H. VIAJE
Academy Inspector General/Acting Chief – Academy Staff
Philippine Military Academy
Fort General Gregorio H. Del Pilar, Baguio City

29 October 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1190


1. RICKY AGTARAP ARZADON
Attorney V, Investigation and Litigation Division
Legal Services
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

2. WILFREDO BIETE SARAOS
Attorney V/ OIC - Director
Legal Services for Luzon
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

3. WINSTON TAN SINGUN
Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist
Department of Trade and Industry
Cagayan Provincial Office>

29 October 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1186


1. MARLITO FERIA BAUTISTA
Lt. Colonel, Assistant Chief of Staff for Operation
G3, 53rd Engineer Brigade
Philippine Army

2. LEONARDO CALIWAG CANLAS
Secondary School Principal (SSP) IV
Mabalacat Community High School
Department of Education – Division of Mabalacat

3. ANABELLE CAHELLO DE VEYRA
Chief Administrative Officer
Center for Health Development Eastern Visayas
Department of Health - Palo, Leyte

4. NELSON CARDENTE LOPEZ
Education Program Supervisor (EPS)/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Davao Del Sur

5. MARIA GUIA SIA MARTIN
Medical Specialist II (Section Chief)
Medical Ambulatory Care Clinic - Department of Medicine
Veterans Memorial Medical Center

6. GERALDINE DELA CERNA RAMOS
Attorney V
Processing and Documentation Division - Legal Services
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

7. MARY GRACE LUMABAN RIGUER
Supervising Labor and Employment Officer (SLEO)/
OIC – Deputy Executive Director
Institute for Labor Studies – Department of Labor and Employment

8. IMELDA ESCAPE ROMANILLOS
Chief Labor and Employment Officer
Department of Labor and Employment
DOLE - Regional Office No. V

9. MARIA LOIDA MATIAS URMATAM
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Tuguegarao, Cagayan

30 September 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1178


1. AQUINO, PATRICK TUAZON
Director III
Department of Energy
Taguig City

2. BALLESTEROS, MARIA MARCY COSARE
Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer
Department Agrarian Reform
DAR – Bulacan Provincial Office
Region III
3. BUSTILLO, RODEL BULACAN
Department Manager III/ Assistant Vice President
Regional Marketing Center – Panay, Iloilo City
Development Bank of the Philippines
Region VI

4. CARLOS, MELVIN BALAGTAS
Chief Science Research Specialist
Technology Transfer and Promotion Division
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and
Natural Resources Research and Development

5. DASKEO, GEORGE DACULAN
Chief, Regional Investigation and Detective
Management Division
Philippine National Police
Cordillera Administrative Region

6. DIWA, REDANTE DEDIL
Forester III/ OIC, City Environment and Natural Resource Officer – Boac, Marinduque
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Region IV - B

7. GECOBE, FLORDELIZA CASTILLO
School Principal IV/ OIC, Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Cauayan City
Region II

8. MANRIQUE, LUNA EULOGIO REY
Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator
Municipal Planning and Development Office
Municipality of Boac, Marinduque
Region IV – B

9. MANUEL, REYNALDO JR. ERAN
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Cagayan de Oro City
Region X

10. NAGRAMPA, RAUL SERRANO
Acting Assistant Director
National Printing Office
Quezon City
11. OLAVE, JUANITO JR. DIJAN
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Occidental Mindoro
Region IV - B

12. PILIMPINAS, MARIBETH CACHO
Director III
General Administrative Department
Philippine Statistics Authority

13. RUIZ, YOGI FILEMON LASALA
Regional Director
Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency –
PDEA - ARMM Regional Office
Region XII

14. SAGOT, REBECCA CASAS
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Davao del Norte
Region XI

15. SERVILLON, ERNESTO JR. FRANCISCO
Education Program Supervisor I
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Antique
Region VI

16. TORNO, BEATRIZ GONZALES
Acting Director III (Assistant Regional Director)
Department Education
DepEd - Regional Office IV-A
Region IV- A CALABARZON

August 20, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1169


1. ROGER F. CAPA
Education Program Supervisor/ OIC - Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Romblon

2. SILVERLINA A. DE JESUS
Education Program Supervisor/ OIC, Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Meycauayan City

3. PATROCINIO JUDE H. ESGUERRA III
Deputy Director General (Undersecretary)
National Anti - Poverty Commission

4. GERARDO L. IRIGAYEN Medical Specialist I
General Surgery – Out Patient Services
Veterans Memorial Medical Center (VMMC)

5. ROSEMARIE T. MACESAR
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Iligan City

6. BASILIO P. MANA-AY JR. Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd – Regional Office XI

7. MAQTAHAR L. MANULON
Director II
National Statistics Office
NSO Region XII

8. HIRO V. MASUDA
Chief, Training Management Division
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
DENR – Central Office

9. OLIVA P. MIRANDA
Principal I/ Director for Administrative Services (Designate)
National Educators’ Academy of the Philippines (NEAP) XI
Department of Education

10. WILMA D. NAVIAMOS
Regional Director
Department of Social Welfare and Development
DSWD Field Office IV - MIMAROPA

11. MARIGLO M. SESE
Supervising TESD Specialist/OIC, Provincial Director
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
Sorsogon Provincial Office

12. REYNANTE A. SOLITARIO
Education Program Supervisor
Officer-in-Charge, Quality Assurance Division
Department of Education – Regional Office XI

13. TERESITA G. TAMBAGAN
Chief Administrative Officer, Administrative Division
Department of Education
DepEd – Regional Office XI

July 28, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1162


1. ALOLOD, FRANCISCO ROMERO
Department Manager A
Commercial Services Department
General Santos City Water District
Region XII

2. BAGAYAO, HENRIETTA LINDEN SAROL
City Government Department Head
City Health Office
Local Government Unit – Tabuk, Kalinga
Region II

3. BANTOG, NANCY ABNASAN
Senior Science Research Specialist/ Regional Coordinator for Technology Transfer and Commercialization Department of Science and Technology
DOST – Cordillera Administrative Region

4. CABRERA, LELANIE TEVES
Elementary School Principal I/
OIC – Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Bais City

5. CADANO, ORLANDO GUZMAN
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Dumaguete City
Region VII

6. CEBREROS, MARC TITUS DOCENA
Chief Administrative Officer
Commission on Human Rights
Central Office

7. CONCEPCION, JOSE JR. SOLEDAD
Chief Administrative Officer/
OIC, Assistant Regional Director
National Police Commission - Cebu City
Region VII

8. DIAZ, MARIVIC PANEN
Education Supervisor I/ Acting Assistant Schools
Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Ligao City

9. GAZMIN, LEANDRO HERNANDEZ
Director IV
Agri-Business and Marketing Assistance Service
Department of Agriculture
DA - Central Office

10. MABBORANG, SANCHO ALVARADO
Senior Science Research Specialist/
OIC, Assistant Regional Director – Field Operations Services
Department of Science and Technology
Region II

11. MARUNDAN, ANASTACIO GUERRA
Assistant District Engineer/ OIC- District Engineer
Department of Public Works and Highways
Cagayan de Oro City 2nd District Engineering Office
Region X

12. MILITANTE, EDGARDO BALLENA
Education Program Supervisor I (Private Schools)
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Laguna
Region IV – A

13. RANCHES, FRANCISCO JR. PINEDA
Assistant Regional Director
Land Transportation Office
Region IV - A

14. SANTOS, GLENN BONIFACIO
Deputy Director General
Technology Resource Center
Makati City

15. TORRES, DEBIE TAYPIN
Local Government Operations Officer VII/ Chief of the Local Government Capability Development Division
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Region XI

June 13, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1153


1. CASING, ARECIO JR. ABUTON
City Administrator
Office of the City Administrator
City Government of Oroquieta

2. HERMAN, BELINA TERRORA
City Local Government Operations Officer
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG - City of San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan

3. KABIGTING, DOMINIC FERNANDEZ
Division Manager A
Management Information Systems Division
Light Railway Transit Authority

4. LLANA, RACHEL RAMIREZ
School Principal II
Angadanan National High School
Department of Education – Division of Isabela

5. LUCINO, MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA
Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Bohol Provincial Office, Tagbilaran City

6. MALVAR, ROMULO HUERTA
SUC President II
Marinduque State College
Boac, Marinduque

7. SANTOS, MARK LESTER SANTIAGO
City Government Department Head I
City Human Resource Management Office
City Government of Malolos, Bulacan

May 22, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1147


1. ALBURO, RODOLFO TOLIN
Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)/
OIC - Provincial Agrarian Reform Officer II
Department of Agrarian Reform – Sultan Kudarat

2. ANGHAY, ALICIA ENGRACIA
Education Supervisor I
Department of Education
DepEd Iligan City Division

3. BASQUEZ, MARVIN AMANONSE
Local Government Operations Officer VI/
OIC - Provincial Director, Apayao Provincial Office
Department of the Interior and Local Government

4. BELUSO, WILLIAM JR. ARRIOLA
Attorney V, Securities and Documentation Division Legal Service/ OIC – Director III, Legal Service
Bureau of Treasury

5. CACDAC, ARTURO JR. GEMINIANO
Director General
Office of the Director General
Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency

6. CANLAS, TIBURCIO DE LEON
OIC - Assistant Regional Director
Department of Public Works and Highways
DPWH- Region I, City of San Fernando, La Union

7. CRUZ, MERLINA PASION
Special Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd – Zambales Division

8. EDJAN, RACHEL TOLEDO
Department Manager III
National Capital Region (NCR) – 1 Operations
Government Service Insurance System

9. MATIN-AW, ALLAN BRANZUELA
Elementary School Principal II, Tigbawan Elementary School
Department of Education
DepEd – Cebu Province Division

10. ORTEGA, CHERYL CAMENFORTE
Information Technology Officer II/ Acting Director
National Computer Center – Field Operations Office
Information and Communications Technology Office – DOST

11. PERALTA, RAMON TORRES
City Planning and Development Coordinator
City Government of San Fernando, La Union
San Fernando, La Union

12. SOTIAR, PATRICIA ESTOQUE
School Principal II, Sta. Rita National High School
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Iloilo City

April 10, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1143


1. AGUILAR, JULYN ABAWAG
Medical Specialist II/ Officer-in-Charge
Children’s Orthopaedic Unit
Philippine Orthopaedic Center

2. ANDRES, PAUL ARNEL REY
Medical Specialist III
Department of Surgery
Quezon City General Hospital

3. BELZA, ADEN MIRANDA
Senior Transportation Regulation Officer/
Acting Administrative Officer
Land Transportation Office - Region VII

4. CRUZ, MARIA SABRINA RODRIGUEZ
Director III (Assistant Director)/
OIC - Director, Public Affairs Office
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

5. CONSTANTINO, ROSALINA SEBASTIAN
OIC - Chief, Regional Operations Division
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
TESDA – National Capital Region

6. DIAZ, EMMANUEL WE-ENG
District Engineer
Department of Public Works and Higways
Pangasinan 3rd District Engineering Office

7. ENERAN, NORLITO APURA
Attorney V/
OIC - Chief, Personnel Investigation Division, Legal Service
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

8. FALALES, AZUCENA TUANDO
Secondary School Principal III/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Sagay City

9. MALIG, MEDMIER GANGCUANGCO
Engineer V
Bureau of Quality and Safety
Department of Public Works and Highways

10. TACTAC, OFELIO JR. ASIS
Attorney IV/OIC, FAD & Legal Unit
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG - Region IV B (MIMAROPA)

11. VELICARIA-GUEVARRA, GENEVIEVE ESTAVILLO Attorney V
Office of the Deputy Executive Director for Operations
Commission on Elections

March 10, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1138


1. ABATON, AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN
Director II
Land Transportation Office
LTO Regional Office IX, Zamboanga City

2. AGUSTIN, MA. EVALOU CONCEPCION ANGOLUAN
Elementary School Principal III
Dr. Alejandrino Albert Elementary School
Department of Education - Division of City Schools

3. ANCHETA, ALADIN ANTIMANO
Executive Assistant V
Office of the Director General
National Economic Development Authority

4. AVANZADO, MA. THERESA VELASCO
Elementary School Principal I
Valencia Central Elementary School
Department of Education – Division of Negros Oriental

5. BALTAZAR, GLORY VALIENTE
Provincial Health Officer II, Provincial Health Office of Bataan/
OIC, Chief of Hospital III
Bataan General Hospital
6. BRIOSO, MARIA-MAGNOLIA FAJARDO
Elementary School Principal I
School of the Future (SOF)
Department of Education – Division of Camarines Sur
7. CABUNGCAL, ROMEO MANTUANO
Assistant Provincial Agriculturist
Office of the Provincial Agriculturist
Provincial Government of Palawan

8. CARREON, DERRICK ARNOLD CARAMAT
Director III, Preventive Education and Community Involvement
Service/ Chief of Office, Public Information Office (Designation)
Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency

9. CERVANTES, LANI HORFILLA
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education - Division of Biliran
DepEd Region VIII (Eastern Visayas)

10. CHAVEZ, CESAR BERMEJO
President, University of Caloocan City and
OIC, City Planning and Development Office
Local Government Unit - Caloocan City

11. DAJAY, ALIENA SUIZO
Secondary School Principal II
Bulua National High School
Department of Education – Division of Cagayan de Oro City

12. DE MESA, CHERRYLOU DE JESUS
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Rizal

13. ENERIO, DOMINGO RAMON CONCEPCION
Chief Operating Officer
Tourism Promotions Board
Department of Tourism

14. ESCARCHA, ELIAS HALCON
Student Officer
Master in National Security Administration
National Defense College – Department of National Defense
15. FERRO, CECILE CAÑAVERAL
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education – Division of Legaspi City
DepEd Region V (Bicol)

16. IBAÑEZ, ALEJANDRO GABAYNO
Education Program Supervisor II/ OIC – Regional Planning Unit
Department of Education
DepEd Regional Office NCR

17. LABIAN, MOISES JR. DOMAYA
Secondary School Principal III
Catubig Valley National High School
Department of Education - Northern Samar

18. LAYON-MIRAL, CATHERINE FIGUEROA
Provincial Health Officer I
Provincial Government of Northern Samar
Northern Samar Provincial Hospital

19. MACALALAG, HECTOR JR. DE NARTIA
Principal I
Talagoson National High School
Department of Education – Division of Agusan del Sur

20. MANUEL, ORLANDO ESLAVA
Secondary School Principal II/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Quirino

21. MARCELO, DANTE JAMISON
Secondary School Principal III
Santo Tomas National High School
Department of Education – Division of Isabela

22. OCHAVO, SALVADOR JR. ONATING
Education Program Specialist/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Kabankalan City Division

23. RAMOS, CHERRY SALARZON
Principal II, Ilagan East Central School/
OIC - Assistant School Division Superintendent
Department of Education – City of Ilagan Division

24. RELUCIO, MELODY ESTRELLADO
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Camarines Norte Field Operations Office

25. SONZA-ALUG, CHELIN JOAN GRATUITO
Attorney III/ OIC – Chief, Administrative Division
Department of Environment and Natural Resouces
DENR – Regional Office XI (Davao)

26. SUSVILLA, BERNADETTE ARANETA
Secondary School Principal II/
Division English Coordinator
Department of Education – Division of City of Bogo

27. TAMAYO, CARMELA ROJAS
Assistant School Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Tacloban City Division
DepEd Region VIII (Eastern Visayas)

28. VILCHEZ, NOVELYN MIRAFLOR
Chief Education Supervisor
Department of Education - Iloilo City
DepEd Regional Office VI (Western Visayas)

29. VILLANUEVA, ANGELO FIDELINO BAUTISTA
Director IV (Deputy Executive Director)
Committe on Accounts
House of Representatives

February 11, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1134


ABSIN, ANNALYN OBATE
Board Secretary V
Office of the Provincial Secretary
Province of Zamboanga Del Sur

DELA PEÑA, AUGUSTO DAYAP
Colonel
Philippine Air Force
Colonel Jesus Villamor Air Base

GUEMO, NYMPHA DERAMAS
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd Division of Camarines Sur

GUEVARA, ROWENA CRISTINA LAZARO
Executive Director
Philippine Council for Industry, Energy and Emerging
Technology Research and Development (DOST – PCIEERD)

HERNANDEZ, ROY REYES
Bank Officer V, Real and External Sectors Research Group
Department of Economic Research Group
Monetary Policy Sub Sector
Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas

LAUENGCO, FRANCIS JUDE SALVO
Acting Director III
Conference Management Staff
National Security Council

LOZANO, MARIA SOCORRO OMANDAM
Chief Executive Officer IV, Large Taxpayers Division
Bureau of Internal Revenue
Cebu City

LUPISAN, SOCORRO PATAG
Director III (Assistant Director)
Research Institute for Tropical Medicine
Department of Health

MAGNATA, INGRID RAMIREZ
Regional Cluster Advisor – NCR Cluster
USAID Luzon Health Project
Integrated FP/CSR/MNCHN Regional Project in Luzon

MARISTELA, MARITES MORTEL
Director III
Capacity Building Bureau
Department of Social Welfare and Development

MATANGUIHAN, ARNULFO CUEVAS
Chief of Staff
Philippine Army
Camp General Emilio M. Aguinaldo

NAVARRO, DEXTER LAMELA
Attorney V
Prosecution Department
Philippine Health Insurance Corporation

PAREDES, ALLEN TRIO
Assistant Chief of Air Staff for Personnel, A1
Philippine Air Force
Colonel Jesus Villamor Air Base

QUIAMBAO, ROWENA TIZON
Secondary School Principal III
San Matias National High School
Department of Education – Division of Pampanga

SESE, JUDY FAMOSO
Director III/ OIC - Bureau Director
Bureau Research and Standards (BRS)
Department of Public Works and Highways

YANTO, SOFIA CHAN
Acting Director IV
Administrative Service
Department of Budget and Management

January 13, 2014
CESB Resolution No. 1129


AQUINO, JEDIDIA L.
Supervising Administrative Officer
National Economic and Development Authority - CAR
Botanical Garden, Leonard Wood, Baguio City

DAVID, SEVILLO JR. D.
OIC - Geological Survey Division
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
North Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City

ESTACIO, RUTH L.
Education Supervisor II/
OIC - Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Sarangani Division

QUEROL, CIPRIANO JR. E.
Directorate for Intelligence
Philippine National Police
Camp Crame, Quezon City

December 17, 2013
CESB Resolution No. 1125


AQUINO, ARMANDO OREJAS
Provincial Director
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
TESDA Romblon Provincial Office

BALANE, ARNULFO MANALO
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd Division of Camarines Norte

BALTAZAR, ANA LYN REYES
Local Government Operations Officer VI/
OIC City Director – Pasig City Field Office
Department of the Interior and Local Government

BUENA, CARLO BUENO NAVARRO
Chief, Acquisition Division
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics
Armed Forces of the Philippines

DE GUZMAN , HAZEL NALUS
Municipal Engineer
Municipality of Pilar
Pilar, Bataan

DEL ROSARIO, JAYSON FERNANDEZ
Project Evaluation Officer V
Mandatory Continuing Legal Education Office
Supreme Court of the Philippines

GANAL , ARMANDO QUINES
Chief Science Research Specialist
Department of Science and Technology
DOST– R.O. 1 San Fernando City, La Union
IDRIS, FATMA MACARAEG
Acting Director II
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
BFAR - Region XI, Davao City

JAVIER, ROLYNNE AVILA
Attorney IV/ Assistant Division Chief
Department of the Interior & Local Government
DILG Regional Office 02

MANALO, VICTORINO MAPA
Executive Director
National Archives of the Philippines
Ermita, Manila

MANGORANGCA, LAURA DIAZ
Chief Personnel Specialist
Civil Service Commission
CSC - National Capital Region

MIRANDA , MARILOU GUZMAN
Corporate Executive Officer II
Internal Audit Department II
Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation

MORENO, JOSE JESUS PURIFICACION
Manager
Right-of-Way and Land Management Services Dept.
National Transmission Corporation

NAVARRO, MERCEDES PAJARIN
Director III
Department of Budget and Management
San Miguel Manila

OROPESA, ARWEL RELAMPAGOS
Executive Officer
Office of the Inspector General
Armed Forces of the Philippines

ORTIZ, LAILYN ALAIR
Local Government Operations Officer VI
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – R.O. XII, Koronadal City

REMANDABAN, RICHELIEU CESPON
Acting Director III/ Head Executive
Assistant, Office of the General NSC
National Security Council

REYES, JOHNSON GULANG
Attorney V / Chief, Regional Inverstigation Unit
National Police Commission
NAPOLCOM – Cagayan de Oro City

ROGERO-GAVINO, LINDEZA RENTUZA
Director
Securities and Exchange Commission
SEC - Cebu Extension Office

ROJAS, LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA
Chief Probation and Parole Officer
Parole and Probation Administration- NCR
Muntinlupa City Parole an Probation Office

SEGUI , MARIJOY DAWANG
Attorney V
Legal Service
Department of Social Welfare and Development

VERGEIRE, MA. ROSARIO SINGH
Medical Offcier V
Department of Health
Sta. Cruz, Manila

VILLAMAYOR, LUCIA LIPIO
Director II
Licensing Branch
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration

VILLANUEVA, RONALD CONDE
Chief of Staff, 4th Infantry Division
Philippine Army
Cagayan De Oro City

November 14, 2013
CESB Resolution No. 1122


ACOSTA , JOSEPH MEDIANA
Chief Surgeon
Office of the Chief Surgeon
Philippine Air Force

ADECER , KRISTINA TORDILLA
Bank Executive Officer I
Community Development Team Department
Development Bank of the Philippines

ANGELES, ENRIQUE JR. ESGUERRA
School Principal III, Penaranda Central School
OIC - Education Program Supervisor, ICT
Department of Education – Division of Nueva Ecija

ANTIMANO, MARIA TERESA MARIÑAS
Director III
Economic Policy Office
Presidential Management Staff

ASUNCION , MARIA INES CASONA
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Panabo City

BALAIS, BENJAMIN PALUMBARIT
Information Technology Officer II/
Officer-in-Charge, Database Management Division
National Mapping & Resource Information Authority

BAUTISTA, SUSANA MARASIGAN
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Oriental Mindoro

BERBA, EFREN ALTAREJOS
District Engineer/ OIC, Assistant Regional Director
Department of Public Works & Highways
DPWH - Regional Office X

BUENBRAZO, MA. JOSEFINA GEPTE
Director II
Civil Service Commission
CSC - Sultan Kudarat Field Office

CHAN, GERARD LIM
Director III, Legal Service and Franchising Review Staff/
OIC, Assistant Secretary for Legal Affairs
Department of Transportation and Communications

CORPUZ, JOANN AGBAYANI
Public Schools District Supervisor – Pangasinan Division II
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Ilocos Norte

DAVID, JORD ACHAES ROQUE
Attorney IV
Department of Public Works and Highways
DPWH - San Fernando City, Pampanga

DE GUZMAN, MARIANO BELBES
Secondary School Principal I, Cararayan National High School/ OIC,
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Catanduanes

ENRIQUEZ, MA. FLORIZELDA AGUSTIN
Supervising Admnistrative Officer/ Acting Chief,
Management Information and Data Systems Division
Bureau of Local Government and Finance – DOF

FAJARDO, JOSEFINA ROLLE
Assistant Department Manager II
Loans Management Department II
Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation

MADRERO, MARIO MANCHURES
Education Supervisor I/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Koronadal City

MADRIGAL, ALEXANDER RASGO
Regional Director
DOST Regional Office No. IV - A
Department of Science and Technology

OCAMPO, ROMLEAH JULIET PULIDO
Chief Trade Industry Development Specialist/
OIC, Department Manager, Operations Group 2 (Food Team)
Center for International Trade Expositions and Missions

SERATE, SHIRLEY MAE BALANDRA
Bank Executive Officer III
Development Bank of the Philippines
DBP – Cagayan de Oro Branch

SILVA, DEE DIEL
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Compostela Valley

VERGARA, FLORANTE ESPINOSA
Education Program Supervisor/
OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Batanes

October 11, 2013
CESB Resolution No. 1111


BACCAY, SALVACION ZURETA
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior & Local Government
DILG – Regional Office II, Tuguegarao City

BENITEZ, PABLIO JR. LORENIANA
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Regional Office X, Cagayan De Oro City

BILON, ANTONIO JR. CLEOFE
Police Superintendent
Office of the Deputy Chief PNP for Operations
Philippine National Police - National Headquarters

BOBIS, RICARDO JR. LANGAMAN
Municipal Treasurer
Municipal Treasury Office - Local Government Unit (LGU) San Antonio Zambales

CACERES, RAY BARBOSA
Local Government Operations Officer V
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG – Regional Office V, Legaspi City

HEBRA, SAMSON LAGUNA
Engineer V, Planning & Design Division/
OIC, Assistant Regional Director
Department of Public Works & Highways - IVA

LAVANDERO, ALBERT NAGAL
Court Attorney IV, Legal Office
Office of the Court Administrator
Supreme Court

MARTIN, FEDERICO PALDO
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Baguio City

PRIMICIAS, SHEILA MARIE DELOS ANGELES
(formerly known as Sheila Marie Delos Angeles Sison)
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education - Division of Pangasinan I

QUIMIO, KENNETH JOY AVANZADO
Division Head, Securities Intermediaries Division
Market Regulation Department
Securities and Exchange Commission

TRANQUILAN, TERESITA PEREZ
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEp - Division of Bayugan City

ZAPANTA, VIRGINIA CAMACHO
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepEd- Division of Mandaue City

October 11, 2013
CESB Resolution No. 1110


ASUGA , JEROME LOS BAÑES
Legal Officer V
National Police Commission
NAPOLCOM – RO VI, Iloilo City

BALLESTEROS, RENATO TAGAYSAY
Education Supervisor II/ OIC, Asst. Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Region VI, Iloilo City 5000

BUENAFE , FELICIANO JR. CANDOLESAS
Education Supervisor II/ OIC, Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Region VI, Western Visayas

GONZALES, JULIE ANN ESGRA
Department Manager II/ Branch Head
Development Bank of the Philippines
DBP Regional Office Manila (Alabang)

IBUNA , JOSEPH ALAIN URETA
Chief, Plans and Programs Branch
Office of the Chief Surgeon
Philippine Air Force

MALALUAN, LORETA MADARANG
Engineer V/ OIC, Assistant Regional Director
Department of Public Works & Highways
DPWH Regional Office III, City of San Fernando, Pampanga

MELENDREZ, FROILAN ROSALES
City Councilor
Sangguniang Panlungsod ng Cotabato City
Cotabato City

MORALES-LAGURA , MARY ANNE VILLAPANDO
Chief Counsel (Acting Division Head)
Company Registration and Monitoring Department
Securities and Exchange Commission

MOSTOLES, ZENIA GAZO
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Zambales

OJASTRO, NERI CRUZ
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental

OLVIDO, ELENA DIOCSON
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepED - Division of Cadiz City, Negros Occidental

PALCAT, MA. ROSELYN JAVIER
Education Supervisor I
Department of Education
DepEd - Division of Antique

PIMENTEL, FELIMON JR. ANTONINO Dean, Graduate Schools
Filamer Christian University
Roxas City

RAMOS , VICTORIA HILARIO
LGOO VI/ OIC – Provincial Director
Department of the Interior and Local Government
DILG - Ilocos Sur Provincial Office

SERVANDO, MARIA LUISA DOTE
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Oriental Mindoro
Calapan City, Oriental Mindoro

SISON, DANILO CALADO
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
DepED - Division of Dagupan City

TENG, JASON CHUA
Officer IV (Branch Manager)
Government Service Insurance System
GSIS Cabanatuan Branch, Cabanatuan City

TRIAMBULO, FELIX ROMY ABNE
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Division of Zamboanga Sibugay

TUBALLA, ROY CULANCULAN
Education Program Supervisor
Department of Education
DepED - Division of Dipolog City

August 14, 2013
CESB Resolution No. 1101


ANDALES, MARILYN SUMALINOG
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education DepEd - Division of Guihulngan

BERMEJO, ARLENE GOMEZ
Education Program Supervisor for Mathematics/
OIC, Office of the Assistant Schools Division Superitendent
Department of Education – Division of San Carlos City

CALIMPONG, ROWENA BITO-ONON
Elementary School Principal II
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Iloilo

DIESTO, ERIC PARREÑAS
Attorney V/ Chief, Legal Officer
Bureau of Internal Revenue
BIR - Revenue Region No. 18, Koronadal City

ESCOBER, ARNALDO JR. ESCUREL
OIC, Provincial Director
Department the Interior and Local Government
DILG - Catanduanes Provincial Office

FRIVALDO, CHRISTIAN OBEÑA
Director II (Deputy Regional Director)
Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
PDEA – Regional Office V, Legaspi City

IDANAN, DOMINICO DELA CRUZ
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Division of Muntinlupa City

MACASAYON, KAHAR HADJIESMAEL
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/
OIC, Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education – Sultan Kudarat Division

MAS, DENNIS SEVILLA
Regional Vice President/ Department Manager III
Philippine Health Insurance Corporation
Philhealth Regional Office VI

MOCON, JOSE FREDDIE MONTEROLA
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education
Deped - Division of Negros Occidental

NAGUIT, RONALD ALDAY
Project Development Officer IV
Housing and Resettlement Division
Pasig River Rehabilitation Commission

RANADA , JOANNE LEAÑO
SEC Chief Counsel
Securities and Exchange Commission
Mandaluyong City

SIASON, NORDY JR. DEMIT
Principal IV, Iloilo National High School
Department of Education
DepEd – Division of Iloilo

SOLIS, ROMEO ARELLANO
OIC – City Director and Provincial Director
Department the Interior and Local Government
DILG - Agusan del Norte and Butuan City

TAMPOS, TARCISIA ARCAMO
Assistant Regional Director/ OIC, Regional Director
Parole and Probation Administration
PPA - Region Regional Office IX, Pagadian City