Career Executive Service Board

Congratulations to our New CESOs


Posted: March 9, 2016

Date of Appointment: March 08, 2016

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. WILLIAM ENAJE GANDO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. FLORDELIZA CASTILLO GECOBE, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. ORLANDO ESLAVA MANUEL, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. CATALINA PEREZ PAEZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

5. NELSON MORENO ASPE, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Bureau of Internal Revenue

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

6. LOUELLA HIPE ESTEMBER, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

7. ANA LYN REYES BALTAZAR, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

8. PHILIP ANCHETA VARILLA, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Information and Communications Technology Office

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

9. MARIJOY DAWANG SEGUI, CESO III
Acting Deputy Executive Director IV
Council for the Welfare of Children

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

10. GERONCIO ROMOROSA AGUIO, CESO III
Acting Regional Director
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

11. ANGEL CABALLES ENRIQUEZ, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

12. GILBERT NARAG TONG, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

13. ARLEIGH JUMALON ADORABLE, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

14. JOEL BATAC VALERA, CESO III
Director IV

NATIONAL COMMISSION ON MUSLIM FILIPINOS

15. TAHIR SINSUAT LIDASAN, JR., CESO II
Executive Director

NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

16. CARLOS BERNARDO OMARREMENTERIA ABAD SANTOS, CESO III
Director IV

Posted: March 9, 2016

Date of Appointment: March 04, 2016

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. KAREN LASALA GALANIDA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. NATIVIDAD GLORIA OCON, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

3. PAQUITO TUMAPANG MORENO JR., CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

4. JOFFREY MATULAC SUYAO, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

5. AGNES PERPETUA ROJAS LEGASPI, CESO IV
Acting Director III

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

6. GILBERT CALAYCAY GONZALES, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

7. VIDA TULAY CHIONG, CESO II
Deputy Commissioner Insurance Commission

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

8. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELA, CESO III
Director IV


Posted: March 9, 2016

Date of Appointment: March 04, 2016

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. ARLENE GOMEZ BERMEJO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. CARMELINO PACULAN BERNADAS, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. MARIANO BELBES DE GUZMAN, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. NELSON CARDENTE LOPEZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

5. EDWIN RELOVA MARIBOJOC, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

6. FLORANTE ESPINOSA VERGARA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

7. ANGELINA VALDEZ MANGA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

8. JACQUELINE ABING CAANCAN, CESO V
Acting Director II

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

9. MARIA ROSARIO CLARISSA SINGH VERGEIRE, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

10. MARVIN AMANONCE BASQUEZ, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

11. CLYNE BONIFACIO DEOCAMPO, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

12. MARIA CHARINA BUENA-DY PO, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

13. MARY GRACE LUMABAN RIGUER, CESO IV
Acting Deputy Executive Director III
Institute for Labor Studies

14. JEANETTE TANA DAMO, CESO III
Acting Deputy Executive Director IV
National Wages and Productivity Commission

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

15. MEDMIER GANGCUANGCO MALIG, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

16. ALEXANDER RASGO MADRIGAL, CESO III
Acting Director IV

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

17. REMELYN RETORICO RECOTER, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

18. JONAS ROQUE LEONES, CESO I
Undersecretary

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

19. LORNA ANCHETA YUMUL, CESO III
Director IV (Deputy Administrator)
Parole and Probation Administration

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

20. MARYANNE ESCOBAR-REYES DARAUAY, CESO III
Director IV

Posted: February 5, 2016

Date of Appointment: January 28, 2016

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. JOEL BAGAIN LOPEZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. MA. ROSELYN JAVIER PALCAT, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

3. ROMMEL CLARETE BAUTISTA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

4. RUTH MANIGOS TAWANTAWAN, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

5. MARIA LOURDES LACABA AGUSTIN, CESO IV
Director III


Posted: December 3, 2015

Date of Appointment: November 26, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. BERNARDO ACAYEN ADINA, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

PRESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF

2. SOCORRO QUEIPO AYDINAN, CESO III
Director IV

3. MARIA TERESA MARIÑAS ANTIMANO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

4. BERNADETTE FERRERAS SAN JUAN, CESO III
Director IV

5. DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATE, CESO IV
Director III
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

6. GARY RODRIGUEZ MARTEL, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

7. DISODADO MAYORES SAN ANTONIO, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM

8. BENITO CUNANAN BENGZON JR., CESO I
Undersecretary

Posted: October 21, 2015

Date of Appointment: October 13, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

1.LEANDRO HERNANDEZ GAZMIN, CESO II
Acting Assistant Secretary


DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

2. BEATRIZ GONZALES TORNO, CESO IV
Acting Director III


3. RENATO TAGAYSAY BALLESTEROS, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


4. FELISA BELUSO BERIONG, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


5. CRISTITO ACERO ECO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


6. MERTHEL MERANA EVARDOME, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

7. SEVILLO DOMINGO DAVID, JR., CESO III
Acting Executive Director
National Water Resources Board

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

8. MA. VILMA VILLARAN DIEZ, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

9. JANE JAVIER DOCALLOS, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE

10. MARITA IBE YORO, CESO III
Acting Director IV

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

11.EMMALINDA ELAGO DUHAYLUNGSOD, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

12. JOSE RUBILLOS LLACUNA, JR., CESO III
Director IV

13. MARLYN WONG CONVOCAR, CESO III
Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

14. JAMES FERRANCO FADRILAN, CESO IV
Director III

Posted: October 7, 2015

Date of Appointment: October 1, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. MIGUEL PACETE FILLALAN, JR., CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent


DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

2. GIL ARENAJO AROMIN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

Posted: September 1, 2015

Date of Appointment: August 20, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. FELICIANO CANDOLESAS BUENAFE, JR., CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. ZENIA GAZO MOSTOLES, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

3. SALVADOR ONATING OCHAVO, JR., CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. MARIA LUISA DOTE SERVANDO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

5. CORAZON IGNACIO FLORES, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

6. ERNESTO SANTOS GREGORIO, JR., CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

7. WILMA DACQUEL NAVIAMOS, CESO III
Acting Director IV

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

8. ESTELA LEON CARIÑO
CESO V to CESO IV

Director III

9. JESSIE DANCEL FERRER
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

10. EVELYN RIVAMONTE FETALVERO
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

11. MARIZA SABINO MAGAN
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

12. GENIS SANCHEZ MURALLOS
CESO VI CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

13. FRANCISCO RELEVO CRUZ
CESO IV to CESO III
Director IV


Date of Appointment: August 6, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

1. SIMEON SOTOCUA AMURAO, JR., CESO IV
Acting Director III
Bureau of Animal Industry

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

2. FEDERICO PALDO MARTIN, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. GERMELINA HUVALLA PASCUAL, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

4. BERNADETTE FOJAS TAMAYO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

5. AMELITA MACLIING PANGILINAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

6. TARCISIA ARCAMO TAMPOS, CESO V
Acting Director II
Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

7. ELIZABETH PRE PILORIN, CESO III
Acting Director IV

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

8. BENEFREDO OLANO BULATAO, CESO IV
Director III

9. EMMANUEL ESPIRITU DAEZ, CESO IV
Director III

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

10. MANUEL PUROG ALBAÑO
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

11. ROY ANGELO ERAN GAZO
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

12. LOIDA NAPILI NIDEA
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

13. ANALIZA REBUELTA TEH
CESO II to CESO I
Undersecretary

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM

14. NELLY NITA NUEZCA DILLERA
CESO V CESO III
Director IV

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

15. ROLANDO GUMIA TUNGPALAN
CESO II to CESO I
Deputy Director - General

For Promotion to CESO Rank

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

16. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOS
CESO III to CESO II
Acting Director IV

Date of Appointment: July 2, 2015

For Promotional Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

1. ROSA HERRERA LACANGLACANG, CESO IV
Regional Director (Director II)
Parole and Probation Administration
PPA – DOJ Region X

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

2. ARACELI FILOTEO SOLAMILLO, CESO II
Regional Director (Director IV)
Region X


Date of Appointment: March 30, 2015

For Promotional Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY


1. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR., CESO II
Director IV
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology

Newly Appointed Career Executive Service Officers (CESOs)

Date of Appointment: March 6, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

2. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITO, CESO IV
Director III

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

3. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

4. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

5. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARRO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

6. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALES, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

7. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Bureau of Secondary Education

8. ARNULFO MANALO BALANE, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

9. NIMFA DIANO BONGO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

10. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATAN, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

11. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

12. ROSELLER NONONG GELIG, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

13. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

14. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

15. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOL, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

16. DANILO CALADO SISON, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
17. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

18. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

19. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGAN, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

20. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUS, CESO V
Acting Regional Director (Director II)
Mines and Geosciences Bureau

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

21. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR., CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

22. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINO, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

23. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEON, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

24. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJAS, CESO VI
Acting Director I
Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

25. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

26. ALEXANDER DONA NOLA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

27. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTE, CESO III
Acting Director IV

28. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNA, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANO, CESO V
Acting Director II (Provincial Director)

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATON, CESO V
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Office

31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR., CESO VI
Acting Director I
Land Transportation Office

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOS, CESO III
Acting Director IV

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Commission on Higher Education

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLO
CESO VI to CESO V

Schools Division Superintendent

2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONG
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZ
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

5. RHODA TADEJA RAZON
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLAS
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACION
CESO IV to CESO III
Director IV

8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESES
CESO V to CESO IV
Director III
National Police Commission


Date of Appointment: May 5, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. MARILOU BOTERO DEDUMO, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

2. JOANN AGBAYANI CORPUZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. ROMELITO GUANZON FLORES, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. DOMINICO DELA CRUZ IDANAN, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

5. REYNALDO BAUTISTA MELLORIDA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

6. CELIA CAPUCHINO KING, CESO III
Acting Director IV (Deputy Commissioner)
Bureau of Internal Revenue

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

7. MARICHU ARRIOLA PALAFOX, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

8. NESTOR POLICARPIO PALABYAB, CESO III
Acting Executive Director III
Philippine Trade Training Center

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. VICTORIA VISTO GAZO, CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

2. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSA, CESO VI to CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

3. RONALDO ATALIA POZON, CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

4. EDGAR RYAN SUAREZ FAUSTINO, CESO IV to CESO III
Director IV

For Promotion to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

1. MANUEL GOLLOSO CO, CESO II to CESO I
Administrator
Parole and Probation Administration


Date of Appointment: March 6, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

1. WILSON DE ASIS CERBITO, CESO IV
Director III

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

2. AMANELLA DANTES AREVALO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

3. MARY ANNE ZABALA DELA VEGA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

4. MERCEDES PAJARIN NAVARRO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

5. MARILYN SUMALINOG ANDALES, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

6. JOCELYN DELA ROSA ANDAYA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Bureau of Secondary Education

7. ARNULFO MANALO BALANE, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

8. NIMFA DIANO BONGO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

9. BIANITO ANONAT DAGATAN, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

10. RAPHAEL DELA CRUZ FONTANILLA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

11. ROSELLER NONONG GELIG, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

12. ELENA DIOCSON OLVIDO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

13. EDILBERTO LEONES OPLENARIA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

14. ROSALIE MONISIT PASAOL, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

15. DANILO CALADO SISON, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

16. CARMELA ROJAS TAMAYO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

17. VIRGINIA CAMACHO ZAPANTA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

18. MARIO CASTILLO MARASIGAN, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

19. ROLAND ANGARA DE JESUS, CESO V
Acting Regional Director (Director II)
Mines and Geosciences Bureau

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

20. ARNALDO ESCUREL ESCOBER JR., CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

21. MA. LOISELLA EBUENGA LUCINO, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

22. ADELMA DELGADO MAULEON, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

23. LUCY NENETTE DELA VEGA ROJAS, CESO VI
Acting Director I
Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

24. ALLAN SALINGAY BORROMEO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

25. ALEXANDER DONA NOLA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

26. DANTE BARZAGA POTANTE, CESO III
Acting Director IV

27. RONNEL MONTAÑEZ TAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

28. TERESITA CORTEZ FORTUNA, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

29. DELIA MAMOLO AYANO, CESO V
Acting Director II (Provincial Director)

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

30. AMINOLA PAGARIONGAN ABATON, CESO V
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Office

31. FRANCISCO PINEDA RANCHES JR., CESO VI
Acting Director I
Land Transportation Office

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

32. SEVERINO CRUZ SANTOS, CESO III
Acting Director IV

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

33. GEORGE MADRIAGA COLORADO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Commission on Higher Education

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. ELENA MAGHUYOP BORCILLO
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

2. NICOLAS TONGOL CAPULONG
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

3. CYNTHIA GORDONCILLO DEMAVIVAS
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

4. MARITES ARADA IBAÑEZ
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

5. RHODA TADEJA RAZON
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

6. BEBIANO INHOG SENTILLAS
CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

7. LILIBETH ALBINO FAMACION
CESO IV to CESO III
Director IV

8. RAMON MANTARING RAÑESES
CESO V to CESO IV
Director III
National Police Commission


Date of Appointment: January 22, 2015

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

1. REYNALDO MAYOR BUNGUBUNG, CESO IV
Acting Director III


Date of Appointment: November 20, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. WILFREDA DUROY BONGALOS, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

2. MA. LUZ MEDROSO DE LOS REYES, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. REYNALDO GAYAGOMES GICO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. LEAH PAQUIBOT NOVERAS, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

5. SHEILA MARIE DELOS ANGELES PRIMICIAS, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

6. DEE DIEL SILVA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

7. EVA SANTOS OCFEMIA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Environmental Management Bureau

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

8. LUCIA LIPIO VILLAMAYOR, CESO V
Acting Director II
Philippine Overseas Employment Administration

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

9. PEDRITO PASION ALACABA, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

10. NOEL RUFFY BARTOLABAC, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

11. MARGIE AGPAD BILIGAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

12. DARRELL ISON DIZON, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

13. JHOADEN GUELOS LUCERO, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

14. SAMSON LAGUNA HEBRA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

15. LORETA MADARANG MALALUAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

16. MARITES MORTEL MARISTELA, CESO IV
Director III

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

17. MAURA FALLAR PAIT CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

18. RAUL BENITEZ AGUILOS CESO III to CESO I
Undersecretary

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

19. CHONA MORALDA MANTILLA CESO VI to CESO III
Director IV (Regional Director)

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

20. RENATO UMALI SOLIDUM, JR. CESO VI to CESO III
Director IV
Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology

For Promotion to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

21. NESTOR DENUS DOMENDEN CESO V to CESO IV
Regional Director
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

22. GRACE FALGUI BALUYAN CESO V to CESO IV
Provincial Trade and Industry Officer (Provincial Director)

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

23. DULFIE TOBIAS SHALIM CESO III to CESO II
Director IV

Date of Appointment: October 8, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. EVANGEL MEDEL LUMINARIAS, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent
Region VII – Central Visayas
Tagbilaran City Schools Division

2. JESSIE LIBAN AMIN, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region II
Division of Cauayan City

3. MARIA INES C. ASUNCION, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region XI
Division of Panabo City

4. NATIVIDAD PALLAYOC BAYUBAY, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region IX
Division of Zamboanga del Norte

5. KAHAR HADJIESMAEL MACASAYON, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region XII
Division of Kidapawan City

6. MARIE CAROLYN BUDONG VERANO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Cordillera Administrative Region
Division of Kalinga

7. LEONARDO DEL ROSARIO ZAPANTA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region III – Central Luzon
Division of Pampanga

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

8. SAMUEL DUMLAO BORJA, JR., CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Region IV-B
Province of Oriental Mindoro

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

9. JUDY FAMOSO SESE, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Bureau of Research and Standards

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

10. JUANITO RICACHO DEMETRIO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Commission on Higher Education
Region IX

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

11. REBECCA VILLANUEVA DELAPUZ CESO V to CESO IV
Director III
CARAGA Administrative Region

12. PRISCILA CANELA DE SAGUN CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
National Capital Region
Division of Muntinlupa City

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

13. MANUEL MARQUEZ LLANEZA CESO V to CESO IV
Director III
DOE Mindanao Field Office

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

14. ESMERALDA MENDOZA TABULE CESO VI to CESO V
Director II (Regional Director)
Bureau of Internal Revenue
Region V

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

15. MA. VIVIAN RAMOS PUNO CESO III to CESO II
Director V (Assistant Secretary)
Presidential Management Staff

For Promotion to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

16. BIENADEL ELIZABETH EVIOTA YAP CESO IV to CESO III
Director III
Central Office

17. EVELYN TUPAS BARROSO CESO III to CESO II
Director IV (Regional Director)
Region X

Date of Appointment: September 5, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

1. LEALYN ABELLANOSA RAMOS, CESO III
Acting Regional Director
DA - Region X

2. ROXANA HERNAEZ HOJAS, CESO IV
Acting Director III
DA - Region X

3. FATMA MACARAEG IDRIS, CESO V
Acting Director II
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
BFAR –Region XI

4. LILIBETH LAPUZ SIGNEY, CESO V
Acting Regional Director (Director II)
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
BFAR – Cordillera Administrative Region

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

5. LORNA GARCIA BUGAYONG, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent Region I
Division of La Union

6. NORMA PASCUA ESTEBAN, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region II
Division of Nueva Ecija

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

7. VICTORIA HILARIO RAMOS, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Region I
Province of Ilocos Sur

8. ROMEO ARELLANO SOLIS, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
CARAGA Administrative Region
Province of Agusan del Norte

DEPARTMENT OFTRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

9. ROMULO VILLEGAS BERNARDES, CESO V
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board
LTFRB - Region VI

10. RODOLFO LOS BAÑOS JAUCIAN, CESO V
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board
LTFRB - Region II

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

11. VIOLETA SICAT CORPUS, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Central Office
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

12. MARICAR RAMOS CASQUEJO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Commission on Higher Education
CHED - CARAGA Administrative Region

13. FRANCIS JUDE SALVO LAUENGCO, CESO IV
Acting Director III
National Security Council

14. RICHELIEU CESPON REMANDABAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III
National Security Council

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

15. TEODULO REGALLANA ROMO JR. FROM CESO III TO CESO II
Assistant Secretary
Central Office

Date of Appointment: August 15, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. ALBERTO TENEBRO ESCOBARTE, CESO IV
Director III
CARAGA Administrative Region

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

2. EXEQUIEL RELLON SARCAUGA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Region VIII

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

3. CARMELO ENRIQUE BACAS LIBOT, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Region X
Province of Lanao del Norte

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

4. VICTOR GRASPARIL DE GRACIA, JR. from CESO VI CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Region VI
Division of Guimaras

Date of Appointment: July 31, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. LEILANI SAMSON CUNANAN, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region III – Central Luzon
Division of Pampanga

2. NERISSA LANSANGAN LOSARIA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
National Capital Region
Division of City Schools – Mandaluyong City

3. MARIA MAGDALENA MERANO LIM, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent
Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
Division of Marinduque

4. SERVILLANO ABIS ARZAGA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Region IV – B (MIMAROPA)
Division of Palawan

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

5. CAMILO SANTOS CORREA, CESO III
Acting General Counsel
Securities and Exchange Commission

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

6. LEA NAPAGAO DELFINADO, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Region VI – Western Visayas

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

7. MAURA CONSOLACION DELA CRUZ CRISTOBAL, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Commission on Higher Education
Region VIII

8. CHERRY PIE FELISSE MARASIGAN MARAYA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Presidential Management Staff

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

9. GLORIA RUSIANA-TORRES from CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendentt
Region I
Dagupan City Schools Division

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

10. JOSEFINO ISAAC TORRES from CESO III to CESO II
Deputy Administrator
Overseas Workers Welfare Administration
OWWA - Central Office

For Promotion to CESO Rank

11. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICO from CESO V to CESO IV
Acting Schools Division Superintendent
Region VII
Division of Dumaguete City


Date of Appointment: June 17, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. ARSENIO TOROTORO CORNITES JR., CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent
CARAGA Administrative Region
Division of Agusan del Norte

2. GREGORIO CYRUS RICAFORT ELEJORDE, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region VII
Interim Division of Carcar City

3. ALBERTO ARZADON MACOB, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region I
Division of La Union
For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

4. AKMAD JUANDAY USMAN, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Region XII

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

5. ELIZABETH ELIGADO QUESADA
from CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
National Capital Region
Division of Marikina City


Date of Appointment: May 20, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. AURORA ABELLA FRANCO , CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
National Capital Region
Division of City Schools - Pasig City

2. SALUSTIANO TORRENUEVA JIMENEZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region VII – Central Visayas
Division of Negros Oriental

3. FERDINAND SILVERIO SY, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region VI
Division of Iloilo

For Adjustment in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

4. JANET BRAGANZA ABUEL from CESO III to CESO II
Assistant Secretary
Central Office

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

5. MYRNA TARONGOY CASTAÑOS from CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Region X
Division of Gingoog City

6. LORETA BUENSUCESO TORRECAMPO from CESO VI to CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
National Capital Region
Division of City Schools – Navotas City

For Promotion in CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

7. ARNEL BUISON GARCIA from CESO III to CESO II
Director IV
Region V

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

8. EDGARDO MASCARIÑAS ESPERANCILLA from CESO III to CESO II
Director IV (Regional Director)
Region VIII

9. URDUJA H ALVARADO TEJADA from CESO III to CESO II
Director IV (Regional Director)
Region II

Date of Appointment: May 5, 2014

For Original Appointment to CESO Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. RONALD BATALAO CASTILLO , CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Cordillera Administrative Region
Division of Apayao

2. EUFEMIA TUBAT GAMUTIN, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Region XI
Division of Island Garden City of Samal (IGACOS)

3. RAMIR BARBERAN UYTICO, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent Region VII
Division of Dumaguete City

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

4. REY BALBIN CADENA, CESO IV
Acting Director III
National Anti-Poverty Commission

Date of Appointment: April 11, 2014

For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

1. JOSEPHINE CABRIDO LEYSA , CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Region XII

DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE

2. PETER PAUL REUBEN GALANG GALVEZ, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Central Office

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

3. EDWIN ORCULLO BANQUERIGO, CESO V
Acting Director II (Provincial Director)
Region XI

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

4. JANET MENDIOLA LOPOZ, CESO I
Acting Executive Director
Mindanao Development Authority

For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. VICTORIA REYDADO PAMIENTA , CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

2. GILBERT TAN SADSAD, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

3. ESTELITA GUNDRAN PINEDA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

4. HELEN GRACE VELASCO GO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

5. EUFROSINA PLATON SABANDO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

6. SERAFIN PETRONIO BARRETTO JR,, CESO IV
Jail Chief Superintendent
Bureau of Jail Management and Penology

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

7. LOLIBETH RAMIT MEDRANO, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Intellectual Property Office


For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. MARILYN DIG DIMAANO , CESO III
Acting Director IV

2. RAMON FIEL GUINTO ABCEDE, CESO IV
Acting Director III

3. REYNALDO MAGHANOY GUILLENA, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

4. AGUSTINES ENAD CEPE, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

5. RIC GANAPIN ENRIQUEZ, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

6. RAFAEL ZARZOSO RAGOS, CESO IV
Acting Director III
National Bureau of Investigation

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

7. FLORENCIO FIBRA SUNICO, JR., CESO III
Acting Director IV
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

8. DORECITA TABLANTE DELIMA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

9. LEONILA TARUC BALUYUT, CESO V
Acting Director II

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

10. ROBERTO LANGAM ALMONTE, CESO III
Acting Director IV
National Commission on Indigenous Peoples

For Adjustment in Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

11. MARIZON SUELLO LORETO, CESO III
Director IV (Regional Director)

12. MYRNA PALATTAO PABLO, CESO III
Director IV (Regional Director)


For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. RUBY SANDOVAL ABUNDABAR, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

2. JENILYN ROSE BASA CORPUZ, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. EDGARD COLLADO DOMINGO, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

4. OFELIA REMOLINO HERMOSA, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

5. ANTHONY HILAGOS LIOBET, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

6. RITA ESPINA RIDDLE, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

7. CLARISSA GEROCHE ZAMORA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

8. RENATO MALBAROSA DE VERA, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

9. DANIEL ABULENCIA ARIASO SR., CESO II
Acting Assistant Secretary

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

10. ALBERTO SOLAMILLO OLASIMAN, CESO VI
Acting Director I
Bureau of Internal Revenue

11. JUSTINA FERNANDEZ CALLANGAN, CESO IV
Acting Director
Securities and Exchange Commission

12. FERDINAND BRIAN SALES, CESO IV
Acting Director
Securities and Exchange Commission

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

13. ANGELITO AVIGUETERO ILANO, CESO VI
Acting Director I
Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

14. ROBERT DOSONO PEIG, CESO V
Acting Director II
Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

15. NESTOR ANTONIO PAGUNTALAN MONROY, CESO V
Acting Director II
National Telecommunications Commission

For Adjustment in Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

16. ANDREW BUZA VILLACORTA, CESO III
Director IV (Regional Director)

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

17. AMELITA DY CASTILLO, CESO II
Assistant Secretary

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

18. ROWENA CASUGA BANZON, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

19. PARISYA HASHIM TARADJI, CESO I
Undersecretary


For Adjustment in Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. SINFOROSA ADOLFO GUIÑARES, CESO III
Director IV (Regional Director)
Regional Office No. IV- B (MIMAROPA)


For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT

1. MARIA ANGELITA CONDA CELLS, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

2. RADNE BAYLOSIS JOMUAD, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

3. FELICIANO ALERIA TAMONDONG, JR., CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES

4. LORMELYN ESTRADA CLAUDIO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

5. JUAN CATRAL RAÑA, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

6. PETER PAUL DIVINA BALUYAN, CESO V
Acting Director II

Bureau of Local Government Finance
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

7. TITA NATIVIDAD CALLUENG, CESO IV
Acting Director III

8. FERDINAND SANGALANG SALCEDO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

9. ANTHONY CINCO SALES, CESO III
Acting Director IV

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

10. VINCENT ANDREW TALPLACIDO LEYSON, CESO IV
Director III

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY

11. DARIA RILLORAZA MINGARACAL, CESO V
Acting Director II (Provincial Director)

For Adjustment in Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

12. DANILO DELA CRUZ CARDENAS, CESO IV
Deputy Executive Director III
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Forestry and Natural Resources Research and Development
For Original Appointment to Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

DRUSILA ESTHER ESTENOR BAYATE, CESO V
Acting Regional Director Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

ARTURO BERNARDO BAYOCOT, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent

HELEN DOMAG PAGUICAN, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

FRANCIS CESAR BERSAMIN BRINGAS, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

EVANGELINE PATRICIO LADINES, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

GEMMA QUITORIANO TACUYCUY, CESO VI
Assistant Schools Division Superintendent

FIDELA MALABAR ROSAS, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

CARMENCITA ABELLA BARISO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES

DANILO ACOSTA JAVIER, CESO IV
Acting Director III

NONITO MANILA TAMAYO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

ARTHUR CAPUYON SALAZAR, CESO IV
Acting Director III

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT

MARILYN DASMARIÑAS SABOY, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

MARIA CALPIZA JAUCULAN SARDUA, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

CORAZON DALUDADO TORIBIO, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
LORNA ANCHETA YUMUL, CESO V
Acting Director II Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

DOMINIQUE RUBIA TUTAY, CESO III
Acting Director IV

COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION
RAUL CELIS ALVAREZ JR., CESO III
Acting Director IV

CARMINA BARBOSA ALONZO, CESO IV
Acting Director III

For Adjustment in Career Executive Service Officer (CESO) Rank

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

ISABELITA MOLETA BORRES, CESO III
Director IV

ANIANO MORALINA OGAYON, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL REOSURCES

ANTONIO AZURIAS ABAWAG, CESO IV
Director III

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

MARGARET MARY CEDRO LAURON, CESO IV
Director III (Assistant Commissioner) Bureau of Internal Revenue

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
ARTURO ORTEGA GABRIELES, CESO III
Deputy Administrator Parole and Probation Administration

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS

ARDELIZA RAFAEL MEDENILLA, CESO II
Acting Assistant Secretary

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT

VILMA BATUHAN CABRERA, CESO II
Assistant Secretary

NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

LINA VALENCIA CASTRO, CESO II
Deputy Executive Director V National Statistical Coordination Board

COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION

MAXIMO CASPE ALJIBE, CESO III
Director IV

PRESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT STAFF

CLEMENCIA AMASCUAL CABUGAYAN, CESO III
Director IV


 

RAUL CONDE ASIS, CESO I
Undersecretary
Department of Public Works and Highways
Central Office

JULITA A. RAGANDANG, CESO III
Regional Director
Department of Agrarian Reform
Region IX

NERI ANNE MONTES ALIBUYOG, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

REYNALDA RAMOS BANGUNAN, CESO V

Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

RUTH LEGASPI FUENTES, CESO V
Acting Director II
National Educators Academy of the Philippines
Department of Education

PORTIA MISSION MALLORCA, CESO V
Acting Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

CESAR HICARTE MEDINA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

EVANGELINE PEÑAFLOR PALENCIA, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

BENJAMIN DIAZ PARAGAS, CESO V
Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

MARSETTE DAYOT SABBALUCA, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

MARIA LUISA PEDRIGALA SAMANIEGO, CESO VI
Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent
Department of Education

JOSE CALLANTA CABANAYAN JR., CESO III
Deputy Administrator
National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

 

DONNA MAYOR GORDOVE, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Protected Areas, Wildlife and Coastal Zone Marine Sector
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

LEO VAN VERGARA JUGUAN, CESO V
Acting Regional Director
Mines and Geosciences Bureau
Department of Environment and Natural Resources

LIONEL LACANIENTA DALOPE, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

RUFINA TALUSIG FEGCAN, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

REY SILEMEN MARANAN, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

RUPERTO BANATAO MARIBBAY, JR., CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

DENNIS DOMINGO VILLASEÑOR, CESO V
Acting Local Government Operations Officer VIII
Department of the Interior and Local Government

VICTOR BATUNGBAKAL MARIANO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Department of Science and Technology

CESARIO RAÑESES PAGDILAO, CESO IV
Acting Director III
Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural Resources
Research and Development
Department of Science and Technology

EDILBERTO DUYA TAYAO, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Department of Public Works and Highways

VINA LIZA RUTH CAYABAN CARBRERA, CESO III
Acting Director IV
Intellectual Property Office
Department of Trade and Industry