Browse for AC Results

 

ASSESSMENT CENTER RESULTS (in alphabetical order)

AC Year:


Assessment Center
June 16, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Almeria, Jenny Lyn R. – Chief Administrative Officer, Department of Agriculture
Avanzado, Ma. Theresa V. – School Principal I, Department of Education
Dajay, Aliena S. – Secondary School Principal I, Department of Education
David, Sevillo, Jr. D. – OIC-Lands Geological Survey Division, Mines and Geosciences Bureau-DENR
De Mesa, Cherrylou D. – Education Program Supervisor II, Department of Education
Lindo, Ernesto D. – Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Mabborang, Sancho A. – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Science and Technology
Santos, Mark Lester S. – City Government Department Head I, City Government of Malolos City, Bulacan
Villanueva, Angelo Fidelino B. – Director, House of Representatives

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *

Assessment Center
June 15, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Aquino, Jedidia L. – Supervising Administrative Officer, National Economic and Development Authority
Lago, Nimfa R. – Secondary School Principal III, Department of Education
Lagrada, Leizel P. – Head Executive Staff, Philippine Health Insurance Corporation
Miral, Catherine L. – Provincial Health Officer I, Provincial Government of Northern Samar
Panlilio, Geraldine M. – OIC-Assistant Regional Director, Department of Labor and Employment
Querol, Cipriano, Jr. E. – Director for Intelligence, Philippine National Police
Ramos, Cherry S.– OIC-Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Sonza-Alug, Chelin Joan G. – OIC-Chief, Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Susvilla, Bernadette A. – Secondary School Principal II, Department of Education
Tabilon, Ma. Liza R. – Education Supervisor I, Department of Education

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *

Assessment Center
May 26, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Arcega, Raymundo P. – Vice President for Administration and Finance, University of Makati
Carandang, Aristotle P. – Chief Science Research Specialist, Department of Science and Technology  
Guerta, Charissa T.– Local Government Operations Officer VII, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Guevara, Rowena Cristina L. – Executive Director, Philippine Council for Industry Energy and Emerging Technology Research and Development - DOST
Ochavo, Salvador O. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Sicat, Julius Caesar V. – Director IV, Department of Science and Technology

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *

Assessment Center
May 25, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Blanco, Cyril Casey G. – Attorney IV, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Carlos, Melvin B. – Chief Science Research Specialist, Department of Science and Technology
Lucino, Ma. Loisella E. – Provincial Director, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Pelaez, Jean P. – School Principal II, Department of Education
Relucio, Melody E. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Tamayo, Carmela R. – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Vilchez, Novelyn M. – Chief Education Supervisor, Department of Education

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *

Assessment Center
May 4, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Adecer, Kristina T. – Manager / Bank Executive Officer I, Development Bank of the Philippines
Casing, Arecio, Jr. A.
– City Administrator, City Government of Oroquieta City
Falales, Azucena T. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Mangorangca, Laura D. – Chief Personnel Specialist, Civil Service Commission
Miranda, Marilou G. – Corporate Executive Officer II, Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation
Salanga, Dominador A. – Overseas Employment Adjudicator, Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
Sotiar, Patricia E.
– School Principal II, Department of Education

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *

Assessment Center
April 14, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Anghay, Alicia E. – Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Balais, Benjamin P. – OIC Database Management Division, National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
Baltazar, Ana Lyn R.– Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Chi, Ingrid Anne Y. – Program Director, Jacob’s Ladder Therapy Center Corporation
Claudio, Ofelia L. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Corpuz, Joann A. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Fajardo, Josefina R. – Assistant Department Manager II, Philippine Deposit Insurance Corporation
Ibañez, Alejandro G. – Education Program Supervisor II, Department of Education
Llana, Rachel R. – Principal II, Department of Education
Odtojan, Marites A. – State Auditor IV, Commission on Audit
Ortiz, Lailyn A. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Quinto, Czar K.– Municipal Health Officer, Municipality of Balete, Batangas
Ruiz, Yogi Filemon L. – Regional Director, Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
Torno, Beatriz G.– OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Education

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
April 13, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Cervantes, Lani H. – Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Macalalag, Hector, Jr. N. – Principal II, Department of Education
Manuel,  Orlando E. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Montero, Roberto J. – Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Ocampo, Romleah Juliet P. – OIC, Department Manager, Center for International Trade Expositions and Missions

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
March 17, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Alburo, Rodolfo T. – OIC – Provincial Agrarian Reform Officer II, Department of Agrarian Reform
Antimano, Maria Teresa M. – Director III, Presidential Management Staff
Carreon, Derrick Arnold C. – Chief, Public Information Office, Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
Cuya, Jose L. – Assistant Principal, Claret School of Quezon City
Del Rosario, Jayson F. – Project Evaluation Officer V, Supreme Court
Idris, Fatma M. – Regional Director, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - DA
Maristela, Marites M. – Director III, Department of Social Welfare and Development
Ortega, Cheryl C. – Acting Director, National Computer Center – ICTO-DOST

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
March 16, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Casucog, Mae C. – Supervising Legislative Staff Officer II, House of Representatives
David, Jord Achaes R. – Attorney IV, Department of Public Works and Highways
De Guzman, Mariano B. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Enriquez, Ma. Florizelda A. – Supervising Administrative Officer, Bureau of Local Government Finance - DOF
Labian, Moises, Jr. D. – Secondary School Principal III, Department of Education
Reyes, Johnson G. – Chief, Regional Investigation Unit, National Police Commission
Sese, Judy F. – OIC – Bureau Director, Bureau of Research and Standards - DPWH
Sison, Danilo C. – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Tuason, Fernandino A. – Director III, Bureau of Customs
Vergeire, Maria Rosario S. – Medical Officer V, Department of Health

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
February 24, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Acosta, Joseph M. – Colonel, Philippine Air Force
Angeles, Enrique, Jr. E. – School Principal III, Department of Education
Ayop, Joselito B. – Commander, Armed Forces of the Philippines
Bilon, Antonio, Jr. C. – Police Superintendent, Philippine National Police
Buena, Carlo Bueno N. – Colonel, Armed Forces of the Philippines
Calip, Eric R. – Division Chief, Philippine Air Force
Ereñeta, Rosemarie G. – Division Manager A, Manila International Airport Authority
Lavandero, Albert N. – Court Attorney IV, Supreme Court
Matanguihan, Arnulfo C. – Chief of Staff, Philippine army
Oropesa, Arwel R. – Executive Officer, Armed Forces of the Philippines
Paredes, Allen T. – Former Director, Philippines Air Force
Quiambao, Rowena T. – Principal III, Department of Education
Rañeses, Julieta P. – Division Chief, National Police Commission
Rodelas, Danilo R. – Captain, Philippine Navy
Tutaan, Federico J. – Colonel, Philippine Army

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
February 23, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Abaton, Aminola P. – Regional Director, Department of Transportation and Communication  
Dela Peña, Augusto D. – Colonel, Philippine Air Force
Escarcha, Elias H. – Colonel, Philippine Army
Hernandez, Roy R. – Bank Officer V, Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas
Viaje, Archimedes H. -  Colonel, Armed Forces of the Philippines
Villanueva, Ronald C. – Colonel, Armed Forces of the Philippines

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
February 17, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Asuncion, Maria Ines C. – OIC – Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Bautista, Susana M. – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education  
Benitez, Pablio, Jr. L. – Local Government Operations Officer V, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Cabungcal, Romeo M. – Assistant Provincial Agriculturist, Provincial Government of Palawan
Daskeo, George D. – Chief, Regional Investigation Division, Philippine National Police
Hebra, Samson L. – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Public Works and Highways
Javier, Rolynne A. – Attorney IV, Department of the Interior and Local Government 
Rosario, Westly R. – Agriculture Center Chief IV, Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources - DA

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
February 16, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Alolod, Francisco, Jr. R. – Department Manager – A, General Santos City Water District
Chan, Gerard L. – Director III, Department of Transportation and Communication
Enerio, Domingo Ramon C. – Chief Operating Officer, Department of Tourism
Juliano, Noel A. – Acting Deputy Director, National Agriculture and Fisheries Council - DA
Lachica, Minerva C. -  Division Chief III, Philippine Institute for Development Studies
Lopez, Nelson C. – OIC – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Malaluan, Loreta M. – OIC – Assistant Regional Director, Department of Public Works and Highways
Navarro, Mercedes P. -  Director III, Department of Budget and Management
Ojastro, Neri C. – Education Program Supervisor, Department of Education
Tabo, Frankline L. – Bank Executive Officer I, Development Bank of the Philippines

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
January 20, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Aguila, Adela F. – Education Program Supervisor I, Department of Education
Magno, Friden F. – System Development Group Manager, Emerson Network Power  
Pacudan, Ma. Teresa T. – Acting Chief, National Police Commission
Urmatam, Maria Loida M. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


Assessment Center
January 19, 2013

LIST OF PASSERS
(in alphabetical order)

Abalus, Marietta F. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Eco, Cristito A. – OIC-Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Macob, Alberto A. – Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education
Morales-Lagura, Mary Anne V. – Chief Counsel, Securities and Exchange Commission
Ornopia, Concepcion R. -  OIC-Finance Division, Department of National Defense  
Tanseco, Ma. Ana Consuelo C. – Bank Executive Officer IV, Development Bank of the Philippines
Torres, Debie T. – Local Government Operations Officer VI, Department of the Interior and Local Government
Vergara, Florante E. -  OIC-Assistant Schools Division Superintendent, Department of Education

* * * * * N O T H I N G   F O L L O W S * * * * *


 

 

Copyright (C) 2011