Career Executive Service Board

Assessment Center Results - List of Passers

Click Here for the AC Schedule


February 5, 2017

Posted March 24, 2017

1. Fronda, Jonathan A. Public Schools District Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Galorport, Jenifer G. Local Government Operations Officer VII, Bureau of Local Government Development - DILG
3. Hortelano, Francis Randy J. Corporate Executive Officer I, Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation
4. Lomboy, Jorge, III B. Executive Officer, Armed Forces of the Philippines
5. Lucero, Shalaine Marie S. OIC – Regional Director, Department of Social Welfare and Development
6. Ramos, Antonio B. Department Manager I, Lung Center of the Philippines
7. Tamayo, Ma. Irelyn P. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Tenazas, Nicholas M. Lead Consultant, Commission on Higher Education

February 4, 2017

Posted March 24, 2017

1. Claudio, Sanjay P. Dean, College of Political Science and Public Administration, Polytechnic University of the Philippines
2. Manzo, Gerardo S. Assistant Director, Medical Services, Philippine Heart Center
3. Mativo, Jeanie L. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Orevillo, Eulogio C. Provincial Trade and Industry Officer, Department of Trade and Industry
5. Perez, Guy R. Medical Officer IV, Department of Health

January 22, 2017


Posted March 1, 2017

1. Bumagat, Wilma C. Schools Principal III, Department of Education
2. Claver, Cresente, Jr. T. Administrative Officer V, National Commission on Indigenous People
3. Flores-Avila, Ma. Rosenne M. . Director II, Land Registration Authority
4. Manalo, Jeffrey I. Project Evaluation Officer IV, Public-Private Partnership Center of the Philippines
5. Manansala, Roel M. Division Manager, National Power Corporation
6. Presquito, Maria Delia S. Acting Director IV, Office for Transportation Security
7. Susvilla, Estela B. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Villafuerte, Santiago Jacky, II D. Special Investigator III, Department of Education

January 21, 2017

Posted March 1, 2017

1. Abellanosa, Harby O. Chief Nurse / Nurse VII, Department of Health
2. Asis, Janette C. Provincial Government Department Head / HRMD Officer, Provincial Government of Pangasinan
3. Conwi, Rosario Veronica N. Presidential Staff Officer VI, Office of the President
4. Delfin, Emmylou V. Executive Assistant III, Department of Information and Communications Technology
5. Hautea, Hazel E. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Trade and Industry
6. Poblete, Jose Sario E. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Salvador, Hazel DP. Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
8. Sancho, Roel A. Planning Officer V, Department of Science and Technology
9. Tambago, Teofilo B. Regional Trial Court Judge, Supreme Court of the Philippines

November 20, 2016

Posted January 12, 2017

1. Bartolome, Leonora G. Chief, Technical Service Division, National Police Commission
2. Posadas, Edgar L. Acting Regional Director, Office of Civil Defense
3. Rocena, Romulo B. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

November 19, 2016

Posted January 12, 2017

1. Arceo, Ariel S. General Manager, Guiguinto Printing Press
2. Cantonjos, Raymundo M. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. De La Rosa, Randy S. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
4. Gervacio, Bresilda M. Acting Director IV, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
5. Lardizabal, Francisco Hilario M. Chief Tourism Operations Officer, Department of Tourism
6. Luzada, Sueño, Jr. S. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Young, Mercedes A. Chief, Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry

October 23, 2016

Posted December 14, 2016

1. Albornoz, Rodolfo Antonio M. Medical Officer V, Disease Prevention and Control Bureau, Department of Health
2. Alonsabe, Olga C. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Borongan, Marcom F. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Domingo, Maria Paula B. Attorney V, Department of Budget and Management
5. Gomez, Vicente Patricio R. Assistant Director, Philippine Children’s Medical Center
6. Merioles, Charles A. Chief Information Officer, Duty Free Philippines Corporation
7. Roncal, Vanessa M. Assistant Regional Director, Commission on Elections

October 22, 2016

Posted December 14, 2016

1. Acosta, Mina Gracia L. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Barcelo, Larry M. Director II/HREA, Bureau of Internal Revenue
3. Canlas, Leandro C. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
4. Cuizon, Ahmed G. Director II, Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board
5. Nobleza, Danilo A. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
6. Panzo, Ma. Salome V. Compliance Officer/Vice President, Philippine Postal Savings Bank, Inc.
7. Ututalum, Charisma S. Assistant Professor, Sulu State College
8. Valerio, Susan C. Division Chief, National Economic and Development Authority

September 25, 2016

Posted November 14, 2016

1. Managbanag, Henrietta T. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Mebato, Myra P. School Principal I, Department of Education
3. Paquibot, Christine A. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
4. Quiñones, Virgilio Alvin L. Senior Education Program Specialist, Department of Education
5. Sales, Gladys Amylaine D. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Tenasas, Edgar Y. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

September 24, 2016

Posted November 14, 2016

1. Caolboy, Joel E. Public Schools District Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Castro, Felino, V O. OIC – Director IV, Disaster Response Assistance and Management Bureau - DSWD
3. Pablo, Ralph C. Acting Director IV, Department of Environment and Natural Resources

September 18, 2016

Posted November 9, 2016

1. Alvina, Niño Raymond B. Acting Director II, Bureau of Local Government Finance - DOF
2. Balisi, Anthony John R. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Social Welfare and Development
3. Buen, Fatima D. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Cassion, Cesar C. Director III, Department of Health
5. Hernandez, Oliver R. OIC – City Engineer, City Government of Caloocan
6. Lucas, Juliet P. Provincial Director, Department of Trade and Industry
7. Mantos, Judith P. OIC – PARPO II, Department of Agrarian Reform
8. Rodriguez, Anna Katarina B. Acting Deputy Executive Director III, National Book Development Board

September 17, 2016

Posted November 9, 2016

1. Anda, Jerry S. Provincial Agrarian Reform Officer I, Department of Agrarian Reform
2. Bonagua, Anna Liza F. Acting Director IV, Bureau of Local Government Development - DILG
3. Espiritu, Rose Ann S. SEC Assistant Director, Securities and Exchange Commission
4. Frio, Nicasio S. Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Gayola, Sheryll T. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Herrera, Edgar C. Acting Director IV, Department of Trade and Industry
7. Quintos, Violeta Carmel F. Corporate Services Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System

August 14, 2016

Posted October 7, 2016

1. Briones, Annabelle V. Chief Science Research Specialist, Industrial Technology Development Institute - DOST
2. Madjos, Segundino, Jr. A. Secondary School Principal I, Department of Education
3. Otchengco, Fernandina P. OIC – Chief, School Governance Operations, Department of Education
4. Palencia, Chulo, Jr. B. Prosecutor II/OIC, Supply Section, Department of Justice
5. Sangcopan, Amihilda J. Regional Cabinet Secretary, Department of Agrarian Reform

August 13, 2016

Posted October 7, 2016

1. Alday, Rhodora G. OIC – Director IV, Department of Social Welfare and Development
2. Diaz, Christopher DR. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Fronda, Ariel D. Chief Science Research Specialist, Department of Energy
4. Magdaraog, Maria Clarissa C. Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System
5. Melicor, Paquito, Jr. D. Acting Director III, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
6. Quilang, Eduardo Jimmy P. Acting Deputy Executive Director, Philippine Rice Research Institute
7. Salazar, Jesus Enrico Moises B. Acting Director IV, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
8. Soliven, Samuel R. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
9. Ulgado, Andresito F. Chief Science Research Specialist, Department of Energy

July 24, 2016

Posted August 30, 2016

1. Adegue, Cesar IV, A. Education Supervisor II, Commission on Higher Education
2. Jaramilla, Manuel A. Vocational School Administrator III, TESDA – PASSI Trade School
3. Lagoda, Maria Sheila V. Public School District Supervisor, Department of Education
4. Lomocso, Nelia S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Rodriguez, Crisanta Marlene P. Director III, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
6. Sanchez, Melissa S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Villaseñor, Venicius V. Department Manager, Philippine Ports Authority

July 23, 2016

Posted August 30, 2016

1. Alipio, Benito, Jr. S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Brillantes, Elena Regina S. Acting Director III, Department of Budget and Management
3. Cruz, Romela M. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
4. Mabbagu, Patrick D. OIC – Corporate Staff Officer A, National Power Corporation
5. Visca, John A. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government

June 26, 2016

Posted July 20, 2016

1. Angeles, Ariel C. Acting Director IV, Public-Private Partnership Service – Department of Public Works and Highways
2. Cantuba, Elizar S. Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
3. De Dumo, Jilliane Joyce R. Assistant Chief Justice Staff Head, Supreme Court of the Philippines
4. Dela Vega, Ana Fe S. Secretary to the Sangguniang Bayan, Local Government Unit of Trento, Agusan Del Sur
5. Magnaye, Rodel S. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Manuel, Maylene M. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Montilla, Henry O. Chief Labor and Employment Officer, Department of Labor and Employment
8. Sarmiento, Esmeraldo S. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways
9. Tumaliuan-Ali, Gliricidia C. Acting Director IV, Department of Public Works and Highways
10. Valencia, Emma A. Assistant Director, Securities and Exchange Commission

June 25, 2016

Posted July 20, 2016

1. Ayles, Cynthia L. Principal IV, Department of Education
2. Bergado, Sundy N. Business Development Manager, Manila Water Company, Inc.
3. Cayton, Graciela M. Executive Director III, National Book Development Board
4. Español, Lydio, Jr. M. Director I, Commission on Population

May 29, 2016

Posted June 27, 2016

1. Cadayona, Margarito, Jr. A. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Duquez, Rosemarie G. Director II, Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
3. Malvas, Sammy A. Acting Director II, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - DA
4. Milla, Francisco, Jr. E. Regional Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
5. Quiñones, Roldan F. Division Accountant III, Department of Education
6. Ramos, Helen A. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Urbano, Jestoni L. Branch Head, Development Bank of the Philippines
8. Vera, Ernie V. Acting Director III, Department of Health

May 28, 2016

Posted June 27, 2016

1. Cabanayan, Vivencio, Jr. M. OIC – City Environment and Natural Resources Officer, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
2. Caberte, Casiana P. Chief Curriculum Implementation Division, Department of Education
3. Clarito, Joselito L. OIC – Community Affairs Division, Philippine National Police
4. Felicano, Julito L. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Flores, Elvira R. City Government Department Head II, City Government of San Juan
6. Gregorio, Tessie C. Acting Director III, Fiscal Planning and Reforms Bureau, Department of Budget and Management
7. Lumpas, Judella R. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Manaligod, Ismael T. Acting Chief, Legal Division, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
9. Nery, Vernon, Jr. I. Chief of Hospital I, Calamba District Hospital
10. Obut, Simon Jude Q. Corporate Executive Officer II, Social Security System
11. Rivera, Anthony B. Acting Assistant Director, Export Marketing Bureau, Department of Trade and Industry
12. Siao, Marilyn B. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

April 17, 2016

Posted June 15, 2016

1. Bunyi, Danny E. Corporate Secretary, Development Bank of the Philippines
2. Cancio, Reynaldo R. Director IV, National Economic and Development Authority
3. Capistrano, Francis Y. Acting Director IV, Department of Budget and Management
4. Delos Reyes-Lanzo, Alma T. Attorney IV, Forest Management Bureau, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
5. Pangato, Ibrahim, Jr. V. Chief of Hospital II, Cotabato Sanitarium - Department of Health
6. Refamonte, Phoebe Gay L. Accountant III, Department of Education
7. Wagan, Lourdes C. OIC – Regional Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources

April 16, 2016

Posted June 15, 2016

1. Abaya, Ray Claudio R. Executive Officer, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Personnel, Philippine Army
2. Aquino, Imelda L. OIC Program Manager / LGOO V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Barcena, Johann Carlos S. Director IV, Governance Commission for GOCCs
4. Magtalas, Andrea Celene M. Director IV, Department of Budget and Management
5. Ortiz, Amelita DJ. OOIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
6. Padillo, Lynn Z. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Salunga, Tracy T. Division Manager A, Angeles City Water District
8. Tagalog, Adelaida L. Attorney VI, Office of the President

March 20, 2016

Posted April 29, 2016

1. Achay, Helbert Antoine A. Department Manager II / Senior Manager, Development Bank of the Philippine
2. Cabatu, Maria Ellen D. Provincial Secretary, Provincial Government of Ilocos Sur
3. Ebora, Reynaldo V. Acting Executive Director, Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural Resources Research and Development - DOST
4. Mangaliman, Roberto N. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Narag, Ma. Sofia G. OIC – Provincial Director, Department of Trade and Industry
6. Solda, Xavier A. Deputy Chief, Bureau of Jail Management and Penology - DILG

March 19, 2016

Posted April 29, 2016

1. Alfonso, Aurelio G. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Cabrera, Eugene G. Regional Director, Office of Civil Defense - DND
3. Calina William E. Supervising Labor and Employment Officer, Department of Labor and Employment
4. De Chavez, Dante B. Acting Director III, Department of Budget and Management
5. Mallari, Ronnie S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Obierna, Juan C. OIC – Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Oribiana, Susan DL. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Santiago, Maria Lourdes C. OIC – Director General, Food and Drug Administration - DOH

February 21, 2016

Posted March 21, 2016

1. Cabrera, Vilma C. OIC – Chief Education Supervisor, School Governance and Operations Division, Department of Education
2. Digamo, Reynaldo S. OIC – Regional Director / Chief Environment Management Specialist, Environmental Management Bureau, DENR
3. Evardone, Salvador B. Chief of Hospital I, Eastern Samar Provincial Hospital
4. Gonzalez, Angeline Pauline C. Division Chief, Department of Trade and Industry
5. Masias, Lorelei A. School Principal I, Department of Education
6. Tizon - Lalucis, Sheryl Ann D. Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System
7. Ubaldo, Ely S. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education

February 20, 2016

Posted March 21, 2016

1. Dela Rosa, Evamay C. Acting Director II, Information and Communications Technology Office, DOST
2. Jallorina, Rodney L. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Pacis, Henry P. OIC – Assistant Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
4. Plofino, Manuel Luis B. Senior Department Manager, National Power Corporation
5. Ramirez, Mariecon G. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Ramos, Rosalyn G. Chief of Staff, Office of the Board of Trustees, Government Service Insurance System

January 17, 2016

Posted February 2, 2016

1. Avanzado, Ellen V. Provincial Chief, Philippine National Police
2. De Leon, Leah Melissa D. Acting Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System
3. Dominguez, Oscar C. Director IV, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
4. Guerra, Melannie R. OIC – Division Chief, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - DA
5. Tagao-Gumiran, Shirley M. Clerk of Court VI, Regional Trial Court Branch 22- Cabagan, Isabela - Supreme Court of the Philippines
6. Vergara, Karen G. Bank Executive Officer III, Development Bank of the Philippines
7. Yam, Aldwin Christian B. Bank Executive Officer I / Manager, Development Bank of the Philippines

January 16, 2016

Posted February 2, 2016

1. Anduyan, Demetrio, Jr. P. Associate Professor V, Isabela State University
2. Cal-Ortiz, Julius Rodel L. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Delos Reyes, Milo D. Development Management Officer V, Department of Agriculture
4. Durana, Giselle G. OIC – Director III, Career Executive Service Board
5. Olavario Loida P. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Sonido, Priscilla R. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, National Economic and Development Authority

November 15, 2015

Posted January 13, 2016

1. Abalon, Cesar S. Chief Education Program Specialist, Department of Education
2. Cariaga, Sol L. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Fernandez, Julieto H. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Ybañez, Victor A. Program Officer, BASA Pilipinas Program, Education Development Center, Inc.

November 14, 2015

Posted January 13, 2016

1. Allam-Miranda, Catherine G. Local Government Operations Office VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
2. Hipe, Maria Dorica N. Acting Regional Director, Environmental Management Bureau – DENR
3. Kimpo, Alberto H. Director IV, Office of the President
4. Miranda, Daisy Z. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Placido, Isagani G. Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer, Department of Agrarian Reform
6. Sacote, Lorijane D. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Trade and Industry
7. Tamayo, Zona Russet M. Regional Director, Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board
8. Tan, Alfonso A. Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer, Department of Agrarian Reform
9. Villanueva, Felix Perry A. Undersecretary, Department of Agrarian Reform

October 18, 2015

Posted December 14, 2015

1. Acusar, Dara C. Undersecretary, Department of Budget and Management
2. Aldea, Karla Bernadette M. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Atendido, Editha M. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Encarnacion, Angel B. OIC, Fisheries Post Harvest and Marketing Division, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
5. Juvahib, Vermont Khan L. Acting City Social Welfare and Development Office Head, Local Government Unit – Escalante City
6. Laranjo, Felisa G. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Pineda, Ryan Daryl G. HR Expert and Labor Relations Manager, Bayer Philippines Inc.
8. Saligan, Mildred A. Acting Director II, National Meat Inspection Service
9. Torres, Jesnar Dems S. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

October 17, 2015

Posted December 14, 2015

1. Cambronero, Ener P. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
2. Pagatpatan, Vivian Luz S. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education

September 20, 2015

Posted November 10, 2015

1. Bantiling, Lloyd A. Branch Manager, New Simulator Center of the Philippines, Inc.
2. Geroso, Ma. Teresa P. Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education
3. Manuel, Rodrigo H. OIC – Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System
4. Otchengco, Alberto, Jr. M. Wholesaler Executive, Coca-cola FEMSA Philippines
5. Quintana, Roselyn B. OIC – Division Chief, Department of the Interior and Local Government
6. Soriano, Marciano, Jr. U. Principal IV, Department of Education
7. Udarbe, Fidel T. Division Chief, Public-Private Partnership Center - NEDA
8. Yanquiling, Rhomir S. Board Secretary V, Pangasinan State University

September 19, 2015

Posted November 10, 2015

1. Cardona, Jaime Leon T. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Danaque, Laila F. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
3. De La Cruz, Septon A. Attorney V, Commission on Higher Education
4. Elicano, Cheryll P. Supervising Trade Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
5. Isahac, Conrad D. Division Manager, Administration and Finance, National Power Corporation
6. Jonson, Irene A. Chief Treasury Operations Officer II, Bureau of the Treasury
7. Libunao, Ronaldo R. OIC, Administrative and Finance Division, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - DA
8. Lumongsod, Pio G. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways
9. Malaga, Jose Rabbi B. Associate Professor IV, Carlos Hilado Memorial State College
10. Miranda, Ermi V. Principal II, Department of Education
11. Saños, Eriberto B. Community Environment and Natural Resources Officer, Department of Environment and Natural Resources

August 16, 2015

Posted October 6, 2015

1. Balawag, Concepcion F. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Chua, Ronald O. Deputy Secretary, Commission on Appointment
3. Francisco, Jose Elmer B. Director III, Office of the President
4. Gawe, Donald James D. Chief Economic Development Specialist, National Economic and Development Authority
5. Isles, Allerine B. Program Manager, Department of Social Welfare and Development
6. Labos, Jerson B. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Madrona, Severo, Jr. C. City Legal Officer II, Local Government Unit – Pasay City
8. Rieza, Danielle Marie S. Assistant Secretary, Department of Finance

August 15, 2015

Posted October 6, 2015

1. Bocatera, Marcelo A. Principal I, Department of Education
2. Dacanay, Jabeth Sena Jepath A. Deputy Executive Director, Maritime Industry Authority
3. Ganiera, Christie Jean V. Municipal Information Officer, Municipal Government of Kapalong, Davao Del Norte
4. Laurente, Sherron V. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Lewis, Anthony A. Technical Assistant, Office of the President
6. Palma, Sherlita A. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
7. Samantela, Norma B. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Sedilla, Carleen S. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
9. Tan, Annette B. Development Management Officer V, Department of Health
10. Tan, Jennifer J. Acting Director III, Department of Finance
11. Zara, Girlie M. Local Government Operations Officer VII, Bureau of Local Government Supervision - DILG

July 18, 2015

Posted September 7, 2015

1. Cabochan, Ann Claire C. Director IV, Bureau of International Trade Relations - Department of Trade and Industry
2. Co, Arnold Joseph M. Acting Director IV, Internal Audit Service – Department of Justice
3. Florendo, Ferdinand George A. Acting Deputy Insurance Commissioner for Financial Examination, Insurance Commission - DOF

July 19, 2015

Posted September 7, 2015

1. Andolong, Arsenio R. Acting Director IV, Public Affairs Service – Department of National Defense
2. Castañaga, Romeo L. Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
3. Corvera, Brenda B. Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
4. Fruto, Jose Al V. Chief, Planning and Design Division, Department of Public Works and Highways
5. Javelosa, Ranulfo, Jr. B. Division Chief / Preventive Cardiology, Philippine Heart Center
6. Torrecampo, Joel T. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

June 21, 2015

1. Doctolero, Arnel C. Elementary School Principal IV, Department of Education
2. Mina, Ruth Eunice L. Attorney V, Legal Service, Department of Social Welfare and Development
3. Mojica, Judith M. Department Manager, National Power Corporation
4. Moral, Martin Porres B. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
5. Oliva, Regal M. City Treasurer, City Government of Mandaue
6. Ongsotto, Orlando C. Acting Director II, National Meat Inspection Service
7. Orata, Edmar L. Academic Director, Ann Arbor Montessori Learning Center
8. Orebia, Rhoan L. Attorney III, Department of Education
9. Shahani, Lila R. Assistant Secretary, Department of Social Welfare and Development
10. Tolentino, Manuela S. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

June 20, 2015

1. Bagro III, Herminio C. Undersecretary and Deputy Head, President Management Staff
2. Borres, Audie S. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
3. Develos, Dennis G. Principal III, Department of Education
4. Domingo, Denizon P. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Panes, Winifred S. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Paras, Julieta M. OIC – Chief Education Program Specialist, Commission on Higher Education
7. Salumbides, Noel V. Director II, Civil Service Commission

May 31, 2015

1. Barrozo, Heiddi Venecia R. Acting Director IV, Department of Justice
2. Batan, Virginia A. Administrative Officer V, Department of Education
3. Castañeda, Soledad S. Chief Science Research Specialist, Philippine Nuclear Research Institute
4. Escudero III, Krunimar Antonio D. Attorney VI, Civil Service Commission
5. Frinal, Nelyn B. Attorney IV, Department of Education
6. Pacilan, Romero P. Corporate Attorney A, National Power Corporation
7. Quilop, Raymund Jose G. Assistant Secretary, Department of National Defense

May 30, 2015

1. Bonito, Felma A. Public School District Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Buya-ao, Gloria B. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Calo, Emelina L. Chief, Business Development Division, Department of Trade and Industry
4. Cariaso, Georgann G. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Collano, Susan S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Corbe, Arturo P. Chief Labor and Employment Officer, Department of Labor and Employment
7. Dayagbil, Filomena T. Dean, College of Teacher Education, Cebu Normal University
8. Dignos, Marcelita S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
9. Justo, Ronan H. Chief Political Affairs Officer, House of Representatives
10. Mejica, Michelle A. Education Program Supervisor II, Department of Education
11. Ong, Maria Luisa B. Assistant Regional Prosecutor, Department of Justice

May 10, 2015

1. Constantino, Ruby C. Director III, Department of Health
2. De Mesa, Arnel V. Acting Director III / National Deputy Project Director, Department of Agriculture
3. Francisquete, Maria Genevieve T. School Principal I, Department of Education
4. Lim, Oscar, Jr. T. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
5. Mapandi, Tarhata S. OIC – Provincial Director, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority - ARMM
6. Molon, Minerva P. Director IV, Department of Health
7. Montecillo, Rowena Lu Y. Regional Director, Department of Tourism
8. Siador, Cesar, Jr. S. Supervising EMS / OIC – Regional Director, Environment Management Bureau - DENR
9. Soliven, Crispin, Jr. A. Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
10. Tunney, Annabelle L. Dean, Business Admin. & Hospitality Management Department, Cristal e-College

May 9, 2015

1. Botero, Leonevee S. Secondary School Principal I, Department of Education
2. Campong, Abdelnur P. OIC – Chief Information Technology Officer, Information and Communications Technology Office
3. Doroy, Aristarco M. Acting Director III, Bureau of Construction - DPWH
4. Fernandez, Aguedo C. School Principal IV, Department of Education
5. Lao, Loren Hallilah I. Executive Director, Regional Economic Zone Authority - ARMM
6. Para-on, Rowena H. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
7. Remitio, Rachel S. Chief, Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
8. Samson, Benjamin D. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
9. Servito, Lourdes D. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
10. Torres, Rosemarie D. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
11. Yumang, Annabelle P. Acting Director III, Department of Health

April 19, 2015

1. Baguilod, Mario S. Director III, Disease Prevention and Control Bureau – Department of Health
2. Castaloni, Sheila N. Director IV / OIC – Executive Director, Department of Finance
3. Macalling, Madelyn L. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Opina, Angelita G. OIC – Chief Planning and Design Division, Department of Public Works and Highways
5. Ortuoste, Jennifer Rebecca L. Executive Assistant VI, Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office
6. Padilla, Marc Voltaire A. City Government Assistant Department Head II / Director for BSIT, Local Government Unit – Quezon City
7. Rastrullo, Patricia T. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Agrarian Reform

April 18, 2015

1. Bascos, Jose Elmer C. Community Environment & Natural Resources Officer, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
2. Bataga, Fatima Quorayce L. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Labor and Employment
3. Batoon, Winnie E. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Magpili, Mauro, Jr. C. Senior Trade & Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
5. Maningo, Gary V. Acting Assistant Manager, Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas
6. Palattao, Rodolfo John Paul, III C. Director III, Department of Transportation and Communications
7. Palma, Meneleo B. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
8. Tanggol, Khadaffy D. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways

March 22, 2015

1. Cariño, Mario S. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Defeo, Joel R. Branch Manager / Officer III, Government Service Insurance System
3. Dela Rosa, Ruel R. Assistant Vice President and Director for Student Affairs, Manila Tytana College
4. Fronda, Roland M. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Gudelosao, Danilo G. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Heraña, Nestor C. School Principal II, Department of Education
7. Ilao, Toribio Noel L. OIC, Bureau Director / Acting Director III, Bureau of Equipment, Department of Public Works and Highways
8. Lagran, Baron Jose L. Director IV, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
9. Paluga, Ma. Socorro Ester R. General Manager C, Valencia City Water District
10. Villafranca, Michael S. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Public Works and Highways

March 21, 2015

1. Cabio, Edmark Ian L. Acting Education Program Specialist II, Department of Education
2. Cassion, Maria Kristina E. Division Manager A, Light Rail Transit Authority
3. Martinez, Visitacion C. OIC – City Director, Department of the Interior and Local Government
4. Temprosa, Mary Ann M. Elementary School Principal, Silliman University
5. Trus, Mary Julie A. Principal II, Department of Education

February 22, 2015

1. Aro, Arneil D. Principal III, Department of Education
2. Bongcawil, Anelito A. District Supervisor, Department of Education
3. Crescini, Ammelina Bernadette Corazon P. Attorney VI, National Commission on Indigenous People
4. Eduarte, Virgilio C. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways
5. Gaviola, Jose Ernesto B. Assistant Secretary for Operations, Department of Transportation and Communications
6. Kho, Wilton T. Mayor, Local Government Unit - Masbate
7. Siapno, Ruben S. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Health

February 21, 2015

1. Abungan, Anselmo C. Director II, Mines and Geosciences Bureau, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
2. Alogoc, Irene D.T. Director IV, Department of Agriculture
3. Ching, Reynaldo L. Acting Director IV, Legal Affairs Service, Department of Tourism
4. Concepcion, Amador, Jr. A. Warden, Valenzuela City Jail, Bureau of Jail Management and Penology
5. Elumba, Celia B. Acting Director IV, Philippine Textile Research Institute
6. Morada, Valter L. OIC – Chief EDS, National Economic and Development Authority
7. Orbista, Carmelo F. OIC Division Chief, LGMED, Department of the Interior and Local Government

January 25, 2015

1. Funa, Dennis Antonio B. Deputy Commissioner, Insurance Commission
2. Gonzales, Jesus Nathaniel Martin B. Acting Director, Revenue Operations and Legal Affairs Group, Department of Finance
3. Orcilla, Editha R. Registration Officer V, Philippine Statistics Authority
4. San Luis-Lutey, Noreen Bernadette S. Regional Director, Land Transportation Office
5. Sanchez, Ricky L. Acting Director III, Department of Budget and Management

January 24, 2015

1. Alamia, Laisa M. Regional Executive Secretary, Office of the Regional Governor - ARMM
2. Alih, Myra M. Regional Cabinet Secretary, Department of Science and Technology - ARMM
3. Biruar, Bai Ashrafia Aymee A. Attorney VI, Regional Human Rights Commission - ARMM
4. Buqueron, Samson S. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Dumagay, Khalid S. Local Government Operations Officer VII, Department of the Interior and Local Government - ARMM
6. Ilagan, Gerlie M. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Ladayo, Abdulrashid, Sr. D. Administrator, Cooperative Development Authority - ARMM
8. Loong, Don Mustapha A. Director for Operations / Designated Assistant Secretary, Department of Public Works and Highways - ARMM
9. Mambuay-Campong, Norkhalila Mae B. Regional Cabinet Secretary, Office of the Regional Governor - ARMM
10. Mitmug, Rasol, Jr. Y. Chief of Staff, Office of the Regional Governor - ARMM
11. Mlok, Zainal, Jr. N. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways - ARMM
12. Mutin, Sittie Jehanne U. Regional Chairperson, Regional Commission on Bangsamoro Women - ARMM
13. Parungao, Dante G. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
14. Ramos, Raymond G. Register of Deeds II, Land Registration Authority

November 23, 2014

1. Amon, Elmer R. Wing Commander, 355th Aviation Engineer Wing, Philippine Air Force
2. Aron, Exquil Bryan P. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
3. Esguerra, Nerrisa T. Acting Director IV, National Economic and Development Authority
4. Rostata, Edgardo M. OIC – CENRO, Province of Negros Occidental
5. Sumagaysay, Teodora P. OIC – Provincial Director, Department of the Interior and Local Government

November 22, 2014

1. Apao, Leah B. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
2. Balleque, Lucky Siegfred M. Officer-In-Charge, Department of Trade and Industry
3. Dominguez, Maria Rosario J. Division Chief, Board of Investments, Department of Trade and Industry
4. Leaño, Marivic R. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Mallonga, Dominga D. Acting Director IV, Department of Science and Technology
6. Padua, Haide M. Elementary School Principal II, Department of Education
7. Villablanca, Ryan D. Attorney IV, Land Transportation Franchising and Regulatory Board

October 26, 2014

1. Armas, Janet P OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Social Welfare and Development
2. Dia, Cayamombao D. Engineer V, Department of Public Works and Highways
3. Gacad-Ulep, Florence Marie A. Acting Director III, Department of Labor and Employment
4. Jandayan, Rommel R. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Limjuco, Renato C. Acting Director II, Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
6. Morales, Milagros C. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resource
7. Musa, Mabel F. Principal III, Department of Education
8. Salamanca, Marina S. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
9. Tobias, Jose B. Engineer V, Department of Public Works and Highways
10. Veloso, Jean G. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

October 25, 2014

1. Acosta, Maria Belen S. Sangguniang Panlungsod Member II/City Councilor, City Government of Davao
2. Almanza, Ma. Sharon P. Deputy Treasurer, Bureau of the Treasury
3. Cordova, Danny B. Education Program Supervisor III, Department of Education
4. Espinas, Agnes M. Assistant Regional Director, National Economic and Development Authority
5. Firman, Jinky B. Elementary School Principal II, Department of Education
6. Gatchalian, Mylah S. OIC – Assistant Regional Director for Administration, Department of Social Welfare and Development
7. Gonzales, Joel M. Assistant Regional Director, Department of Labor and Employment
8. Jimenez, Javier R. Assistant Secretary, Department of Social Welfare and Development
9. Reyes, Rita S. Secondary School Principal IV, Department of Education

September 21, 2014

1. Dimatatac, Edwin L. Hospital Director, Ospital ng Muntinlupa
2. Dizon, Lorenzo M. Principal I, Department of Education
3. Hubilla, Shandy M. Deputy Executive Director, Philippine Fiber Industry Development Auhtority
4. Tambal, Herald R. OIC – Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I, Department of Agrarian Reform
5. Timonera, Laura S. Director II, Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
6. Zurbano, Meliton P. School Principal IV, Department of Education

September 20, 2014

1. Angay, Mario C. Investment Officer IV, Government Service Insurance System
2. Macaraeg, Emmanuel C. Board Secretary V, Bataan Peninsula State University
3. Nacario, Mary Jane S.E. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government

August 16, 2014

1. Amberong, Grace Martha T Division Head, ICT Department, Securities and Exchange Commission
2. Andres, Genaro R. School Administrator, North Valley College Foundation Inc.
3. Berte, Gilda G. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
4. Camporedondo, Emma A. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Cuenca, Romell Antonio O. Director IV, Public-Private Partnership Center of the Philippines, NEDA
6. Gumabol, Frederick C. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
7. Madarcos, Rogelio D. OIC – Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer, Department of Agrarian Reform
8. Roxas, Danilo R. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
9. Sison, Virgilio P. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
10. Tingson, Corazon C. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
11. Vicente, Roseline P. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education

July 20, 2014

1. Anlocotan, Raul S. Assistant Regional Director (Director III), National Economic and Development Authority
2. Caliguiran, Reynante Z. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Castro, Karen Joy P. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
4. Cuenco, Maria Carmen P. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
5. Delos Reyes, Norjamin G. OIC – Deputy Administrator for Support Services, Zamboanga City Special Economic Zone Authority and Freeport
6. Faulan, Ma. Josefina J. Director III, Metropolitan Manila Development Authority
7. Sanchez, Maria Rosanna A. Officer IV (Manager), Government Service Insurance System

July 19, 2014

1. Arevalo, Napoleon L Medical Specialist IV / OIC – Director III, Department of Health
2. Benavente-Villena, Adelina B. Chief of Staff / Assistant Director for Operations-South Palawan, Palawan Council for Sustainable Development Staff
3. Bernardino, Natividad Y. Director III, National Anti-Poverty Commission - OP
4. Egsaen, Samuel, Jr. T. Elementary School Principal III, Department of Education
5. Millano, Lauro B. Principal II, Department of Education
6. Obien, Wilfredo J. Director III, Department of Environment and Natural Resources

June 22, 2014

1. Gumaru, Alfredo, Jr. B. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Lalata, Paulino, Jr. G. OIC – Provincial Director, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Parian, Tirso, Jr. P. Special Investigation IV / OIC – RTD, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
4. Tacardon, Lolito R. Director I, Commission on Population
5. Urbina, Elma M. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government

June 21, 2014

1. Biyo, Josette T. Acting Director IV, Science Education Institute - Department of Science and Technology
2. Costelo-Abrea, Adelyne M. Professor III / Executive Director, Philippine Normal University - Mindanao
3. Hutalla, Arnel E. Acting Chief, Finance and Administrative Division, Department of Trade and Industry
4. Pilit, Arvin Mario A. Medical Specialist II, Benguet General Hospital and Medical Center

May 31, 2014

1. Amurao, Simeon, Jr. S. OIC-Assistant Director, Bureau of Animal Industry
2. Barrameda, Silvestre, Jr. Z. Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
3. Batan, Virgilio, Jr. P. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
4. Hadjimuddin, Riduan P. OIC – Assistant Regional Director for Administration, Department of Social Welfare and Development
5. Mantubig, Bayani V. OIC – Chief, Land Management Division, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
6. Pares, Edman B. Attorney V, National Police Commission

May 11, 2014

1. Bernardo, Ariel B. Commanding General, Philippine Army
2. Gonzalez-Austria, Rosario Carmela B. Securities Counsel III, Securities and Exchange Commission

May 10, 2014

1. Baban, Allan R. Chief, Labor and Employment Officer, Department of Labor and Employment
2. Balais, Jason P. Mediator – Arbiter, Department of Labor and Employment
3. Calagui, John Wesley I, S. Education Supervisor II, Commission on Higher Education
4. Diego, Cherrie Melanie A. Chief Education Program Specialist, Commission on Higher Education
5. Estalilla, Doris DJ. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Navarro, Benjamin Y. Head, Regional Statistical Coordination Unit, Philippine Statistics Authority
7. Talabis, Emelyne V. OIC – Assistant Director, Land Management Bureau, DENR
8. Ubungen, Irenea B. Statistical Coordination Officer VI, Philippine Statistics Authority
9. Uro, Jesus Salvador A. SEC Director, Securities and Exchange Commission

April 13, 2014

1. Abejo, Patricia May M. Director III, Information and Communications Technology Office, DOST
2. Ganapin Bien A. Chief Economic Development Specialist, National Economic and Development Authority
3. Gumtang-Remalante, Rachel Esther J. Chief Counsel, Licensing Division, Securities and Exchange Commission
4. Husain-Asum, Mary Jean N. Wireless Center Manager, Smart Communication Inc.
5. Macasocol, Lorenzo O. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
6. Matibag, Carlito M. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Salviejo, Marietta B. Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
8. Santiago, Joaquin Romeo S. Acting Director III, Presidential Management Staff, OP
9. Uy, Alona C. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education

April 12, 2014

1. Aprovechar, Romeo O. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
2. Balderas, Donato, Jr. D. OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Bello, Mar Wynn C. Medical Officer V, Bureau of International Health Cooperation, DOH
4. Caringal, Jaime Fortunato A. Assistant Secretary for Legal Affairs, Department of Transportation and Communications
5. Loring, Maria Teresa S. Officer-In-Charge / Head of Division, Export Marketing Bureau, DTI
6. Oliva, Marites B. OIC Assistant Director, National Economic and Development Authority
7. Sudiacal, Aleli Annie Grace P. Medical Officer V, Bureau of International Health Cooperation, DOH
8. Vega, Ma. Celina L. Secondary School Principal IV, Department of Education
9. Zantua, Jasmin C. Chief Economic Development Specialist, National Economic and Development Authority

March 16, 2014

1. Acedera, Benjamin L. City Engineer, Local Government Unit – Calapan City
2. Bermudez, Mario M. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
3. Canlas, Leonardo C. Secondary School Principal IV, Department of Education
4. Esguerra, Patrocinio Jude III, H. Undersecretary, National Anti-Poverty Commission
5. Estacio, Melanie P. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Fadul, Josephine L. Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
7. Gecobe, Flordeliza C. School Principal IV, Department of Education
8. Gomez, Katrina S. Marketing Manager, Conchita Business Consultancy Inc.
9. Masuda, Hiro V. Chief, Training Management Division (HRDS), Department of Environment and Natural Resources
10. Megia, Patrick John D. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Local Government Academy - DILG
11. Miranda, Oliva P. Principal I, National Educators Academy of the Philippines - DEPED
12. Usman, Sandrah Arnica M. Chief Personnel Specialist, Civil Service Commission

March 15, 2014

1. Ang, Manuel P. Vice President, Government Service Insurance System
2. Aquino, Patrick T. Director III, Department of Energy
3. Bakisan, Irene A. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
4. Cruz, Melody P. Public Schools District Supervisor, Department of Education
5. Edillon, Rosemarie G. Acting Assistant Director – General, National Economic and Development Authority
6. Ilagan, Jerome E. Director IV, Office of the President
7. Manuel, Reynaldo, Jr. E. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
8. Maralli, Alfonso, Jr. A. Local Government Operations Officer VII, Local Government Academy - DILG
9. Moti, Acmad Rizaldy P. Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Home Development Mutual Fund
10. Peteza, Jose Maria E. Bank Executive Officer I, Development Bank of the Philippines
11. Sagot, Rebecca C. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
12. Sese, Mariglo M. Supervising TESD Specialist /OIC-Provincial Director, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
13. Sta. Ana, Oliver B. University / College Vice President III, Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila

February 16, 2014

1. Austria, Isabelita V. OIC, CBFM Division, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
2. Brillantes, Joshua G. Division Chief, Department of Health
3. Macesar, Rosemarie T. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
4. Tambagan, Teresita G. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Education

February 15, 2014

1. Arzadon, Ricky A. Chief, Investigation and Litigation Division, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
2. Cabatic, Larry L. Director III, Philippine Science High School - DOST
3. Mana-ay, Basilio, Jr. P. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
4. Martin, Maria Guia S. Section Chief, Medical Ambulatory Care Clinic, Veterans Memorial Medical Center
5. Mendoza, Lorenzo E. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
6. Olave, Juanito, Jr. D. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
7. Ramos, Geraldine D. Chief / Attorney V, Legal Service, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
8. Rubio, Ceferino J. CChief Consumer Welfare and Regulatory Division, Department of Trade and Industry
9. Saraos, Wilfredo B. OIC – Director, Legal Service, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
10. Solitario, Reynante A. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education

January 26, 2014

Araojo, Juan, Jr. R. OIC, Office of the Assistant Director, Health and Nutrition Center, Department of Education
Blasco, Temoteo Ferdinand B. Assistant Chief of Staff for Civil Military, Philippine Marines Corps, Philippine Navy
Marundan, Anastacio G. OIC – District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways
Riguer, Mary Grace L. OIC – Deputy Executive Director, Institute for Labor Studies
Robinson, Henry, Jr. A. Chief, Strategy and Policy Division, Armed Forces of the Philippines
Toribio, Teody T. Colonel / Student Officer (MNSA-NDCP), Philippine Army
Zamudio, Gerardo, Jr. M. MNSA Student, Armed Forces of the Philippines

January 25, 2014

Acoyong, Michell L. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Banson, Luz U. District Supervisor, Department of Education
Benitez, Jose M. MNSA Student, Armed Forces of the Philippines
De Jesus, Silverlina A. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Diaz, Marivic P. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Irigayen, Gerardo L. Medical Specialist I, Veterans Memorial Medical Center - DND
Quiñones, Dennis S. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Rivera, Ferdinand Jose G. MNSA Student, Armed Forces of the Philippines

January 19, 2014

Bautista, Marlito F. Lt. Colonel, Philippine Army
Cruzado, Anthony K. Chief of Hospital I, Department of Health
Dela Zerna, Gerry Duwin A. President and Managing Director, NGO – Guided and Unified Interaction for the Development of Children, Inc.
Diwa, Redante D. OIC, CENR Officer, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Manrique, Luna Eulogio R. Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator, Municipal of Boac Marinduque
Ortega, Emelyn C. Clerk of Court V, Regional Trial Court, City of San Fernando, Pampanga
Sequitin, Manuel V. Chief / GM, AFP EBSO, Philippine Army

January 18, 2014

Hechanova, Jeffrey C. MNSA Student, Arm Forces of the Philippines / Philippine Air Force
Hernandez, Eugenio V. The Naval Provost Marshal, Office of the Naval Provost Marshal
Montañer, Romeo G Chief of Hospital, Dr. Serapio B. Montaner Jr. Al Haj Memorial Hospital
Nagrampa, Raul S. Acting Assistant Director, National Printing Office
Ranches, Francisco, Jr. P. Assistant Regional Director, Land Transportation Office
Rapanan, Reginald B. Deputy Commander, NISF, HNISF, Naval Station Jose Francisco
Robles, Ambrosio Luis, III B. Senior Country Manager, Symantec Philippines, Inc.
Suarez, Alexander D. MNSA Student, the Surgeon General, Armed Forces of the Philippines

November 17, 2013

Concepcion, Jose, Jr. S. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, National Police Commission
Dator, Jose Dante P. Executive Director, National Kidney and Transplant Institute
Herman, Belina T. City Local Government Operations Officer, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Maglaya, Preciosa A. Chief Trade and Industry Development Specialist, Department of Trade and Industry
Malvar, Romulo H. SUC President II, Marinduque State College
Sarmiento, Camila C. Provincial Government Assistant Department Head, Provincial Government of Northern Samar
Solloso, Ernestina Z. Deputy Program Manager/Director III, Department of Social Welfare and Development

November 16, 2013

Belza, Aden M. Transportation Regulation Officer II / OIC-Chief, Land Transportation Office
Bhagwani, Edward G. City Local Government Operations Officer, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Cebreros, Marc Titus D. Chief Administrative Officer, Commission on Human Rights
Evangelista, Rosendo B. Attorney V, National Police Commission
Naviamos, Wilma D. Regional Director, Department of Social Welfare and Development
Pogeyed, Manuel L. OIC-Provincial Environment and Natural Resources Officer, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Romanillos, Imelda E. Chief Labor and Employment Officer, Department of Labor and Employment

October 20, 2013

Beluso, William, Jr. A. OIC-Director III, Bureau of the Treasury
Matin-Aw, Allan B. Elementary School Principal II, Department of Education

October 19, 2013

Andres, Paul Arnel R. Head, Department of Surgery, Quezon City General Hospital
Constantino, Rosalina S. OIC, Regional Operations Division, Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
Cruz, Ma. Sabrina R. OIC Director, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Malig, Medmier G. Engineer V, Department of Public Works and Highways
Maribojoc, Edwin R. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Servillon, Ernesto, Jr. F. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Vitug, Annaliza A. Chief Fishing Regulations Officer, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
Yambing, Herbert S. Consultant for the Integrated Business Plan, Department of National Defense

September 22, 2013

Aguilar, Julyn A. OIC, Children’s Orthopedic Unit, Philippine Orthopedic Center
Atal, Elpidio, Jr. B. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Labor and Employment
Capa, Roger F. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Cruz, Merlina P. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Eneran, Norlito A. OIC – Chief, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Flores, Reynaldo L. Director III, Office of the Political Adviser - OP
Gabuna, Gomel C. Chief Administrative Officer, Food and Drug Administration - DOH
Mabanag, Franklin Moises R. Regional Chief Directorial Staff, Philippine National Police
Manulon, Maqtahar L. – Director II, National Statistics Office
Santos, Glenn B. Deputy Director General, Technology Resource Center
Velicaria-Guevarra, Genevieve E. Attorney V, Commission on Elections

September 21, 2013

Bustillo, Rodel B. Assistant Vice President / Acting Head, Development Bank of the Philippines
Canlas, Tiburcio L. OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Public Works and Highways
De Veyra, Anabelle C. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Health
Diaz, Emmanuel W. District Engineer, Department of Public Works and Highways
Edjan, Rachel T. Department Manager III, Government Service Insurance System
Kabigting, Dominic F. Division Manager A, Light Rail Transit Authority
Obinque, Westrimundo D. Deputy Chief, Philippine National Police
Pedreza, Dexter C. Director / Reviewer, Customs and Logistics Academy of the Philippines
Peralta, Ramon T. City Planning and Development Coordinator, City Government of San Fernando
Tactac, Ofelio, Jr. A. Attorney IV, Department of the Interior and Local Government

August 18, 2013

Alcantara, Levinson C. Acting Director II, Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
Belmonte-Lim, Cherrie B. Director III, Department of National Defense
Chavez, Cesar B. Administrator, University of Caloocan City
Galimba, Peter J. Principal III, Department of Education
Reyes, Kissinger V. Director III, Bureau of Customs
Tacda, Cherryl P. Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government

August 17, 2013

Basquez, Marvin A. OIC Provincial Director, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Cadano, Orlando G. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Chiongson, Desiree E. Division Chief, Parole and Probation Administration
Claveria, Corazon D. Provincial Officer, National Commission on Indigenous People
Jacinto, Majarani M. OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Lozano, Maria Socorro O. Chief Executive Officer IV, Bureau of Internal Revenue
Reyes, Regina S. Acting Director III, National Statistical Coordination Board
Vicente, Gamaliel, Jr. B. Assistant City Engineer, Local Government Unit – Talisay City, Cebu

July 21, 2013

Carandang, Cecille G. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
De Guzman, Maria Teresa B. Director III/Acting Deputy Director, Science Education Institute- Department of Science and Technology
Ferro, Cecile C. Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Guemo, Nympha D. Acting Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Molina, Everin F. Acting Deputy Administrator, National Tobacco Administration
Soriano, Jonas George S. Managing Director, Development Academy of the Philippines

July 20, 2013

Agustin, Ma. Evalou Concepcion A. Principal III, Department of Education
Almaden, Florence E. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Bagayao, Henrietta Linden S. City Health Officer, Local Government Unit-Tabuk, Kalinga
Brioso, Maria-Magnolia F. Elementary School Principal I, Department of Education
Moreno, Jose Jesus P. Manager, National Transmission Corporation
Yanto, Sofia C. Acting Director IV, Department of Budget and Management

June 16, 2013

Almeria, Jenny Lyn R. Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Agriculture
Avanzado, Ma. Theresa V. School Principal I, Department of Education
Dajay, Aliena S. Secondary School Principal I, Department of Education
David, Sevillo, Jr. D. OIC-Lands Geological Survey Division, Mines and Geosciences Bureau-DENR
De Mesa, Cherrylou D. Education Program Supervisor II, Department of Education
Lindo, Ernesto D. Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Mabborang, Sancho A. Assistant Regional Director, Department of Science and Technology
Santos, Mark Lester S. City Government Department Head I, City Government of Malolos City, Bulacan
Villanueva, Angelo Fidelino B. Director, House of Representatives